World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Euro DipCon XVI 2008
Diplomacy Over the Lake
Date April 11-13, 2008 Place Brunate
Tournament Director Marco NOSEDA PEDRAGLIO Scoring System EDC 2008
Number of players 28 Number of rounds4 Number of boards14
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Campionato Italo San Marinese 2008Championnat de la Méditerranée 2008European Grand Prix 2008
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou


Statistics
CountrySCsScoreRankVictoriesEliminations
Austria 3.36 c. 33.06 4.5 2 3
England 6 c. 60.12 3.4 3 3
France 6.21 c. 58.56 3.3 2 0
Germany 3.93 c. 40.12 4.4 2 3
Italy 4.14 c. 38.32 4.2 1 0
Russia 4.07 c. 45.48 4.4 2 4
Turkey 6.29 c. 64.33 3.1 2 1
Round 1 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Frank OSCHMIANSKY 4 c.29.43
England Alex LEBEDEV 8 c.83.93
France Paolo CARRARO 9 c.120.99
Germany David NORMAN 0 c.1
Italy Daniele BELARDINELLI 7 c.59.95
Russia Giovanni GIUDICI 3 c.25.07
Turkey Giovanni CESARINI 3 c.25.07
Round 1 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Davide CLEOPADRE 9 c.120.99
England Michael POCK 6 c.38.15
France Marco FERRARI 1 c.16.35
Germany Cyrille SEVIN 8 c.83.93
Italy Luca PAZZAGLIA 7 c.59.95
Russia André ILIEVICS 3 c.25.07
Turkey Giuseppe SALERNO 0 c.1
Round 1 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Stefano GRISOLIA 1 c.5.45
England Igor KURT 5 c.40.33
France Jérémie LEFRANCOIS 5 c.22.89
Germany Gwen MAGGI 0 c.1
Italy Dirk BRÜGGEMANN 3 c.14.17
Russia Toby HARRIS 12 c.166.77
Turkey Fabian STRAUB 8 c.73.03
Round 2 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Daniele BELARDINELLI 0 c.1
England Yann CLOUET 0 c.1
France Davide CLEOPADRE 12 c.89.64
Germany Fabian STRAUB 3 c.31.32
Italy Marco FERRARI 2 c.9.72
Russia Igor KURT 15 c.178.2
Turkey David NORMAN 2 c.9.72
Round 2 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Toby HARRIS 5 c.33.79
England France-May MARTEL 6 c.55.59
France Michael POCK 6 c.38.15
Germany Luca PAZZAGLIA 8 c.116.63
Italy Giovanni CESARINI 1 c.16.35
Russia Frank OOSTEROM 0 c.1
Turkey Yann CLOUET 8 c.83.93
Round 2 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Gwen MAGGI 6 c.55.59
England Cyrille SEVIN 8 c.116.63
France Giuseppe SALERNO 7 c.79.57
Germany Laurent JOLY 3 c.25.07
Italy Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE 5 c.33.79
Russia Alex LEBEDEV 0 c.1
Turkey Dirk BRÜGGEMANN 5 c.33.79
Round 2 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Gabriele UGGIAS 1 c.5.5
England Stefano GRISOLIA 5 c.23.1
France André ILIEVICS 7 c.69.3
Germany Marco NOSEDA PEDRAGLIO 6 c.45.1
Italy Paolo CARRARO 2 c.9.9
Russia Jérémie LEFRANCOIS 1 c.5.5
Turkey Frank OSCHMIANSKY 12 c.168.3
Round 3 Board 1
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Luca PAZZAGLIA 8 c.117.7
England Giuseppe SALERNO 8 c.64.9
France Jérémie LEFRANCOIS 3 c.25.3
Germany Alex LEBEDEV 5 c.34.1
Italy Gabriele UGGIAS 1 c.16.5
Russia Yann CLOUET 1 c.16.5
Turkey Stefano GRISOLIA 8 c.84.7
Round 3 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria André ILIEVICS 2 c.9.81
England Paolo CARRARO 0 c.1
France Gwen MAGGI 14 c.175.49
Germany Frank OSCHMIANSKY 1 c.5.45
Italy Fabian STRAUB 5 c.22.89
Russia Giovanni CESARINI 5 c.40.33
Turkey Marco FERRARI 7 c.68.67
Round 3 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Michael POCK 0 c.1
England David NORMAN 0 c.1
France France-May MARTEL 7 c.42.12
Germany Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE 10 c.124.2
Italy Toby HARRIS 2 c.20.52
Russia Davide CLEOPADRE 8 c.83.16
Turkey Jérémie LEFRANCOIS 7 c.59.4
Round 3 Board 4
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Cyrille SEVIN 0 c.1
England Frank OOSTEROM 8 c.83.16
France Marco NOSEDA PEDRAGLIO 3 c.24.84
Germany Daniele BELARDINELLI 7 c.59.4
Italy Frank OSCHMIANSKY 7 c.42.12
Russia Dirk BRÜGGEMANN 0 c.1
Turkey Igor KURT 9 c.119.88
Top Board A
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Frank OSCHMIANSKY 2 c.11.88
England Davide CLEOPADRE 5 c.27.72
France Igor KURT 6 c.54.12
Germany Cyrille SEVIN 3 c.17.16
Italy Luca PAZZAGLIA 10 c.191.4
Russia Gwen MAGGI 6 c.77.88
Turkey Toby HARRIS 2 c.11.88
Round 4 Board 2
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Marco FERRARI 7 c.59.95
England Dirk BRÜGGEMANN 9 c.120.99
France David NORMAN 4 c.29.43
Germany Michael POCK 1 c.16.35
Italy Stefano GRISOLIA 4 c.29.43
Russia Paolo CARRARO 0 c.1
Turkey Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE 9 c.88.29
Round 4 Board 3
CountryFirstName LastNameSCsScore
Austria Alex LEBEDEV 2 c.9.81
England Fabian STRAUB 16 c.184.21
France Giovanni CESARINI 3 c.31.61
Germany Jérémie LEFRANCOIS 0 c.1
Italy Frank OOSTEROM 2 c.9.81
Russia Daniele BELARDINELLI 3 c.14.17
Turkey André ILIEVICS 8 c.73.03

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand