English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Ière Coupe de France 1991
Date
June 28-30, 1991
Place
Paris
Tournament Director
Marc ROUX
Scoring System
Calhammer
Number of players
83
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
24
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
The board 5 on round 1 finished with 35 supply centers. The board was scored with thoses 35 dots. England was considered at 12 centers instead of 11.
See the Board 7 of Round 3 on Stabbeurfou
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.79 c.
7.79
4
1
6
England
6.08 c.
11.92
3.5
7
6
France
5.42 c.
11.25
3.4
6
4
Germany
4.92 c.
10.13
3.9
6
7
Italy
4 c.
8.92
4.1
3
6
Russia
3.79 c.
8.13
4.1
2
5
Turkey
6 c.
10.96
3.2
1
5
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
3 c.
9
England
Xavier GOLCZYK
6 c.
15
France
Martin BURGDORF
9 c.
21
Germany
Mathias JALON
2 c.
6
Italy
Samy MALKI
3 c.
9
Russia
Jean-Philippe BAJATA
4 c.
12
Turkey
Matthieu BARRY
7 c.
16
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Renaud DEPARIS
7 c.
17
England
Erwann SBAI
7 c.
17
France
Frédéric LENOIR
8 c.
20
Germany
Stéphane BRENIER
0 c.
0
Italy
Frédéric MONNIER
0 c.
0
Russia
Sylvain MARIE
6 c.
16
Turkey
Florence HERVO
6 c.
16
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe GOMES
0 c.
0
England
Thomas MOULIN
9 c.
15
France
Philippe CASTETS
4 c.
10
Germany
Hervé DENIS
0 c.
0
Italy
Pascal MONTAGNA
12 c.
24
Russia
Frédéric SABY
0 c.
0
Turkey
Hervé ROCHE
9 c.
15
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jacques Henri STRAUSS
0 c.
0
England
Patrick CAU
10 c.
20
France
Marc DESENFANT
1 c.
3
Germany
Julien BOISIVON
10 c.
20
Italy
Benoît CLERGEOT
5 c.
15
Russia
François GERARD
1 c.
3
Turkey
Nicolas PILARTZ
7 c.
17
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrick CHARRE
5 c.
12
England
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
11 c.
23
France
Sylvain PEREZ
4 c.
11
Germany
Alexandre GERMEAU
0 c.
0
Italy
Bruno BERKEN
5 c.
12
Russia
Eric ARNAULT
3 c.
9
Turkey
Boris LACROIX
6 c.
13
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Toni RIBEIRO DA SILVA
2 c.
6
England
David CAU
0 c.
0
France
Gabriel DABI
10 c.
15
Germany
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
13 c.
25
Italy
Elise BRUN
1 c.
3
Russia
Thomas CARIE
2 c.
6
Turkey
Yann BESGROVE
6 c.
11
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christopher POVSE
0 c.
0
England
Vincent NORE
17 c.
29
France
Pablo TISCORNIA
1 c.
2
Germany
Stéphane DEUDON
0 c.
0
Italy
Jean-Baptiste FAIVRE
0 c.
0
Russia
Vincent CAMPANA
0 c.
0
Turkey
Moï FINK
16 c.
17
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
4 c.
12
England
Axel BROCHARD
0 c.
0
France
Gilles DEHOLLANDER
9 c.
21
Germany
Sébastien SCHERR
6 c.
15
Italy
Patrice BLANDIN
4 c.
12
Russia
Thierry LACOSTE
4 c.
12
Turkey
Xavier SARTORIS
7 c.
16
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric MOYROUD
0 c.
0
England
Roger JOUSSEAUME
1 c.
3
France
Eric MARCHAND
9 c.
16
Germany
Jean-Baptiste EUZET
4 c.
11
Italy
François GERARD
7 c.
14
Russia
A INCONNU
2 c.
6
Turkey
Laurent PAIGNE
11 c.
23
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Benoît CLERGEOT
4 c.
12
England
Thierry BLAVOET
4 c.
12
France
Yann BESGROVE
0 c.
0
Germany
Erwann SBAI
10 c.
20
Italy
Jean-Marc ZANINETTI
6 c.
16
Russia
Sylvain PEREZ
10 c.
20
Turkey
B INCONNU
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hicham BADRAN
0 c.
0
England
Denis SERRANO
10 c.
15
France
Patrice BLANDIN
4 c.
9
Germany
Jean-Philippe BAJATA
2 c.
6
Italy
Sébastien SCHERR
13 c.
25
Russia
Elise BRUN
5 c.
10
Turkey
Patrick CHARRE
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Samy MALKI
14 c.
26
England
Florence HERVO
6 c.
10
France
Thierry LACOSTE
2 c.
6
Germany
Francis PACHERIE
0 c.
0
Italy
Xavier SARTORIS
0 c.
0
Russia
Boris LACROIX
12 c.
16
Turkey
Guy HERBERT
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pascal MONTAGNA
8 c.
12
England
Mathias JALON
6 c.
10
France
Vincent CAMPANA
0 c.
0
Germany
Laurence BLOUET
2 c.
6
Italy
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
14 c.
26
Russia
Thierry SEGUIN
4 c.
8
Turkey
Renaud DEPARIS
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
1 c.
3
England
Pablo TISCORNIA
0 c.
0
France
Patrick CAU
10 c.
17
Germany
Frédéric SABY
2 c.
6
Italy
Axel BROCHARD
5 c.
12
Russia
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
11 c.
23
Turkey
David CAU
5 c.
12
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe FAURE
8 c.
16
England
Philippe CASTETS
10 c.
22
France
Nicolas PILARTZ
4 c.
12
Germany
C INCONNU
0 c.
0
Italy
Laurent FELDMANN
4 c.
12
Russia
D INCONNU
0 c.
0
Turkey
François-Xavier HAYE
8 c.
16
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Martin BURGDORF
6 c.
12
England
Cyril MERLIN
0 c.
0
France
Moï FINK
12 c.
24
Germany
Toni RIBEIRO DA SILVA
6 c.
12
Italy
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
2 c.
6
Russia
Jacques Henri STRAUSS
1 c.
3
Turkey
Bruno BERKEN
7 c.
13
Round 2 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Yves PRIOU
0 c.
0
England
Hervé DENIS
12 c.
24
France
Sébastien THOMAS
2 c.
6
Germany
Hervé ROCHE
10 c.
16
Italy
Selim SAHEB ETTABA
1 c.
3
Russia
Matthieu BARRY
0 c.
0
Turkey
Stéphane BRENIER
9 c.
15
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Philippe BAJATA
5 c.
11
England
Hervé ROCHE
12 c.
24
France
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
1 c.
3
Germany
François GERARD
3 c.
9
Italy
Philippe CASTETS
0 c.
0
Russia
Hervé DENIS
9 c.
15
Turkey
Sylvain MARIE
4 c.
10
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Erwann SBAI
1 c.
3
England
Matthieu BARRY
2 c.
6
France
Florence HERVO
8 c.
15
Germany
Pascal MONTAGNA
11 c.
23
Italy
Pierre DELMOTTE
0 c.
0
Russia
David CAU
4 c.
11
Turkey
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
8 c.
15
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Laurence BLOUET
1 c.
3
England
Eric MARCHAND
14 c.
26
France
Nicolas LE JEUNE
0 c.
0
Germany
Franck DUCIEL
1 c.
3
Italy
Gabriel DABI
4 c.
8
Russia
Benoît CLERGEOT
3 c.
7
Turkey
Martin BURGDORF
11 c.
15
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Laurent PAIGNE
9 c.
14
England
Boris LACROIX
0 c.
0
France
Denis SERRANO
13 c.
25
Germany
Bruno BERKEN
3 c.
8
Italy
Stéphane DEUDON
5 c.
10
Russia
Patrick CAU
4 c.
9
Turkey
Pablo TISCORNIA
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Xavier SARTORIS
6 c.
9
England
Toni RIBEIRO DA SILVA
7 c.
10
France
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
15 c.
27
Germany
Thierry LACOSTE
0 c.
0
Italy
Mathias JALON
0 c.
0
Russia
François-Xavier HAYE
2 c.
5
Turkey
Sébastien THOMAS
4 c.
7
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric SABY
6 c.
9
England
Moï FINK
2 c.
5
France
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
4 c.
7
Germany
Samy MALKI
15 c.
27
Italy
Thierry SEGUIN
1 c.
3
Russia
Roger JOUSSEAUME
0 c.
0
Turkey
Elise BRUN
6 c.
9
Round 3 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Xavier GOLCZYK
1 c.
1
England
Eric ARNAULT
0 c.
0
France
Philippe FAURE
0 c.
0
Germany
Sylvain PEREZ
18 c.
30
Italy
Patrick CHARRE
4 c.
4
Russia
Axel BROCHARD
4 c.
4
Turkey
Patrice BLANDIN
7 c.
7
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand