World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

XIVème Championnat de France 1998
Date December 12-13, 1998 Place Paris
Tournament Director Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 79 Number of rounds4 Number of boards28
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
La table 8 de la ronde 1 est une table de débutant. Elle comptait à 50%.
La table finale compte à 200%.
La dernière ronde compte à 100%. Les 2 meilleurs rondes qualificatives comptent à 100% et la moins bonne à 50%.
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou


Round 2 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Nicolas THOMELIN 1 c. 1 76ex  
England Cédric ALLAIN 0 c. 1 76ex 1904
France Eric MOYROUD 18 c. 73 1  
Germany Beno√ģt GALY 0 c. 1 76ex 1906
Italy Fr√©d√©ric BERTHELOT 6 c. 1 76ex  
Russia Jean-S√©bastien SAULNIER D'ANCHALD 5 c. 1 76ex  
Turkey Jean-Gabriel HUTZINGER 4 c. 1 76ex  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria4553221
England4310000
France66811131718
Germany5653100
Italy5576566
Russia6657855
Turkey4334544
Number of votes for each award
Country12
Austria00
England00
France23
Germany10
Italy41
Russia00
Turkey01
1Meilleur Diplomate
2Plus inf√Ęme tra√ģtre



The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand