English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Euro Diplomate 1992
Date
September 4-6, 1992
Place
Paris
Tournament Director
Xavier BLANCHOT
,
Vincent ARCHER
Scoring System
C-Diplo 80
Number of players
87
Number of rounds
7
Number of boards
39
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
See the Board 2 of Round 7 on Stabbeurfou
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.28 c.
10.73
4.1
6
10
England
5.79 c.
13.27
3.8
9
5
France
5.82 c.
14.09
3.4
9
4
Germany
3.82 c.
7.25
4.5
2
6
Italy
4.51 c.
10.59
4.1
6
6
Russia
4.26 c.
10.03
4.1
6
6
Turkey
5.51 c.
14.03
3.9
9
10
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dung LE
6 c.
16.5
England
Robert REHBOLD
1 c.
1
France
Patrice BLANDIN
10 c.
35
Germany
François-Xavier HAYE
3 c.
3
Italy
Sylvain MARIE
4 c.
4
Russia
Benoît CLERGEOT
6 c.
16.5
Turkey
Vincent NORE
4 c.
4
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hervé ROCHE
8 c.
22
England
Jean-Philippe HAYE
2 c.
2
France
Martin BURGDORF
9 c.
34
Germany
Samy MALKI
5 c.
5
Italy
Martin BRUMM
1 c.
1
Russia
SĂ©bastien SCHERR
2 c.
2
Turkey
RĂ©gis DEMAIE
7 c.
14
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric-Olivier PALLU
0 c.
0
England
Vincent LORIDAN
0 c.
0
France
Denis LAMOTTE
1 c.
1
Germany
Pierre MALHERBAUD
7 c.
10.5
Italy
Karl DOTZEK
7 c.
10.5
Russia
Pierre DELMOTTE
10 c.
35
Turkey
Pascal LECHOUX
9 c.
23
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stéphane DEUDON
3 c.
6.5
England
Frédéric LENOIR
16 c.
41
France
Florian BRAVO
1 c.
1
Germany
Vincent CARRY
0 c.
0
Italy
Iain BOWEN
1 c.
1
Russia
Yann BESGROVE
3 c.
6.5
Turkey
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
10 c.
24
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe GOMES
9 c.
34
England
Abdenour MERGHEM
6 c.
9.5
France
Thomas FRANKE
5 c.
5
Germany
Paul-Louis GIBERT
6 c.
9.5
Italy
Patrick OLIVIER
7 c.
21
Russia
Daniel BARNES
1 c.
1
Turkey
JĂ©rĂ´me OULHEN
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
François-Xavier HAYE
4 c.
4
England
Philippe GOMES
10 c.
35
France
Iain BOWEN
0 c.
0
Germany
Eric-Olivier PALLU
9 c.
23
Italy
Samy MALKI
7 c.
14
Russia
Laurent MARTIN
1 c.
1
Turkey
Jean-Louis LESAGER
3 c.
3
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre MALHERBAUD
2 c.
2
England
Dung LE
6 c.
6
France
JĂ©rĂ´me OULHEN
3 c.
3
Germany
Hervé ROCHE
7 c.
17.5
Italy
Nicolas RAMEAU
8 c.
33
Russia
Stéphane MARQUIS
7 c.
17.5
Turkey
Pascal BOULERIE
1 c.
1
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Philippe HAYE
0 c.
0
England
Vincent CARRY
0 c.
0
France
Vincent NORE
13 c.
27
Germany
Pascal LECHOUX
4 c.
11
Italy
Benoît CLERGEOT
14 c.
39
Russia
Buzio SARAIVA
2 c.
2
Turkey
Vincent LORIDAN
1 c.
1
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stéphane DEUDON
6 c.
13
England
Karl DOTZEK
6 c.
13
France
Martin BRUMM
6 c.
13
Germany
Sylvain MARIE
3 c.
3
Italy
Martin BURGDORF
9 c.
34
Russia
Eric DUFOURMENTELLE
4 c.
4
Turkey
Robert REHBOLD
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Abdenour MERGHEM
10 c.
29.5
England
Patrick OLIVIER
7 c.
14
France
Daniel BARNES
3 c.
3
Germany
SĂ©bastien SCHERR
1 c.
1
Italy
Emmanuel RAYNE
0 c.
0
Russia
Frédéric LENOIR
3 c.
3
Turkey
Paul-Louis GIBERT
10 c.
29.5
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
LoĂŻc DAMILAVILLE
10 c.
29.5
England
SĂ©bastien STAYAERT
10 c.
29.5
France
Stéphane DEUDON
6 c.
13
Germany
Jean-Philippe HAYE
0 c.
0
Italy
SĂ©bastien BASSET
3 c.
3
Russia
David LE CAM
1 c.
1
Turkey
François-Xavier HAYE
4 c.
4
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent CARRY
0 c.
0
England
Samy MALKI
9 c.
28.5
France
Christian GOTZE
0 c.
0
Germany
Dung LE
7 c.
14
Italy
Denis LAMOTTE
5 c.
5
Russia
Sylvie CLARET
4 c.
4
Turkey
Eric MARCHAND
9 c.
28.5
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric LENOIR
8 c.
15
England
Hervé ROCHE
9 c.
23
France
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
3 c.
3
Germany
Laurent MARTIN
1 c.
1
Italy
Vincent NORE
3 c.
3
Russia
Jean-Hervé PARIS
10 c.
35
Turkey
GĂ©rĂ´me-Antoine SERRE DE LOURTIOUX
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrice BLANDIN
0 c.
0
England
Pascal LECHOUX
3 c.
3
France
Pascal BOULERIE
5 c.
12
Germany
Yann BESGROVE
1 c.
1
Italy
Dominique LEPRINCE
5 c.
12
Russia
Jean-Baptiste EUZET
15 c.
40
Turkey
Pierre-Alain LE CHEVILLER
5 c.
12
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrick OLIVIER
7 c.
14
England
RĂ©gis DEMAIE
9 c.
23
France
Olivier PAIS
3 c.
3
Germany
Pierre DELMOTTE
0 c.
0
Italy
Elise BRUN
10 c.
35
Russia
Philippe BAILLE
5 c.
5
Turkey
Joël BORIE
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Martin BRUMM
9 c.
34
England
LeĂŻ SĂ„Ă„RLAINEN
6 c.
9.5
France
Pierre MALHERBAUD
6 c.
9.5
Germany
Philippe GOMES
1 c.
1
Italy
Stéphane MARQUIS
4 c.
4
Russia
Eric-Olivier PALLU
8 c.
22
Turkey
Christian TORRADO
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre DELMOTTE
1 c.
1
England
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
0 c.
0
France
Jean-Louis LESAGER
6 c.
16.5
Germany
Nicolas RAMEAU
6 c.
16.5
Italy
David LE CAM
3 c.
3
Russia
Thomas VINCENSINI
3 c.
3
Turkey
Eric MOYROUD
15 c.
40
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stéphane PANZANI
0 c.
0
England
Patrice BLANDIN
12 c.
26
France
Buzio SARAIVA
0 c.
0
Germany
LoĂŻc DAMILAVILLE
0 c.
0
Italy
Hervé ROCHE
4 c.
11
Russia
Olivier LEFOULON
2 c.
2
Turkey
Philippe GOMES
16 c.
41
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pascal LECHOUX
10 c.
29.5
England
Eric MARCHAND
10 c.
29.5
France
RĂ©gis DEMAIE
6 c.
13
Germany
LeĂŻ SĂ„Ă„RLAINEN
0 c.
0
Italy
Laurent MARTIN
1 c.
1
Russia
Robert REHBOLD
3 c.
3
Turkey
SĂ©bastien STAYAERT
4 c.
4
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pascal BOULERIE
5 c.
8.5
England
Eric-Olivier PALLU
13 c.
38
France
Benoît CLERGEOT
5 c.
8.5
Germany
Frédéric LENOIR
2 c.
2
Italy
Jean-Philippe HAYE
0 c.
0
Russia
Laurent BROT
2 c.
2
Turkey
Philippe BAILLE
7 c.
21
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Hervé PARIS
7 c.
21
England
François-Xavier HAYE
1 c.
1
France
GĂ©rĂ´me-Antoine SERRE DE LOURTIOUX
11 c.
36
Germany
Christian TORRADO
4 c.
6.33
Italy
Jean-Baptiste EUZET
3 c.
3
Russia
Martin BURGDORF
4 c.
6.33
Turkey
Karl DOTZEK
4 c.
6.33
Round 4 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul-Louis GIBERT
4 c.
4
England
SĂ©bastien BASSET
0 c.
0
France
Pierre-Alain LE CHEVILLER
8 c.
15
Germany
Vincent NORE
9 c.
28.5
Italy
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
9 c.
28.5
Russia
Christophe JACQUET
4 c.
4
Turkey
Olivier PAIS
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Robert TRUCHOT
0 c.
0
England
SĂ©bastien SCHERR
0 c.
0
France
Samy MALKI
14 c.
33.5
Germany
Patrick OLIVIER
6 c.
13
Italy
Axel CAVALERI
0 c.
0
Russia
Thibault CONSTANS
0 c.
0
Turkey
Stéphane DEUDON
14 c.
33.5
Round 5 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Samy MALKI
5 c.
12
England
Pascal BOULERIE
3 c.
3
France
Jean-Hervé PARIS
4 c.
4
Germany
Abdenour MERGHEM
3 c.
3
Italy
Eric DUFOURMENTELLE
0 c.
0
Russia
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
9 c.
23
Turkey
Benoît CLERGEOT
10 c.
35
Round 5 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
SĂ©bastien SCHERR
7 c.
14
England
Elise BRUN
3 c.
3
France
Sylvie CLARET
10 c.
35
Germany
David LE CAM
4 c.
4
Italy
Robert REHBOLD
8 c.
22
Russia
Pascal LECHOUX
2 c.
2
Turkey
Thomas VINCENSINI
0 c.
0
Round 5 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier PAIS
1 c.
1
England
Axel CAVALERI
4 c.
4
France
Paul-Louis GIBERT
9 c.
28.5
Germany
Dominique LEPRINCE
3 c.
3
Italy
Vincent CARRY
1 c.
1
Russia
Hervé ROCHE
9 c.
28.5
Turkey
Pascal MONTAGNA
7 c.
14
Round 5 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric MARCHAND
8 c.
33
England
Vincent ARCHER
4 c.
4
France
Eric MOYROUD
7 c.
17.5
Germany
Karl DOTZEK
7 c.
17.5
Italy
Buzio SARAIVA
3 c.
3
Russia
François OMHOVER
1 c.
1
Turkey
Daniel BARNES
4 c.
4
Round 6 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marc ABRAMSON
0 c.
0
England
Benoît CLERGEOT
8 c.
15
France
Hervé ROCHE
9 c.
23
Germany
Stéphane DEUDON
3 c.
3
Italy
Nicolas MEARY
0 c.
0
Russia
Laurent GAUTHIER
4 c.
4
Turkey
Elise BRUN
10 c.
35
Round 6 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yann BESGROVE
5 c.
5
England
Pierre DELMOTTE
9 c.
34
France
Jean-Philippe HAYE
1 c.
1
Germany
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
8 c.
18.5
Italy
Dung LE
3 c.
3
Russia
SĂ©bastien STAYAERT
8 c.
18.5
Turkey
Abdenour MERGHEM
0 c.
0
Round 6 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Karl DOTZEK
0 c.
0
England
David LE CAM
6 c.
6
France
Frédéric LENOIR
7 c.
14
Germany
Olivier PAIS
1 c.
1
Italy
Pierre MALHERBAUD
4 c.
4
Russia
Samy MALKI
8 c.
27.5
Turkey
Patrice BLANDIN
8 c.
27.5
Round 6 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Martin BURGDORF
1 c.
1
England
Philippe BAILLE
2 c.
2
France
Robert REHBOLD
16 c.
41
Germany
Stéphane MARQUIS
0 c.
0
Italy
SĂ©bastien SCHERR
4 c.
11
Russia
Vincent CARRY
0 c.
0
Turkey
Jean-Hervé PARIS
11 c.
25
Round 6 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
RĂ©gis DEMAIE
9 c.
23
England
Nicolas RAMEAU
8 c.
15
France
François-Xavier HAYE
2 c.
2
Germany
Martin BRUMM
4 c.
4
Italy
Sylvie CLARET
11 c.
36
Russia
Pierre-Alain LE CHEVILLER
0 c.
0
Turkey
Eric BOINNET
0 c.
0
Round 6 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent LORIDAN
7 c.
21
England
Sylvain MARIE
11 c.
36
France
Pascal LECHOUX
2 c.
2
Germany
Pascal MONTAGNA
3 c.
3
Italy
GĂ©rĂ´me-Antoine SERRE DE LOURTIOUX
6 c.
13
Russia
Thierry CANCOET
1 c.
1
Turkey
Alexandre LELOUCHE
4 c.
4
Round 7 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Florian BRAVO
6 c.
9.5
England
Thomas VINCENSINI
1 c.
1
France
Abdenour MERGHEM
10 c.
35
Germany
SĂ©bastien RICHARD
2 c.
2
Italy
François-Xavier HAYE
6 c.
9.5
Russia
Antoine ZEPPA
7 c.
21
Turkey
Hervé ROCHE
2 c.
2
Round 7 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas RAMEAU
1 c.
0
England
Marc ABRAMSON
8 c.
0
France
Emmanuel RAYNE
0 c.
0
Germany
SĂ©bastien STAYAERT
4 c.
0
Italy
Olivier LEFOULON
2 c.
0
Russia
Vincent NORE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Samy MALKI
19 c.
80
Round 7 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Julien BOISIVON
0 c.
0
England
Paul-Louis GIBERT
2 c.
2
France
Agnès THOMAS
3 c.
3
Germany
Jean-Hervé PARIS
11 c.
36
Italy
Pascal LECHOUX
10 c.
24
Russia
Dung LE
8 c.
15
Turkey
Pierre-Emmanuel ATTYASSE
0 c.
0
Round 7 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alexandre LELOUCHE
0 c.
0
England
SĂ©bastien SCHERR
2 c.
2
France
Eric MARCHAND
8 c.
18.5
Germany
Elise BRUN
5 c.
5
Italy
Patrice BLANDIN
8 c.
18.5
Russia
Pierre MALHERBAUD
9 c.
34
Turkey
Jean-Philippe HAYE
2 c.
2
Round 7 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David LE CAM
7 c.
14
England
Martin BURGDORF
10 c.
35
France
Yann BESGROVE
4 c.
4
Germany
Benoît CLERGEOT
2 c.
2
Italy
RĂ©gis DEMAIE
2 c.
2
Russia
Quentin SERRE DE LOURTIOUX
0 c.
0
Turkey
Frédéric LENOIR
9 c.
23
Round 7 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sylvain MARIE
1 c.
1
England
Stéphane DEUDON
9 c.
23
France
Philippe BAILLE
11 c.
36
Germany
Sylvie CLARET
7 c.
14
Italy
Pierre-Alain LE CHEVILLER
0 c.
0
Russia
Edouard BLANCHOT
0 c.
0
Turkey
Pierre DELMOTTE
6 c.
6
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand