English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Trouble In Paradise 1992
Date
January 1, 1992
Place
Port Macquarie
Tournament Director
Scoring System
Number of players
26
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
11
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 1992
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4 c.
-
4.2
2
4
England
6.36 c.
-
2.7
3
1
France
6.36 c.
-
3.2
2
1
Germany
3.36 c.
-
3.9
2
5
Italy
3.45 c.
-
4.4
1
2
Russia
5.09 c.
-
3.8
2
2
Turkey
5.36 c.
-
3.5
1
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Neil ASHWORTH
0 c.
England
Tristan LEE
9 c.
France
Steve GOULD
6 c.
Germany
Frank MEERBACH
4 c.
Italy
Harry KOLOTAS
2 c.
Russia
Craig SEDGWICK
3 c.
Turkey
Luke CLUTTERBUCK
10 c.
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Geoff KERR
0 c.
England
Trevor GOSTELOW
12 c.
France
Andrew HOY
8 c.
Germany
Adam PICKFORD
1 c.
Italy
Andrew HARDING
1 c.
Russia
Dugal URE
2 c.
Turkey
Chris SMOOTHER
10 c.
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew ESSEX
5 c.
England
Steve GROPPLER
9 c.
France
Duane MCANDREW
11 c.
Germany
Paul BOSANQUET
0 c.
Italy
Roger ATKINS
1 c.
Russia
James GARNER
3 c.
Turkey
Tom LAKE
5 c.
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
James GARNER
0 c.
England
Roger ATKINS
1 c.
France
Adam PICKFORD
5 c.
Germany
Harry KOLOTAS
13 c.
Italy
Dugal URE
4 c.
Russia
Chris SMOOTHER
0 c.
Turkey
Andrew HARDING
11 c.
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew HOY
6 c.
England
Steve GOULD
8 c.
France
Scott RYAN
0 c.
Germany
Andrew ESSEX
8 c.
Italy
Frank MEERBACH
3 c.
Russia
Tom LAKE
2 c.
Turkey
Craig SEDGWICK
7 c.
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Scott RYAN
0 c.
England
Craig BROWN
12 c.
France
Neil ASHWORTH
13 c.
Germany
Graham GERARD
0 c.
Italy
Darren WALLACE
0 c.
Russia
Geoff KERR
0 c.
Turkey
Guy TATE
9 c.
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Duane MCANDREW
10 c.
England
Graham GERARD
2 c.
France
Chris SMOOTHER
7 c.
Germany
Luke CLUTTERBUCK
5 c.
Italy
Trevor GOSTELOW
4 c.
Russia
Steve GROPPLER
5 c.
Turkey
Tristan LEE
1 c.
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Trevor GOSTELOW
3 c.
England
Chris SMOOTHER
8 c.
France
Steve GROPPLER
3 c.
Germany
Duane MCANDREW
6 c.
Italy
Graham GERARD
3 c.
Russia
Luke CLUTTERBUCK
5 c.
Turkey
Harry KOLOTAS
6 c.
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Darren WALLACE
5 c.
England
Graham GERARD
0 c.
France
James GARNER
13 c.
Germany
Scott RYAN
0 c.
Italy
Guy TATE
0 c.
Russia
Roger ATKINS
16 c.
Turkey
Geoff KERR
0 c.
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tom LAKE
1 c.
England
Adam PICKFORD
8 c.
France
Dugal URE
3 c.
Germany
Chris SMOOTHER
0 c.
Italy
Craig BROWN
6 c.
Russia
Neil ASHWORTH
16 c.
Turkey
Frank MEERBACH
0 c.
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve GOULD
14 c.
England
Andrew ESSEX
1 c.
France
Andrew HARDING
1 c.
Germany
Tristan LEE
0 c.
Italy
Craig SEDGWICK
14 c.
Russia
Andrew HOY
4 c.
Turkey
Scott RYAN
0 c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand