World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

XIVème Championnat de France 1998
Date December 12-13, 1998 Place Paris
Tournament Director Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 79 Number of rounds4 Number of boards28
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
La table 8 de la ronde 1 est une table de débutant. Elle comptait à 50%.
La table finale compte à 200%.
La dernière ronde compte à 100%. Les 2 meilleurs rondes qualificatives comptent à 100% et la moins bonne à 50%.
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou


Round 2 Board 9
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Patrick OLIVIER 0 c. 1 62ex 1902
England Samy MALKI 0 c. 1 62ex 1907
France Cyrille SEVIN 8 c. 19.5 22ex  
Germany Jean-Michel BOUCHET 8 c. 19.5 22ex  
Italy Emeric MISZTI 10 c. 49 1  
Russia Olivier BALAINE 5 c. 6 4  
Turkey Alexandre LOUASSE 3 c. 4 5  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria2000000
England4452230
France6568878
Germany5667778
Italy56710111010
Russia6622345
Turkey4685333
Number of votes for each award
Country12
Austria00
England10
France10
Germany10
Italy21
Russia02
Turkey12
1Meilleur Diplomate
2Plus inf√Ęme tra√ģtre



The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand