English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Tournoi du Dauphiné 2006
Date
March 25-26, 2006
Place
Grenoble
Tournament Director
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
21
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
8
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Route du Rhône 2006
Tour de France 2006
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3 c.
9.19
5.1
1
4
England
5.75 c.
12.44
3.6
0
0
France
4.63 c.
17.75
3.8
2
2
Germany
3.88 c.
8.38
3.9
0
1
Italy
4.38 c.
12.13
4
1
3
Russia
6.13 c.
17.75
3.3
2
2
Turkey
6.25 c.
22.38
3.4
3
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
14 c.
53
England
Pierre-Yves FRANZETTI
11 c.
26
France
Laurent JOLY
0 c.
1
Germany
Joël GREA
4 c.
5
Italy
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
5 c.
13
Russia
Yves LE GAL
0 c.
1
Turkey
Eric DESMOULIERES
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rémi PETERMANN
0 c.
1
England
Gwen MAGGI
2 c.
3
France
Guillaume ALLEGRE
2 c.
3
Germany
France-May MARTEL
7 c.
18.5
Italy
Yan CALIBET
7 c.
18.5
Russia
Arnaud BOIREL
12 c.
51
Turkey
Jacob MADAMOUR
4 c.
5
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
4 c.
8.5
England
Ludovic LABRUNE
6 c.
21
France
Alain CROZATIER
3 c.
4
Germany
Christophe BORGEAT
4 c.
8.5
Italy
Stéphane LEROY
0 c.
1
Russia
Nicolas CONTAMIN
0 c.
1
Turkey
Gwen MAGGI
17 c.
56
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alain CROZATIER
3 c.
4
England
Joël GREA
9 c.
24
France
France-May MARTEL
10 c.
49
Germany
Yves LE GAL
1 c.
2
Italy
Laurent JOLY
0 c.
1
Russia
Rémi PETERMANN
8 c.
16
Turkey
Stéphane LEROY
3 c.
4
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Arnaud BOIREL
0 c.
1
England
Yan CALIBET
7 c.
11.5
France
Pierre-Yves FRANZETTI
8 c.
23
Germany
Gwen MAGGI
0 c.
1
Italy
Jacob MADAMOUR
0 c.
1
Russia
Christophe BORGEAT
7 c.
11.5
Turkey
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
12 c.
51
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ludovic LABRUNE
0 c.
1
England
Nicolas CONTAMIN
6 c.
7
France
Joël GREA
0 c.
1
Germany
Jacob MADAMOUR
6 c.
7
Italy
Eric DESMOULIERES
7 c.
18.5
Russia
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
7 c.
18.5
Turkey
Philippe CLAVAUD
8 c.
47
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yan CALIBET
3 c.
4
England
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
1 c.
2
France
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
8 c.
47
Germany
Alain CROZATIER
7 c.
22
Italy
Gwen MAGGI
5 c.
6
Russia
Joël GREA
4 c.
5
Turkey
Nicolas PONCIN
6 c.
14
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yves LE GAL
0 c.
1
England
Arnaud BOIREL
4 c.
5
France
Christophe BORGEAT
6 c.
14
Germany
Philippe CLAVAUD
2 c.
3
Italy
Pierre-Yves FRANZETTI
11 c.
38
Russia
Eric DESMOULIERES
11 c.
38
Turkey
France-May MARTEL
0 c.
1
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand