World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

XIVème Championnat de France 1998
Date December 12-13, 1998 Place Paris
Tournament Director Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI Scoring System C-Diplo
Number of players 79 Number of rounds4 Number of boards28
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
La table 8 de la ronde 1 est une table de débutant. Elle comptait à 50%.
La table finale compte à 200%.
La dernière ronde compte à 100%. Les 2 meilleurs rondes qualificatives comptent à 100% et la moins bonne à 50%.
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou


Round 4 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScoreRankYear of destruction
Austria Miguel MARTINEZ 12 c. 51 1  
England Edouard BLANCHOT 7 c. 22 2  
France Fr√©d√©ric BERTHELOT 5 c. 9.5 32ex  
Germany Julien GAPIHAN 4 c. 5 5  
Italy Alexandre GODFROY 1 c. 2 6  
Russia Toby HARRIS 5 c. 9.5 32ex  
Turkey Guillaume BELLON-SERRE 0 c. 1 7 1906

Number of centres at the end of each year
Country01020304050607
Austria567781012
England4567797
France4556645
Germany3344444
Italy5633321
Russia5665555
Turkey4222100
Number of votes for each award
Country12
Austria21
England12
France00
Germany00
Italy00
Russia21
Turkey01
1Meilleur Diplomate
2Plus inf√Ęme tra√ģtre



The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand