English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Victorian Championships 1994
Date
April 1-3, 1994
Place
Melbourne
Tournament Director
Ken SPROAT
Scoring System
Curse of Eric
Number of players
51
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
18
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
6.06 c.
-
2.9
6
5
England
5.94 c.
-
3
2
2
France
6.11 c.
-
3.3
5
4
Germany
2.44 c.
-
4.1
0
7
Italy
3.56 c.
-
3.9
1
8
Russia
4.83 c.
-
3.6
5
6
Turkey
5.06 c.
-
3.7
4
7
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gareth COLLINS
10 c.
England
Andrew HARDING
1 c.
France
Paul HOLT
10 c.
Germany
Brett JONES
1 c.
Italy
Robert WESSELS
10 c.
Russia
Andrew GOFF
1 c.
Turkey
Doug STEWART
1 c.
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dave ROBERTSON
8 c.
England
Andrew CHEEVERS
7 c.
France
John CAIN
5 c.
Germany
Luke CLUTTERBUCK
7 c.
Italy
David RINKEL
0 c.
Russia
Mark POLLINGER
0 c.
Turkey
Rohan KEANE
7 c.
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michael SCOTT
3 c.
England
Craig SEDGWICK
15 c.
France
Dugal URE
16 c.
Germany
Ken SPROAT
0 c.
Italy
Andrew GERAGHTY
0 c.
Russia
Guy MISCHLEWSKI
0 c.
Turkey
Nick ARGALL
0 c.
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rob STEPHENSON
0 c.
England
Andrew BUSHBY
10 c.
France
Bill BROWN
12 c.
Germany
Chris CORE
0 c.
Italy
Suicide JACKSON
0 c.
Russia
Harry KOLOTAS
7 c.
Turkey
Marcus HOLT
5 c.
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adam STEWART
0 c.
England
Richard ORME
12 c.
France
Tristan LEE
7 c.
Germany
Simon SUMMERFIELD
0 c.
Italy
Rohan FLAVELLE
0 c.
Russia
Matt HASTINGS
0 c.
Turkey
Michael HOPTON
15 c.
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank MEERBACH
9 c.
England
Donald SHAW
5 c.
France
Adam ROBERTS
5 c.
Germany
Phil ORME
4 c.
Italy
Stuart BISHOP
8 c.
Russia
Trent CHATTERTON
3 c.
Turkey
Trevor GOSTELOW
0 c.
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matt HASTINGS
11 c.
England
Dave ROBERTSON
2 c.
France
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
Germany
Andrew HARDING
0 c.
Italy
Rohan KEANE
10 c.
Russia
Bill BROWN
11 c.
Turkey
Rob STEPHENSON
0 c.
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Doug STEWART
0 c.
England
Trent CHATTERTON
2 c.
France
David RINKEL
2 c.
Germany
Trevor GOSTELOW
0 c.
Italy
Dugal URE
2 c.
Russia
Andrew CHEEVERS
18 c.
Turkey
Andrew BUSHBY
10 c.
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nick ARGALL
0 c.
England
Gareth COLLINS
7 c.
France
Jay HAWLEY
5 c.
Germany
Frank MEERBACH
5 c.
Italy
Adam ROBERTS
0 c.
Russia
Richard ORME
4 c.
Turkey
Robert WESSELS
13 c.
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Donald SHAW
7 c.
England
Suicide JACKSON
8 c.
France
Marcus HOLT
0 c.
Germany
Tristan LEE
7 c.
Italy
John CAIN
4 c.
Russia
Ken SPROAT
8 c.
Turkey
Andrew GERAGHTY
0 c.
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michael HOPTON
9 c.
England
Michael SCOTT
8 c.
France
Mark POLLINGER
6 c.
Germany
Stuart BISHOP
3 c.
Italy
Harry KOLOTAS
8 c.
Russia
Paul HOLT
0 c.
Turkey
Marcus DODD
0 c.
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Luke CLUTTERBUCK
8 c.
England
Chris CORE
10 c.
France
Rohan FLAVELLE
16 c.
Germany
Guy MISCHLEWSKI
0 c.
Italy
Craig SEDGWICK
0 c.
Russia
Adam STEWART
0 c.
Turkey
Phil ORME
0 c.
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Richard ORME
14 c.
England
Guy MISCHLEWSKI
0 c.
France
Damon FOWLER
3 c.
Germany
Suicide JACKSON
2 c.
Italy
Trevor GOSTELOW
9 c.
Russia
Luke CLUTTERBUCK
5 c.
Turkey
Dave ROBERTSON
1 c.
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew BUSHBY
3 c.
England
Tim DUNCAN
1 c.
France
Harry KOLOTAS
13 c.
Germany
David RINKEL
3 c.
Italy
Phil ORME
0 c.
Russia
Andrew EDGAR
1 c.
Turkey
John CAIN
13 c.
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marcus OGDEN
0 c.
England
Robert WESSELS
7 c.
France
Rob STEPHENSON
8 c.
Germany
Trent CHATTERTON
0 c.
Italy
Brett JONES
3 c.
Russia
Michael SCOTT
9 c.
Turkey
Dugal URE
7 c.
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tristan LEE
15 c.
England
Matt HASTINGS
0 c.
France
Doug STEWART
2 c.
Germany
Rohan KEANE
1 c.
Italy
Michael CARNE
0 c.
Russia
Craig SEDGWICK
16 c.
Turkey
Gareth COLLINS
0 c.
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve BONE
7 c.
England
Nick ARGALL
3 c.
France
Michael HOPTON
0 c.
Germany
Andrew GERAGHTY
3 c.
Italy
Andrew CHEEVERS
6 c.
Russia
Michael EREMIA
0 c.
Turkey
Andrew HARDING
15 c.
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew GOFF
5 c.
England
Frank MEERBACH
9 c.
France
Adam STEWART
0 c.
Germany
Mark POLLINGER
8 c.
Italy
Bill BROWN
4 c.
Russia
Chris CORE
4 c.
Turkey
Donald SHAW
4 c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand