World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Euro DipCon XX 2012
San Marino Con
Date May 11-13, 2012 Place San Marino
Tournament Director Luca PAZZAGLIA, Gian Carlo CECCOLI Scoring System Italia 2010
Number of players 36 Number of rounds4 Number of boards17
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2012


Statistics
CountrySCsScoreRankVictoriesEliminations
Austria 3.82 c. 692.99 4.8 2 5
England 5.35 c. 67.35 3.6 2 2
France 4.94 c. 61.46 4.2 1 2
Germany 5.76 c. 78.39 3.4 4 1
Italy 3.94 c. 44.92 4.2 1 2
Russia 4.53 c. 61.47 4.1 3 1
Turkey 5.65 c. 78.8 3.6 4 3
Round 1 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Nicolas SAHUGUET 6 c.71
England Alex LEBEDEV 7 c.101.8
France Filippo LONARDO 5 c.43
Germany Federico ZANARDI 6 c.48.6
Italy Luca PAZZAGLIA 1 c.20.6
Russia Dave SIMPSON 9 c.149.4
Turkey Francesco CONTE 0 c.1
Round 1 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Keith SMITH 0 c.1
England Juho MALIN 5 c.43
France Massimo CORBELLI 1 c.20.6
Germany Luigi SBAFFI 7 c.76.6
Italy Curzio FACOETTI 8 c.107.4
Russia Matteo ANFOSSI 4 c.37.4
Turkey Davide CLEOPADRE 9 c.149.4
Round 1 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Gian Carlo CECCOLI 0 c.1
England Paolo NOTARO 6 c.57
France Adis RIGHI 2 c.12.2
Germany Andrea DI LUZIO 7 c.87.8
Italy Emeric MISZTI 3 c.17.8
Russia Martin FROHLER 3 c.17.8
Turkey David NORMAN 13 c.213.8
Round 1 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Giuseppe SALERNO 8 c.82.2
England Giovanni CESARINI 9 c.113
France Laurent JOLY 0 c.1
Germany RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN 9 c.149.4
Italy Clivio FENILI 2 c.26.2
Russia Danilo BACCHINI 3 c.31.8
Turkey Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE 3 c.31.8
Round 1 Board 5
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Andreas BONELLI 3 c.36.2
England Holger FIEDLER 8 c.164.2
France Fulvio DE PERSIO 3 c.36.2
Germany Gwen MAGGI 5 c.49
Italy Marco FERRARI 4 c.42.6
Russia Filippo PALAZZI 5 c.74.6
Turkey Antonio NANNOLA 6 c.109.8
Round 2 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE 5 c.55
England David NORMAN 5 c.31
France Matteo ANFOSSI 0 c.1
Germany Francesco CONTE 9 c.205
Italy Davide CLEOPADRE 6 c.88
Russia Marco FERRARI 5 c.31
Turkey Toby HARRIS 4 c.25
Round 2 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Holger FIEDLER 0 c.1
England Federico ZANARDI 8 c.107.4
France Andreas BONELLI 3 c.31.8
Germany Giovanni CESARINI 7 c.76.6
Italy Alex LEBEDEV 8 c.143.8
Russia Andrea DI LUZIO 1 c.20.6
Turkey Keith SMITH 7 c.54.2
Round 2 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Fulvio DE PERSIO 0 c.1
England RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN 6 c.57
France Antonio NANNOLA 3 c.17.8
Germany Martin FROHLER 6 c.82.2
Italy Juho MALIN 5 c.29
Russia Curzio FACOETTI 2 c.12.2
Turkey Nicolas SAHUGUET 12 c.208.2
Round 2 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Dave SIMPSON 5 c.29
England Giuseppe SALERNO 4 c.23.4
France Emeric MISZTI 7 c.87.8
Germany Filippo PALAZZI 0 c.1
Italy Filippo LONARDO 1 c.6.6
Russia Gwen MAGGI 10 c.197
Turkey Luigi SBAFFI 7 c.62.6
Round 3 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria David NORMAN 4 c.37.4
England Keith SMITH 1 c.20.6
France Dave SIMPSON 8 c.107.4
Germany Fulvio DE PERSIO 6 c.71
Italy Gwen MAGGI 6 c.48.6
Russia Juho MALIN 9 c.149.4
Turkey Giovanni CESARINI 0 c.1
Round 3 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Curzio FACOETTI 0 c.1
England Martin FROHLER 8 c.154
France Filippo PALAZZI 5 c.46
Germany Laurent JOLY 4 c.40
Italy Toby HARRIS 6 c.76
Russia Giuseppe SALERNO 4 c.40
Turkey Alex LEBEDEV 7 c.109
Round 3 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Emeric MISZTI 4 c.37.4
England Luigi SBAFFI 0 c.1
France Francesco CONTE 9 c.113
Germany Matteo ANFOSSI 10 c.155
Italy Federico ZANARDI 4 c.37.4
Russia Holger FIEDLER 2 c.26.2
Turkey RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN 5 c.65.4
Round 3 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Davide CLEOPADRE 8 c.63.4
England Andrea DI LUZIO 0 c.1
France Nicolas SAHUGUET 9 c.92
Germany Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE 12 c.193.4
Italy Antonio NANNOLA 0 c.1
Russia Andreas BONELLI 0 c.1
Turkey Filippo LONARDO 5 c.27
Top Board A
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Nicolas SAHUGUET 8 c.11184.8
England Davide CLEOPADRE 3 c.40.8
France Alex LEBEDEV 8 c.138
Germany Dave SIMPSON 3 c.40.8
Italy Gwen MAGGI 6 c.62.4
Russia David NORMAN 6 c.91.2
Turkey Francesco CONTE 0 c.1.2
Round 4 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Andrea DI LUZIO 3 c.17.8
England Toby HARRIS 9 c.99
France RenÚ VAN ROOIJEN 13 c.213.8
Germany Filippo LONARDO 1 c.6.6
Italy Keith SMITH 0 c.1
Russia Fulvio DE PERSIO 5 c.51.4
Turkey Laurent JOLY 3 c.17.8
Round 4 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Paolo NOTARO 1 c.6.6
England Marco FERRARI 2 c.12.2
France Juho MALIN 7 c.62.6
Germany Antonio NANNOLA 3 c.17.8
Italy Giuseppe SALERNO 4 c.23.4
Russia Federico ZANARDI 7 c.87.8
Turkey Matteo ANFOSSI 10 c.197
Round 4 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Giovanni CESARINI 10 c.155
England Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE 10 c.118.6
France Curzio FACOETTI 1 c.20.6
Germany Holger FIEDLER 3 c.31.8
Italy Filippo PALAZZI 3 c.31.8
Russia Luigi SBAFFI 2 c.26.2
Turkey Luca PAZZAGLIA 5 c.65.4

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand