World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

XIVème Championnat de France 1998
Date December 12-13, 1998 Place Paris
Tournament Director Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 79 Number of rounds4 Number of boards28
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
La table 8 de la ronde 1 est une table de débutant. Elle comptait à 50%.
La table finale compte à 200%.
La dernière ronde compte à 100%. Les 2 meilleurs rondes qualificatives comptent à 100% et la moins bonne à 50%.
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou


Round 4 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Jean-Christophe DERRIEN 4 c. 5 4  
England Jean-Roch CONSTANS 5 c. 13 3  
France David JACCOU 2 c. 3 6  
Germany Thibault CONSTANS 12 c. 51 1  
Italy Eric ARNAULT 7 c. 22 2  
Russia Eric DANIEL 1 c. 2 7  
Turkey Christophe PERROT 3 c. 4 5  

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria4556454
England4445655
France5655532
Germany567891112
Italy5555767
Russia5443221
Turkey4332123
Number of votes for each award
Country12
Austria00
England00
France10
Germany40
Italy03
Russia01
Turkey10
1Meilleur Diplomate
2Plus inf√Ęme tra√ģtre



The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand