English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Tempest in a teapot XI 2009
Date
October 9-11, 2009
Place
Falls Church
Tournament Director
Joe WHEELER
Scoring System
Carnage
Number of players
45
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
15
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2009
Rank
FirstName LastName
Loc.
Nat.
Score
R1
R2
R3
Award
Best Country
1
Andy BARTALONE
20530
6511
7010
7009
1
E
2
Chris MARTIN
18525
5509
7008
6008
1
I
3
David MALETSKY
18025
6509
7010
4506
1
G
4
Jeff LADD
17022
5007
5506
6509
R
5
Thomas HAVER
16525
6511
3004
7010
6
Jim O'KELLEY
16026
7014
6009
3003
1
A
7
Adam SIGAL
15019
7010
6007
2002
1
8
Steve COOLEY
14021
7012
6009
1000
1
9
Conrad WOODRING
14021
5007
2003
7011
T
10
Michael MC MILLIE
13519
6009
2002
5508
11
Peter YEARGIN
13013
3000
4004
6009
12
Brian LEE
12512
4006
5506
3000
13
Edward PREM
12019
7011
5008
14
Donald WOODRING
12019
1000
7012
4007
F
15
Robert CANTELMO
12015
2000
4005
6010
1
16
Mike HALL
11519
4007
3505
4007
17
Andrew BICKEL
11514
5007
2001
4506
1
18
Stephen MAURIS
11014
1000
5006
5008
19
Michael BINDER
11009
3501
2000
5508
20
Bill HACKENBRACHT
10515
6509
4006
21
Richard MALTZ
10513
5008
4005
1500
22
Seth VAUGHN
10012
5509
3003
1500
23
Thom COMSTOCK
10010
6009
1000
3001
24
David JOHNSON
10008
3501
3505
3002
25
Brent WADDINGTON
9005
4004
3001
2000
26
David BOOTH
9003
3000
2000
4003
27
Doug MOORE
7509
1000
6509
28
Doug BROWN
7506
1000
5006
1500
29
Babek TALEBI
7010
7010
30
Tim RICHARDSON
6507
2000
4507
31
Steve EMMERT
6009
6009
32
Christian PEDONE
6007
5007
1000
33
Ike PORTER
5006
5006
34
Chris MAZZA
5003
3003
1000
1000
35
Andy MARSHALL
4507
4507
36
Andrew JAMESON
4005
4005
37
Kai HSIEH
4002
3002
1000
38
Rich O'BRIEN
4000
2000
2000
39
Amy ROSENFELD
3003
3003
40
Joe WHEELER
3002
3002
41
Evan PERLMAN
2000
2000
42
Heath GORDON
2000
1000
1000
43
Shawn SUMMERS
2000
2000
44
Brian ECTON
1500
1500
45
Derek HARMON
1001
1001
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand