World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

XIVème Championnat de France 1998
Date December 12-13, 1998 Place Paris
Tournament Director Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 79 Number of rounds4 Number of boards28
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
La table 8 de la ronde 1 est une table de débutant. Elle comptait à 50%.
La table finale compte Ă  200%.
La dernière ronde compte à 100%. Les 2 meilleurs rondes qualificatives comptent à 100% et la moins bonne à 50%.
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou


Statistics
CountrySCsScoreRankVictoriesEliminations
Austria 3.43 c. 9.54 4.6 3 8
England 5.54 c. 19.5 3.4 9 6
France 5.46 c. 14.45 3.6 3 3
Germany 5.36 c. 14.55 3.8 4 4
Italy 5.04 c. 15.36 3.9 5 4
Russia 3.68 c. 8.86 4.7 2 5
Turkey 5.5 c. 16.25 3.6 5 4
Round 1 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Nicolas MEARY 7 c.15
England Pierre FROMENT 2 c.3
France Toby HARRIS 8 c.23
Germany Cyrille SEVIN 10 c.49
Italy Yann CLOUET 6 c.7
Russia Jean-Michel BOUCHET 0 c.1
Turkey Hugues BERGER 1 c.2
Round 1 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria SĂ©bastien SCHERR 1 c.2
England Philippe MERLET 10 c.37
France Marc HALARD 7 c.15
Germany Suzanne CASTAGNE 0 c.1
Italy William ATTIA 1 c.2
Russia Eric ARNAULT 10 c.37
Turkey Christophe COUTURIER 5 c.6
Round 1 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Emeric MISZTI 8 c.23
England Benoît GALY 9 c.48
France David LE CAM 4 c.5
Germany JĂ©rĂ´me SOUSSELIER 6 c.7
Italy Jean-SĂ©bastien SAULNIER D'ANCHALD 0 c.1
Russia Nicolas BURON 0 c.1
Turkey David BERGER 7 c.15
Round 1 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Olivier CADORET 7 c.8
England JĂ©rĂ´me GARREAU 0 c.1
France Alain DANLOY 0 c.1
Germany Bruno BERKEN 8 c.19.5
Italy Arnaud DE LA FOURNIERE 9 c.48
Russia Eric MOYROUD 8 c.19.5
Turkey Alan SYMONEAUX 2 c.3
Round 1 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Vincent CARRY 3 c.4
England Simon GAUCHOT 7 c.15
France Christian LOISEAU 8 c.23
Germany Frédéric BERTHELOT 4 c.5
Italy SĂ©bastien WOZNINSKI 1 c.2
Russia Patrick OLIVIER 2 c.3
Turkey Stanislas COQUEBERT DE NEUVILLE 9 c.48
Round 1 Board 6
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Philippe CLAVAUD 5 c.1
England Alexandre GODFROY 4 c.1
France Jean-Christophe DERRIEN 3 c.1
Germany Edouard BLANCHOT 3 c.1
Italy Alexandre LOUASSE 0 c.1
Russia Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI 18 c.73
Turkey Grégory RHODE 1 c.1
Round 1 Board 7
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Thibault CONSTANS 1 c.2
England Thomas SEBEYRAN 12 c.51
France Arnaud BOIREL 1 c.2
Germany Miguel MARTINEZ 4 c.12
Italy Guillaume BELLON-SERRE 3 c.4
Russia Guillaume GOSSELIN 11 c.26
Turkey Hervé SICART 2 c.3
Round 1 Board 8
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Christophe PERROT 0 c.1
England Grégoire PESQUEUX 7 c.15
France Vincent GUITTET 9 c.24
Germany Nicolas THOMELIN 2 c.3
Italy Olivier BALAINE 3 c.4
Russia Guilhem LEBRETON 0 c.1
Turkey Didier HERRERA 13 c.52
Round 2 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Nicolas THOMELIN 1 c.1
England CĂ©dric ALLAIN 0 c.1
France Eric MOYROUD 18 c.73
Germany Benoît GALY 0 c.1
Italy Frédéric BERTHELOT 6 c.1
Russia Jean-SĂ©bastien SAULNIER D'ANCHALD 5 c.1
Turkey Jean-Gabriel HUTZINGER 4 c.1
Round 2 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Philippe GOMES 12 c.51
England JĂ©rĂ´me SOUSSELIER 6 c.17.5
France Stanislas COQUEBERT DE NEUVILLE 3 c.4
Germany Hervé SICART 4 c.5
Italy Philippe CLAVAUD 6 c.17.5
Russia Jean-Christophe DERRIEN 3 c.4
Turkey Yann CLOUET 0 c.1
Round 2 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria CĂ©dric PILONI 6 c.10.5
England Benoît CLERGEOT 12 c.51
France Philippe MERLET 6 c.10.5
Germany Nicolas BURON 1 c.2
Italy Christophe PERROT 1 c.2
Russia JĂ©rĂ´me GARREAU 1 c.2
Turkey Guillaume GOSSELIN 7 c.22
Round 2 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Thierry CARREZ 0 c.1
England Olivier ROBBE 4 c.5
France SĂ©bastien SCHERR 1 c.2
Germany Christophe COUTURIER 5 c.13
Italy Miguel MARTINEZ 12 c.51
Russia William ATTIA 2 c.3
Turkey Alexandre GODFROY 10 c.25
Round 2 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Suzanne CASTAGNE 3 c.4
England Didier HERRERA 6 c.10.5
France Yannick POHER 9 c.36
Germany Grégory RHODE 6 c.10.5
Italy Thomas SEBEYRAN 0 c.1
Russia Pierre FROMENT 1 c.2
Turkey David JACCOU 9 c.36
Round 2 Board 6
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Hugues BERGER 1 c.2
England SĂ©bastien WOZNINSKI 1 c.2
France Nicolas MEARY 1 c.2
Germany Arnaud BOIREL 13 c.52
Italy Eric BLANCHOT 12 c.27
Russia Simon GAUCHOT 5 c.13
Turkey Toby HARRIS 1 c.2
Round 2 Board 7
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Roger JOUSSEAUME 3 c.4
England Thibault CONSTANS 13 c.52
France Eric DANIEL 0 c.1
Germany Guillaume BELLON-SERRE 7 c.15
Italy Christian LOISEAU 0 c.1
Russia Eric ARNAULT 1 c.2
Turkey Bruno BERKEN 10 c.25
Round 2 Board 8
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Marc HALARD 9 c.20.5
England Olivier CADORET 10 c.49
France Jean-Michel DOAN 3 c.4
Germany David LE CAM 1 c.2
Italy Jean-Roch CONSTANS 2 c.3
Russia Florent LEPEYTRE 0 c.1
Turkey Vincent CARRY 9 c.20.5
Round 2 Board 9
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Patrick OLIVIER 0 c.1
England Samy MALKI 0 c.1
France Cyrille SEVIN 8 c.19.5
Germany Jean-Michel BOUCHET 8 c.19.5
Italy Emeric MISZTI 10 c.49
Russia Olivier BALAINE 5 c.6
Turkey Alexandre LOUASSE 3 c.4
Round 3 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Bruno BERKEN 1 c.2
England Eric DANIEL 3 c.4
France CĂ©dric PILONI 3 c.4
Germany William ATTIA 6 c.14
Italy Philippe GOMES 11 c.50
Russia Miguel MARTINEZ 3 c.4
Turkey Frédéric BERTHELOT 7 c.22
Round 3 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Jean-Roch CONSTANS 0 c.1
England Christian LOISEAU 0 c.1
France Guillaume BELLON-SERRE 10 c.25
Germany Eric MOYROUD 7 c.15
Italy Arnaud BOIREL 15 c.54
Russia Nicolas THOMELIN 2 c.3
Turkey Patrick OLIVIER 0 c.1
Round 3 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Christophe COUTURIER 1 c.2
England Marc HERBRETEAU 3 c.4
France Julien GAPIHAN 12 c.51
Germany Vincent CARRY 0 c.1
Italy Edouard BLANCHOT 2 c.3
Russia Thomas SEBEYRAN 6 c.14
Turkey Benoît CLERGEOT 10 c.25
Round 3 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Olivier COINDY 0 c.1
England Marc HALARD 0 c.1
France Olivier CADORET 6 c.7
Germany Philippe MERLET 12 c.51
Italy Jean-Christophe DERRIEN 7 c.15
Russia Thierry ALLAIS 1 c.2
Turkey Eric ARNAULT 8 c.23
Round 3 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Didier HERRERA 0 c.1
England Emeric MISZTI 0 c.1
France Philippe CLAVAUD 7 c.15
Germany Alexandre GODFROY 10 c.25
Italy Thibault CONSTANS 4 c.5
Russia Eric BLANCHOT 2 c.3
Turkey Olivier ROBBE 11 c.50
Round 4 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Miguel MARTINEZ 12 c.51
England Edouard BLANCHOT 7 c.22
France Frédéric BERTHELOT 5 c.9.5
Germany Julien GAPIHAN 4 c.5
Italy Alexandre GODFROY 1 c.2
Russia Toby HARRIS 5 c.9.5
Turkey Guillaume BELLON-SERRE 0 c.1
Round 4 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Olivier ROBBE 3 c.4
England Yann CLOUET 10 c.37
France Nicolas THOMELIN 5 c.9.5
Germany Olivier CADORET 5 c.9.5
Italy Christophe COUTURIER 1 c.2
Russia Bruno BERKEN 0 c.1
Turkey Philippe CLAVAUD 10 c.37
Round 4 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Eric BLANCHOT 8 c.47
England CĂ©dric PILONI 5 c.6
France Vansokha KIEM 6 c.10.5
Germany Thomas SEBEYRAN 6 c.10.5
Italy SĂ©bastien SCHERR 7 c.22
Russia Vincent CARRY 2 c.3
Turkey Marc HALARD 0 c.1
Round 4 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Jean-Christophe DERRIEN 4 c.5
England Jean-Roch CONSTANS 5 c.13
France David JACCOU 2 c.3
Germany Thibault CONSTANS 12 c.51
Italy Eric ARNAULT 7 c.22
Russia Eric DANIEL 1 c.2
Turkey Christophe PERROT 3 c.4
Round 4 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Olivier BALAINE 0 c.1
England William ATTIA 9 c.48
France Didier HERRERA 0 c.1
Germany Vincent BOUTAN 6 c.7
Italy Thierry ALLAIS 7 c.18.5
Russia Christian LOISEAU 5 c.6
Turkey Laurent GAUTHIER 7 c.18.5
Top Board A
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Eric MOYROUD 0 c.1
England Arnaud BOIREL 10 c.49
France Benoît CLERGEOT 8 c.23
Germany Emeric MISZTI 0 c.1
Italy Philippe MERLET 7 c.15
Russia Philippe GOMES 4 c.5
Turkey Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI 5 c.6

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand