English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Australian Championships 2010
Date
January 23-25, 2010
Place
Sydney
Tournament Director
Thorin MUNRO
Scoring System
OWLS
Number of players
19
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 2010
A continuous style of tournament play. Best four games counted for a player's ranking in the tournament.
Round 1 : day 1
Round 2 : day 2
Round 3 : day 3
Peter MCNAMARA
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
3
42.25
15.25
10
17
List of best countries
Rank
Country
Round / Board
SCs
Score
1
England
R3 B2
13c.
17
1
Germany
R1 B3
10c.
14
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter MCNAMARA
0 c.
1.25
England
Steve LYTTON
9 c.
12
France
Andrew GOFF
8 c.
11
Germany
Tristan LEE
0 c.
1.25
Italy
Charlie AKDENIZ
7 c.
10
Russia
Chris GOFF
10 c.
14
Turkey
Geoff KERR
0 c.
1.25
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thorin MUNRO
5 c.
8
England
Tristan LEE
0 c.
0.75
France
Geoff KERR
8 c.
11
Germany
Peter MCNAMARA
10 c.
14
Italy
Daniel PAVATICH
6 c.
9
Russia
Leena HU
5 c.
8
Turkey
David KENNY
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve LYTTON
7 c.
10
England
Charlie AKDENIZ
0 c.
0.75
France
Chris GOFF
8 c.
11
Germany
Thorin MUNRO
10 c.
14
Italy
Leena HU
0 c.
1.25
Russia
Sean COLMAN
2 c.
5
Turkey
Peter MCNAMARA
7 c.
10
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Geoff KERR
1 c.
2.5
England
Matthew WOODBURN
8 c.
6
France
Sean COLMAN
7 c.
5.5
Germany
Daniel PAVATICH
0 c.
2
Italy
Peter MCNAMARA
0 c.
0.5
Russia
Steve LYTTON
0 c.
2
Turkey
Thorin MUNRO
18 c.
35
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tristan LEE
2 c.
5
England
Peter MCNAMARA
13 c.
17
France
Steve LYTTON
5 c.
8
Germany
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
0.5
Italy
Jonathan POWLES
8 c.
11
Russia
Charlie AKDENIZ
2 c.
5
Turkey
Leena HU
4 c.
7
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand