English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Ier Inter-écoles 1995
Date
January 1, 1995
Place
Paris
Tournament Director
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
91
Number of rounds
1
Number of boards
13
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Equivalent du tournoi par équipe actuel
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.46 c.
4.27
5
0
4
England
6.62 c.
27.19
2.5
6
2
France
6.62 c.
19.41
3
3
0
Germany
3.92 c.
9.73
4.6
1
3
Italy
3.46 c.
7.33
4.5
0
3
Russia
4.92 c.
16.4
3.3
3
0
Turkey
6 c.
15.67
3.2
1
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hervé SICART
3 c.
4
England
Alexis PAIN
6 c.
10.5
France
Sylvain CORNILLON
6 c.
10.5
Germany
Quang-Dong NGUYEN
7 c.
22
Italy
Jérémie MARCILLE
3 c.
4
Russia
Matthieu GOIX
9 c.
48
Turkey
Nicolas SAUNIER
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yann CLOUET
8 c.
19.5
England
Christophe PIOLI
0 c.
1
France
Guillaume AGOSTINI
8 c.
19.5
Germany
Geoffroy VERNET
3 c.
4
Italy
Eric BLANCHOT
1 c.
2
Russia
Erwann SBAI
9 c.
48
Turkey
Inconnu WAQUET
5 c.
6
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jérôme MARCEILLER
4 c.
5
England
David CAIRAT
7 c.
22
France
Olivier COINDY
2 c.
3
Germany
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
5 c.
13
Italy
Xavier PUJOL
4 c.
5
Russia
Marc-Olivier GELLER
3 c.
4
Turkey
Julien GOTTEL
9 c.
48
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stéphane GENTRIC
3 c.
4
England
Jean-Sébastien SAULNIER D'ANCHALD
8 c.
47
France
Robert-Olivier PHILIPPOT
6 c.
21
Germany
Yann DUNIAU
2 c.
3
Italy
Gilles REVELIN
5 c.
8.33
Russia
Frédéric OLLIVIER
5 c.
8.33
Turkey
Daniel CERVILLA
5 c.
8.33
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas OSYPOWICZ
0 c.
1
England
Laurent GUIT
5 c.
13
France
Vincent CARRY
3 c.
4
Germany
Pascal FORHAN
4 c.
5
Italy
Barthélemy CHAPELET
10 c.
25
Russia
Thomas SEBEYRAN
12 c.
51
Turkey
Pascal VIGUIE
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nowfel LEULLIOT
2 c.
3
England
Nicolas CRETET
8 c.
35
France
Stanislas DE CREVOISIER
8 c.
35
Germany
Olivier DELETOMBRE
7 c.
11.5
Italy
Benoît REMAEL
0 c.
1
Russia
Alexandre GODFROY
2 c.
3
Turkey
David BARBIER
7 c.
11.5
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Fabien NAVARO
1 c.
2
England
Jérôme AUBERTIER
0 c.
1
France
Bastian PREMEL
9 c.
24
Germany
Tangi LE DANTEC
16 c.
55
Italy
Laurent DONGRADI
0 c.
1
Russia
Frédéric GRELOT
1 c.
2
Turkey
Bertrand BAILLY
7 c.
15
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guillaume DAUDIN
0 c.
1
England
Joseph CHEVROT
12 c.
51
France
Dimitri FINAS
10 c.
18
Germany
Samuel CHALIFOUR
0 c.
1
Italy
Michael COURNARIE
0 c.
1
Russia
Bruno MERINE
1 c.
2
Turkey
Vincent BOUTAN
11 c.
26
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Renaud MAROY
5 c.
6
England
Yann GUILLOU
7 c.
22
France
R. GOUVRES
9 c.
48
Germany
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
3 c.
4
Italy
Jérôme GUYON
1 c.
2
Russia
Alexis ANCELLE
3 c.
4
Turkey
Thomas DESODT
6 c.
14
Round 1 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David JACCOU
0 c.
1
England
Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU
8 c.
47
France
François-Xavier PERRAULT
6 c.
7
Germany
Fleur LEFEBVRE
3 c.
4
Italy
Stéphane JALKH
3 c.
4
Russia
Elder DOS SANTOS
7 c.
18.5
Turkey
Hervé ROSET
7 c.
18.5
Round 1 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cyril LEREY
0 c.
1
England
Damien DUBRANNA
8 c.
47
France
Benoît MERLAT
6 c.
9.33
Germany
Stéphane FAURE
1 c.
2
Italy
Inconnu HERSANS
7 c.
22
Russia
Jérôme CHARLES
6 c.
9.33
Turkey
Maria RUIZ
6 c.
9.33
Round 1 Board 12
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrick ROFFI
3 c.
4
England
Miguel MARTINEZ
13 c.
52
France
Thierry WAJNGLAS
1 c.
2
Germany
Laurent-Xavier RICHARD
0 c.
1
Italy
Thierry ALLAIS
7 c.
15
Russia
Benoît MAXIMILIEN
1 c.
2
Turkey
Cyrille PONCHON
9 c.
24
Round 1 Board 13
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
François DAVIAU
3 c.
4
England
Inconnu HABIBIAN
4 c.
5
France
Guillaume DELARUE
12 c.
51
Germany
Guillaume GOSSELIN
0 c.
1
Italy
Sébastien FRANCOIS
4 c.
5
Russia
Jean-Baptiste PENINON
5 c.
13
Turkey
Hervé ROCHE
6 c.
21
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand