English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Maroubra Classic 1993
Date
August 21-22, 1993
Place
Maroubra
Tournament Director
Miguel TALIANA
,
Gareth COLLINS
Scoring System
Maroubra Progressive
Number of players
28
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
12
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 1993
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.33 c.
-
3.8
2
5
England
6.83 c.
-
2.6
6
2
France
4 c.
-
4.3
0
1
Germany
4.92 c.
-
3.5
1
2
Italy
4 c.
-
4.1
2
4
Russia
3.67 c.
-
4.4
3
5
Turkey
6.25 c.
-
3
4
0
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew CHEEVERS
0 c.
England
John MARYCHURCH
10 c.
France
Dugal URE
9 c.
Germany
Doug STEWART
1 c.
Italy
David GOULD
2 c.
Russia
Gareth COLLINS
2 c.
Turkey
Harry KOLOTAS
10 c.
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Raul TALIANA
0 c.
England
Shane BECK
4 c.
France
Andrew GERAGHTY
5 c.
Germany
Richard ORME
6 c.
Italy
Craig SEDGWICK
11 c.
Russia
Miguel TALIANA
0 c.
Turkey
Andrew BEAUMONT
8 c.
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Suicide JACKSON
7 c.
England
Jorge GARCIA
8 c.
France
Miguel TALIANA
9 c.
Germany
Phil ORME
0 c.
Italy
Jason LUND
0 c.
Russia
Trevor GOSTELOW
0 c.
Turkey
Tristan LEE
10 c.
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michael SCOTT
10 c.
England
Gareth COLLINS
0 c.
France
Ken SPROAT
8 c.
Germany
Luke CLUTTERBUCK
6 c.
Italy
Nick KABILAFKAS
0 c.
Russia
Geoff KERR
2 c.
Turkey
Dave ROBERTSON
8 c.
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Geoff KERR
8 c.
England
Harry KOLOTAS
9 c.
France
Jorge GARCIA
1 c.
Germany
Nick KABILAFKAS
6 c.
Italy
Andrew GERAGHTY
9 c.
Russia
John MARYCHURCH
0 c.
Turkey
Trevor GOSTELOW
1 c.
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adam RUSSELL
0 c.
England
Craig SEDGWICK
9 c.
France
Dave ROBERTSON
1 c.
Germany
Andrew CHEEVERS
0 c.
Italy
Phil ORME
0 c.
Russia
Dugal URE
12 c.
Turkey
Shane BECK
12 c.
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jason LUND
0 c.
England
Raul TALIANA
12 c.
France
Suicide JACKSON
1 c.
Germany
David GOULD
10 c.
Italy
Steve GOSS
0 c.
Russia
Ken SPROAT
7 c.
Turkey
Doug STEWART
4 c.
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Richard ORME
9 c.
England
Andrew BEAUMONT
10 c.
France
Gareth COLLINS
3 c.
Germany
Tristan LEE
2 c.
Italy
Michael SCOTT
7 c.
Russia
Miguel TALIANA
0 c.
Turkey
Luke CLUTTERBUCK
3 c.
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Shane BECK
6 c.
England
Luke CLUTTERBUCK
6 c.
France
Nick KABILAFKAS
4 c.
Germany
Trevor GOSTELOW
6 c.
Italy
John MARYCHURCH
4 c.
Russia
Jason LUND
6 c.
Turkey
David GOULD
2 c.
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ken SPROAT
0 c.
England
Harry KOLOTAS
0 c.
France
Andrew CHEEVERS
2 c.
Germany
Gareth COLLINS
10 c.
Italy
Andrew BEAUMONT
7 c.
Russia
Raul TALIANA
11 c.
Turkey
Phil ORME
4 c.
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tristan LEE
6 c.
England
Richard ORME
8 c.
France
Doug STEWART
0 c.
Germany
Craig SEDGWICK
6 c.
Italy
Dave ROBERTSON
5 c.
Russia
Suicide JACKSON
4 c.
Turkey
Geoff KERR
5 c.
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Phil ORME
6 c.
England
Dugal URE
6 c.
France
Harry KOLOTAS
5 c.
Germany
Andrew GERAGHTY
6 c.
Italy
Doug STEWART
3 c.
Russia
Gareth COLLINS
0 c.
Turkey
Michael SCOTT
8 c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand