English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Waikato Open 1999
Date
February 27-28, 1999
Place
Hamilton
Tournament Director
Scoring System
Detour 98f
Number of players
27
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 1999
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.22 c.
9.46
5.1
1
5
England
4.56 c.
14.32
3.9
3
3
France
8.33 c.
24.29
1.9
6
0
Germany
3.67 c.
11.08
4.4
0
2
Italy
5.67 c.
16.1
3.8
1
2
Russia
3.11 c.
8.79
4.6
0
4
Turkey
5.44 c.
15.96
3.2
2
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
William BLACK
9 c.
24.561
England
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
1 c.
5.263
France
Rick VOLLEBREGT
10 c.
29.825
Germany
Jimmy MILLINGTON
3 c.
8.772
Italy
Jerre MORRIS
7 c.
19.298
Russia
Craig BELL
4 c.
12.281
Turkey
Rob SCHONE
0 c.
0
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Quentin BALL
0 c.
0
England
Patrick SHIRLEY
8 c.
21.818
France
Darren GILCHRIST
6 c.
16.364
Germany
Simon HARDING
1 c.
5.455
Italy
Brandon CLARKE
10 c.
30.909
Russia
Craig PURCELL
0 c.
0
Turkey
Patrick BRENNAN
9 c.
25.455
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew ROYLE
12 c.
33.333
England
Craig PURCELL
0 c.
1.961
France
Grant TORRIE
12 c.
33.333
Germany
Dale FRANKLIN
0 c.
1.961
Italy
Peter TAYLOR
10 c.
27.451
Russia
Russell BARKE
0 c.
1.961
Turkey
David GRAHAM
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rob SCHONE
2 c.
7.143
England
David GRAHAM
11 c.
33.929
France
Sarah THOMPSON
6 c.
16.071
Germany
Craig PURCELL
0 c.
1.786
Italy
Patrick SHIRLEY
6 c.
16.071
Russia
Andrew ROYLE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Simon HARDING
9 c.
25
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gwyn JUDD
0 c.
0
England
John DEVCICH
0 c.
1.818
France
Brandon CLARKE
12 c.
36.364
Germany
Grant TORRIE
10 c.
25.455
Italy
Patrick BRENNAN
0 c.
1.818
Russia
William BLACK
10 c.
25.455
Turkey
Dale FRANKLIN
2 c.
9.091
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
0 c.
0
England
Adam PURCELL
3 c.
9.259
France
Peter TAYLOR
7 c.
22.222
Germany
Russell BARKE
6 c.
16.667
Italy
Darren GILCHRIST
5 c.
12.963
Russia
Quentin BALL
6 c.
16.667
Turkey
Jimmy MILLINGTON
7 c.
22.222
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Russell BARKE
6 c.
16.667
England
Quentin BALL
7 c.
20.37
France
Simon HARDING
7 c.
20.37
Germany
Patrick SHIRLEY
3 c.
9.259
Italy
David GRAHAM
0 c.
1.852
Russia
Peter TAYLOR
4 c.
11.111
Turkey
Rick VOLLEBREGT
7 c.
20.37
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John LUCKSTEDT
0 c.
1.818
England
William BLACK
0 c.
0
France
Jimmy MILLINGTON
10 c.
30.909
Germany
Patrick BRENNAN
9 c.
25.455
Italy
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
7 c.
18.182
Russia
Darren GILCHRIST
0 c.
1.818
Turkey
Brandon CLARKE
8 c.
21.818
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Grant TORRIE
0 c.
1.639
England
Andrew ROYLE
11 c.
34.426
France
Dale FRANKLIN
5 c.
13.115
Germany
Sally ROSENBURG
1 c.
4.918
Italy
Rob SCHONE
6 c.
16.393
Russia
Sarah THOMPSON
4 c.
9.836
Turkey
Douglas DAVEY
7 c.
19.672
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand