English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
XIVème Championnat de France 1998
Date
December 12-13, 1998
Place
Paris
Tournament Director
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
79
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
28
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
La table 8 de la ronde 1 est une table de débutant. Elle comptait à 50%.
La table finale compte à 200%.
La dernière ronde compte à 100%. Les 2 meilleurs rondes qualificatives comptent à 100% et la moins bonne à 50%.
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.43 c.
9.54
4.6
3
8
England
5.54 c.
19.5
3.4
9
6
France
5.46 c.
14.45
3.6
3
3
Germany
5.36 c.
14.55
3.8
4
4
Italy
5.04 c.
15.36
3.9
5
4
Russia
3.68 c.
8.86
4.7
2
5
Turkey
5.5 c.
16.25
3.6
5
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas MEARY
7 c.
15
England
Pierre FROMENT
2 c.
3
France
Toby HARRIS
8 c.
23
Germany
Cyrille SEVIN
10 c.
49
Italy
Yann CLOUET
6 c.
7
Russia
Jean-Michel BOUCHET
0 c.
1
Turkey
Hugues BERGER
1 c.
2
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sébastien SCHERR
1 c.
2
England
Philippe MERLET
10 c.
37
France
Marc HALARD
7 c.
15
Germany
Suzanne CASTAGNE
0 c.
1
Italy
William ATTIA
1 c.
2
Russia
Eric ARNAULT
10 c.
37
Turkey
Christophe COUTURIER
5 c.
6
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emeric MISZTI
8 c.
23
England
Benoît GALY
9 c.
48
France
David LE CAM
4 c.
5
Germany
Jérôme SOUSSELIER
6 c.
7
Italy
Jean-Sébastien SAULNIER D'ANCHALD
0 c.
1
Russia
Nicolas BURON
0 c.
1
Turkey
David BERGER
7 c.
15
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier CADORET
7 c.
8
England
Jérôme GARREAU
0 c.
1
France
Alain DANLOY
0 c.
1
Germany
Bruno BERKEN
8 c.
19.5
Italy
Arnaud DE LA FOURNIERE
9 c.
48
Russia
Eric MOYROUD
8 c.
19.5
Turkey
Alan SYMONEAUX
2 c.
3
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent CARRY
3 c.
4
England
Simon GAUCHOT
7 c.
15
France
Christian LOISEAU
8 c.
23
Germany
Frédéric BERTHELOT
4 c.
5
Italy
Sébastien WOZNINSKI
1 c.
2
Russia
Patrick OLIVIER
2 c.
3
Turkey
Stanislas COQUEBERT DE NEUVILLE
9 c.
48
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe CLAVAUD
5 c.
1
England
Alexandre GODFROY
4 c.
1
France
Jean-Christophe DERRIEN
3 c.
1
Germany
Edouard BLANCHOT
3 c.
1
Italy
Alexandre LOUASSE
0 c.
1
Russia
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
18 c.
73
Turkey
Grégory RHODE
1 c.
1
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thibault CONSTANS
1 c.
2
England
Thomas SEBEYRAN
12 c.
51
France
Arnaud BOIREL
1 c.
2
Germany
Miguel MARTINEZ
4 c.
12
Italy
Guillaume BELLON-SERRE
3 c.
4
Russia
Guillaume GOSSELIN
11 c.
26
Turkey
Hervé SICART
2 c.
3
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christophe PERROT
0 c.
1
England
Grégoire PESQUEUX
7 c.
15
France
Vincent GUITTET
9 c.
24
Germany
Nicolas THOMELIN
2 c.
3
Italy
Olivier BALAINE
3 c.
4
Russia
Guilhem LEBRETON
0 c.
1
Turkey
Didier HERRERA
13 c.
52
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas THOMELIN
1 c.
1
England
Cédric ALLAIN
0 c.
1
France
Eric MOYROUD
18 c.
73
Germany
Benoît GALY
0 c.
1
Italy
Frédéric BERTHELOT
6 c.
1
Russia
Jean-Sébastien SAULNIER D'ANCHALD
5 c.
1
Turkey
Jean-Gabriel HUTZINGER
4 c.
1
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe GOMES
12 c.
51
England
Jérôme SOUSSELIER
6 c.
17.5
France
Stanislas COQUEBERT DE NEUVILLE
3 c.
4
Germany
Hervé SICART
4 c.
5
Italy
Philippe CLAVAUD
6 c.
17.5
Russia
Jean-Christophe DERRIEN
3 c.
4
Turkey
Yann CLOUET
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cédric PILONI
6 c.
10.5
England
Benoît CLERGEOT
12 c.
51
France
Philippe MERLET
6 c.
10.5
Germany
Nicolas BURON
1 c.
2
Italy
Christophe PERROT
1 c.
2
Russia
Jérôme GARREAU
1 c.
2
Turkey
Guillaume GOSSELIN
7 c.
22
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thierry CARREZ
0 c.
1
England
Olivier ROBBE
4 c.
5
France
Sébastien SCHERR
1 c.
2
Germany
Christophe COUTURIER
5 c.
13
Italy
Miguel MARTINEZ
12 c.
51
Russia
William ATTIA
2 c.
3
Turkey
Alexandre GODFROY
10 c.
25
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Suzanne CASTAGNE
3 c.
4
England
Didier HERRERA
6 c.
10.5
France
Yannick POHER
9 c.
36
Germany
Grégory RHODE
6 c.
10.5
Italy
Thomas SEBEYRAN
0 c.
1
Russia
Pierre FROMENT
1 c.
2
Turkey
David JACCOU
9 c.
36
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hugues BERGER
1 c.
2
England
Sébastien WOZNINSKI
1 c.
2
France
Nicolas MEARY
1 c.
2
Germany
Arnaud BOIREL
13 c.
52
Italy
Eric BLANCHOT
12 c.
27
Russia
Simon GAUCHOT
5 c.
13
Turkey
Toby HARRIS
1 c.
2
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Roger JOUSSEAUME
3 c.
4
England
Thibault CONSTANS
13 c.
52
France
Eric DANIEL
0 c.
1
Germany
Guillaume BELLON-SERRE
7 c.
15
Italy
Christian LOISEAU
0 c.
1
Russia
Eric ARNAULT
1 c.
2
Turkey
Bruno BERKEN
10 c.
25
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marc HALARD
9 c.
20.5
England
Olivier CADORET
10 c.
49
France
Jean-Michel DOAN
3 c.
4
Germany
David LE CAM
1 c.
2
Italy
Jean-Roch CONSTANS
2 c.
3
Russia
Florent LEPEYTRE
0 c.
1
Turkey
Vincent CARRY
9 c.
20.5
Round 2 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrick OLIVIER
0 c.
1
England
Samy MALKI
0 c.
1
France
Cyrille SEVIN
8 c.
19.5
Germany
Jean-Michel BOUCHET
8 c.
19.5
Italy
Emeric MISZTI
10 c.
49
Russia
Olivier BALAINE
5 c.
6
Turkey
Alexandre LOUASSE
3 c.
4
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bruno BERKEN
1 c.
2
England
Eric DANIEL
3 c.
4
France
Cédric PILONI
3 c.
4
Germany
William ATTIA
6 c.
14
Italy
Philippe GOMES
11 c.
50
Russia
Miguel MARTINEZ
3 c.
4
Turkey
Frédéric BERTHELOT
7 c.
22
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Roch CONSTANS
0 c.
1
England
Christian LOISEAU
0 c.
1
France
Guillaume BELLON-SERRE
10 c.
25
Germany
Eric MOYROUD
7 c.
15
Italy
Arnaud BOIREL
15 c.
54
Russia
Nicolas THOMELIN
2 c.
3
Turkey
Patrick OLIVIER
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christophe COUTURIER
1 c.
2
England
Marc HERBRETEAU
3 c.
4
France
Julien GAPIHAN
12 c.
51
Germany
Vincent CARRY
0 c.
1
Italy
Edouard BLANCHOT
2 c.
3
Russia
Thomas SEBEYRAN
6 c.
14
Turkey
Benoît CLERGEOT
10 c.
25
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier COINDY
0 c.
1
England
Marc HALARD
0 c.
1
France
Olivier CADORET
6 c.
7
Germany
Philippe MERLET
12 c.
51
Italy
Jean-Christophe DERRIEN
7 c.
15
Russia
Thierry ALLAIS
1 c.
2
Turkey
Eric ARNAULT
8 c.
23
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Didier HERRERA
0 c.
1
England
Emeric MISZTI
0 c.
1
France
Philippe CLAVAUD
7 c.
15
Germany
Alexandre GODFROY
10 c.
25
Italy
Thibault CONSTANS
4 c.
5
Russia
Eric BLANCHOT
2 c.
3
Turkey
Olivier ROBBE
11 c.
50
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Miguel MARTINEZ
12 c.
51
England
Edouard BLANCHOT
7 c.
22
France
Frédéric BERTHELOT
5 c.
9.5
Germany
Julien GAPIHAN
4 c.
5
Italy
Alexandre GODFROY
1 c.
2
Russia
Toby HARRIS
5 c.
9.5
Turkey
Guillaume BELLON-SERRE
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier ROBBE
3 c.
4
England
Yann CLOUET
10 c.
37
France
Nicolas THOMELIN
5 c.
9.5
Germany
Olivier CADORET
5 c.
9.5
Italy
Christophe COUTURIER
1 c.
2
Russia
Bruno BERKEN
0 c.
1
Turkey
Philippe CLAVAUD
10 c.
37
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric BLANCHOT
8 c.
47
England
Cédric PILONI
5 c.
6
France
Vansokha KIEM
6 c.
10.5
Germany
Thomas SEBEYRAN
6 c.
10.5
Italy
Sébastien SCHERR
7 c.
22
Russia
Vincent CARRY
2 c.
3
Turkey
Marc HALARD
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Christophe DERRIEN
4 c.
5
England
Jean-Roch CONSTANS
5 c.
13
France
David JACCOU
2 c.
3
Germany
Thibault CONSTANS
12 c.
51
Italy
Eric ARNAULT
7 c.
22
Russia
Eric DANIEL
1 c.
2
Turkey
Christophe PERROT
3 c.
4
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier BALAINE
0 c.
1
England
William ATTIA
9 c.
48
France
Didier HERRERA
0 c.
1
Germany
Vincent BOUTAN
6 c.
7
Italy
Thierry ALLAIS
7 c.
18.5
Russia
Christian LOISEAU
5 c.
6
Turkey
Laurent GAUTHIER
7 c.
18.5
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric MOYROUD
0 c.
1
England
Arnaud BOIREL
10 c.
49
France
Benoît CLERGEOT
8 c.
23
Germany
Emeric MISZTI
0 c.
1
Italy
Philippe MERLET
7 c.
15
Russia
Philippe GOMES
4 c.
5
Turkey
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
5 c.
6
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand