English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Coupe de Seine-Saint-denis 1997
1ère étape du championnat d'Ile de France
Date
November 1, 1996
Place
Saint-Denis
Tournament Director
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
30
Number of rounds
2
Number of boards
8
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.5 c.
16.13
3.8
2
3
England
6.75 c.
23.83
2.4
4
0
France
7.63 c.
26.02
2.3
4
0
Germany
1.75 c.
4.06
5.8
0
4
Italy
4.25 c.
10.33
3.8
1
1
Russia
3.88 c.
6.63
4.6
0
1
Turkey
5.25 c.
13
3.1
1
0
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stéphane DESREUX
0 c.
1
England
Nicolas CRETET
6 c.
14
France
Miguel MARTINEZ
11 c.
50
Germany
Julien GOTTEL
0 c.
1
Italy
Cyrille SEVIN
5 c.
6
Russia
Eric ARNAULT
5 c.
6
Turkey
Olivier CADORET
7 c.
22
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sébastien THEYS
6 c.
21
England
Inconnu PARISOT
4 c.
5
France
Philippe MERLET
10 c.
49
Germany
Jérôme CHARLES
3 c.
4
Italy
Jean Francois DUCROT
5 c.
13
Russia
Alexandre GODFROY
2 c.
3
Turkey
Thierry ALLAIS
4 c.
5
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier ROBBE
10 c.
49
England
Florent LEPEYTRE
6 c.
7
France
Hervé SICART
7 c.
18.5
Germany
Benoît CLERGEOT
7 c.
18.5
Italy
Nicolas D'HALLUIN
2 c.
3
Russia
Arnaud MOREL
0 c.
1
Turkey
Thomas SEBEYRAN
2 c.
3
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric DELEPIERRE
3 c.
4
England
Richard BOURRELLY
8 c.
35
France
Malik OUJDI
3 c.
4
Germany
Hervé ROSET
1 c.
2
Italy
Adil NADIR
6 c.
14
Russia
Olivier COINDY
5 c.
6
Turkey
Yannick POHER
8 c.
35
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adil NADIR
0 c.
1
England
Cyrille SEVIN
9 c.
48
France
Sébastien THEYS
4 c.
5
Germany
Alexandre GODFROY
3 c.
4
Italy
Hervé SICART
6 c.
14
Russia
Hervé ROSET
6 c.
14
Turkey
Julien GOTTEL
6 c.
14
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vansokha KIEM
10 c.
37
England
Olivier COINDY
3 c.
4
France
Olivier ROBBE
10 c.
37
Germany
Jean Francois DUCROT
0 c.
1
Italy
Nicolas CRETET
0 c.
1
Russia
Jérôme CHARLES
9 c.
17
Turkey
Richard BOURRELLY
2 c.
3
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas D'HALLUIN
0 c.
1
England
Yannick POHER
9 c.
29.667
France
Benoît CLERGEOT
9 c.
29.667
Germany
Malik OUJDI
0 c.
1
Italy
Stéphane DESREUX
9 c.
29.667
Russia
Miguel MARTINEZ
1 c.
2
Turkey
Fleur LEFEBVRE
6 c.
7
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric ARNAULT
7 c.
15
England
Eric DELEPIERRE
9 c.
48
France
Thierry ALLAIS
7 c.
15
Germany
Olivier CADORET
0 c.
1
Italy
Florent LEPEYTRE
1 c.
2
Russia
Philippe MERLET
3 c.
4
Turkey
Inconnu PARISOT
7 c.
15
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand