English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
DragonFlight 2004
Date
October 8-10, 2004
Place
Seattle
Tournament Director
Buz EDDY
Scoring System
NADF67
Number of players
38
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
15
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2004
West Coast Swaggle 2004
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
-
-
5.7
3
0
England
-
-
3.6
8
0
France
-
-
4
7
0
Germany
-
-
4
7
0
Italy
-
-
5.7
3
0
Russia
-
-
4.9
5
0
Turkey
-
-
4.4
6
0
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
11
England
1
1
4
1
1
0
0
6
France
0
0
6
1
0
0
0
7
Germany
0
1
4
1
1
0
0
7
Italy
0
0
2
0
1
0
0
11
Russia
1
1
3
0
0
0
0
9
Turkey
0
1
3
1
1
0
0
8
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Simon MATTHEWS
c.
L
England
Nathan BARNES
c.
D3
France
Andrew NEUMANN
c.
D3
Germany
Stephen WEINGARTEN
c.
L
Italy
Michael O'NEILL
c.
L
Russia
Alan JENN
c.
L
Turkey
Mike HALL
c.
D3
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mary KUHNER
c.
L
England
Jonathan KEITH
c.
L
France
Bruce KNIGHT
c.
L
Germany
Adam SILVERMAN
c.
L
Italy
Dennis MURRAY
c.
L
Russia
Jake MANNIX
c.
W
Turkey
Tim HARRISON
c.
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Matt SHIELDS
c.
L
England
Mike SNIVELY
c.
L
France
Chris BRAND
c.
D3
Germany
Doug SCOTT
c.
D3
Italy
Len TENNANT
c.
L
Russia
Jerry FEST
c.
D3
Turkey
Racan SOUIEDAN
c.
L
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Riaz VIRANI
c.
D3
England
Steve GRAHAM
c.
L
France
Eric MEAD
c.
D3
Germany
Eric YARNELL
c.
L
Italy
Benjamin CHENG
c.
D3
Russia
Steve MAURICH
c.
L
Turkey
Mike NOBLE
c.
L
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Edi BIRSAN
c.
L
England
Robert O'CONNOR
c.
D2
France
Marc MALONE
c.
L
Germany
Mark ZOFFEL
c.
D2
Italy
David MALETSKY
c.
L
Russia
Derek HARMON
c.
L
Turkey
Brad BASDEN
c.
L
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jerry FEST
c.
L
England
Mike HALL
c.
L
France
Riaz VIRANI
c.
L
Germany
Robert O'CONNOR
c.
L
Italy
Nathan BARNES
c.
L
Russia
Chris BRAND
c.
D2
Turkey
Eric MEAD
c.
D2
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mark ZOFFEL
c.
D5
England
Len TENNANT
c.
D5
France
Michael O'NEILL
c.
L
Germany
Matt SHIELDS
c.
D5
Italy
Andrew NEUMANN
c.
D5
Russia
Benjamin CHENG
c.
L
Turkey
Doug SCOTT
c.
D5
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Buz EDDY
c.
L
England
Simon MATTHEWS
c.
D3
France
Edi BIRSAN
c.
D3
Germany
Mike NOBLE
c.
L
Italy
Jonathan KEITH
c.
L
Russia
Stephen WEINGARTEN
c.
D3
Turkey
Bruce KNIGHT
c.
L
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ken LEMERE
c.
D3
England
Dennis MURRAY
c.
D3
France
David MALETSKY
c.
D3
Germany
Tim HARRISON
c.
L
Italy
Mike SNIVELY
c.
L
Russia
Racan SOUIEDAN
c.
L
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Derek HARMON
c.
L
England
Brad BASDEN
c.
D3
France
Alan JENN
c.
D3
Germany
Steve MAURICH
c.
D3
Italy
Steve GRAHAM
c.
L
Russia
Adam SILVERMAN
c.
L
Turkey
Marc MALONE
c.
L
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris BRAND
c.
L
England
Ken LEMERE
c.
L
France
Doug SCOTT
c.
D3
Germany
Eric MEAD
c.
L
Italy
Jake MANNIX
c.
D3
Russia
Robert O'CONNOR
c.
D3
Turkey
Andrew NEUMANN
c.
L
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Benjamin CHENG
c.
L
England
Jerry FEST
c.
W
France
Steve MAURICH
c.
L
Germany
Alan JENN
c.
L
Italy
Simon MATTHEWS
c.
L
Russia
David MALETSKY
c.
L
Turkey
Adam SILVERMAN
c.
L
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike HALL
c.
L
England
Matt SHIELDS
c.
D3
France
Nathan BARNES
c.
L
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
c.
D3
Italy
Brad BASDEN
c.
L
Russia
Len TENNANT
c.
L
Turkey
Riaz VIRANI
c.
D3
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jonathan KEITH
c.
L
England
Steve MAURICH
c.
D4
France
Mike SNIVELY
c.
D4
Germany
Mary KUHNER
c.
D4
Italy
Dennis MURRAY
c.
L
Russia
Tim HARRISON
c.
L
Turkey
Michael O'NEILL
c.
D4
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Racan SOUIEDAN
c.
D3
England
Mark ZOFFEL
c.
L
France
Steve GRAHAM
c.
L
Germany
Bruce KNIGHT
c.
D3
Italy
Marc MALONE
c.
L
Russia
Mike NOBLE
c.
L
Turkey
Eric YARNELL
c.
D3
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand