English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
New South Wales Championships 2005
Date
June 11-13, 2005
Place
Sydney
Tournament Director
Ken SPROAT
Scoring System
Cricket
Number of players
24
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
8
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 2005
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
7.38 c.
9.97
3.1
2
2
England
2.63 c.
4.91
4.3
1
3
France
8.13 c.
11.38
1.9
6
0
Germany
1.25 c.
3.59
4.8
0
3
Italy
4.13 c.
6.5
4.3
1
3
Russia
8 c.
10.72
2.5
4
1
Turkey
2.5 c.
4.38
5
1
4
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thorin MUNRO
8 c.
11
England
Blake COLMAN
0 c.
0.75
France
Brett CHATTERTON
12 c.
15
Germany
Peter MCNAMARA
1 c.
4
Italy
Craig SEDGWICK
1 c.
4
Russia
Andrew GERAGHTY
12 c.
15
Turkey
Tony COLLINS
0 c.
0.5
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Trent CHATTERTON
0 c.
1.5
England
Dave CAMERON
1 c.
4
France
Kimberly COLMAN
11 c.
15
Germany
Rachelle LONDON
2 c.
5
Italy
Rob STEPHENSON
10 c.
13
Russia
Ken SPROAT
10 c.
13
Turkey
Geoff KERR
0 c.
1.25
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Greg EVANS
11 c.
14
England
Sean COLMAN
0 c.
0.75
France
Shane CUBIS
11 c.
14
Germany
Doug STEWART
0 c.
1.5
Italy
Andrew BAKONJI
0 c.
0.75
Russia
Jason DOUGHTY
11 c.
14
Turkey
Rob STEPHENSON
1 c.
4
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Shane CUBIS
13 c.
17
England
Rachelle LONDON
0 c.
1.75
France
Andrew GERAGHTY
1 c.
4
Germany
Geoff KERR
0 c.
1.75
Italy
Blake COLMAN
0 c.
0.75
Russia
Craig SEDGWICK
12 c.
15
Turkey
Jonathan HEANEY
8 c.
11
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tony COLLINS
12 c.
15
England
Brett CHATTERTON
3 c.
6
France
Dave ROBERTSON
2 c.
5
Germany
Greg EVANS
4 c.
7
Italy
Thorin MUNRO
13 c.
17
Russia
Kimberly COLMAN
0 c.
0.75
Turkey
Doug STEWART
0 c.
0.75
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Kimberly COLMAN
0 c.
0.25
England
Peter MCNAMARA
8 c.
11
France
Geoff KERR
8 c.
11
Germany
Ken SPROAT
2 c.
5
Italy
Stephen MUZZATTI
0 c.
1.5
Russia
Dave ROBERTSON
8 c.
11
Turkey
Shane CUBIS
8 c.
11
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephen MUZZATTI
8 c.
11
England
Andrew GERAGHTY
8 c.
11
France
Tony COLLINS
10 c.
14
Germany
Louise SEDGWICK
0 c.
0.5
Italy
Brett CHATTERTON
4 c.
7
Russia
Rob STEPHENSON
1 c.
4
Turkey
Rachelle LONDON
3 c.
6
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Craig SEDGWICK
7 c.
10
England
Rob STEPHENSON
1 c.
4
France
Greg EVANS
10 c.
13
Germany
Thorin MUNRO
1 c.
4
Italy
Ken SPROAT
5 c.
8
Russia
Doug STEWART
10 c.
13
Turkey
Blake COLMAN
0 c.
0.5
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand