English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Open ESIEA 1997
3ème étape du championnat d'Ile de France
Date
January 1, 1997
Place
Paris
Tournament Director
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
35
Number of rounds
2
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.33 c.
12.61
4.1
2
3
England
1.56 c.
2.94
5.8
0
5
France
7.78 c.
23.78
3.1
3
0
Germany
5.11 c.
15.94
3.2
2
0
Italy
6.78 c.
18.83
2.7
1
0
Russia
3.89 c.
7.22
4
0
1
Turkey
5.56 c.
18.67
3.6
3
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Inconnu COURTES
0 c.
1
England
Thierry ALLAIS
0 c.
1
France
Hervé ROCHE
8 c.
23
Germany
Eric DELEPIERRE
4 c.
5
Italy
Philippe CLAVAUD
6 c.
14
Russia
Florent LEPEYTRE
4 c.
5
Turkey
Alexandre GODFROY
12 c.
51
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas CRETET
8 c.
47
England
Yann CLOUET
2 c.
3
France
Jérôme BEAUMONT
5 c.
6
Germany
Nicolas D'HALLUIN
6 c.
10.5
Italy
Alexis PAIN
7 c.
22
Russia
Eric MARCHAND
6 c.
10.5
Turkey
Anne JOSIS
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sébastien SCHERR
4 c.
5
England
Olivier COINDY
0 c.
1
France
Vansokha KIEM
14 c.
53
Germany
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
1 c.
2
Italy
Eric MOYROUD
6 c.
21
Russia
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
5 c.
13
Turkey
Olivier DOUDET
4 c.
5
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bruno BERKEN
2 c.
3
England
Inconnu ROUSSELLE
0 c.
1
France
Tangi LE DANTEC
10 c.
49
Germany
Stéphane DESREUX
8 c.
23
Italy
Miguel MARTINEZ
5 c.
6
Russia
Vincent BOUTAN
2 c.
3
Turkey
Thibault CONSTANS
7 c.
15
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hervé ROCHE
0 c.
1
England
Jérôme BEAUMONT
0 c.
1
France
Jean Francois DUCROT
17 c.
56
Germany
Philippe CLAVAUD
1 c.
2
Italy
Arnaud DE LA FOURNIERE
11 c.
26
Russia
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
4 c.
12
Turkey
Nicolas D'HALLUIN
1 c.
2
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
François SOMMAIRE
6 c.
17.5
England
Sébastien SCHERR
1 c.
2
France
Inconnu ROUSSELLE
2 c.
3
Germany
Thibault CONSTANS
11 c.
50
Italy
Thierry ALLAIS
6 c.
17.5
Russia
Julien GOTTEL
5 c.
6
Turkey
Eric DELEPIERRE
3 c.
4
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent BOUTAN
0 c.
1
England
Eric MOYROUD
0 c.
1
France
Nicolas CRETET
5 c.
13
Germany
Jérôme LECOMTE
2 c.
3
Italy
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
11 c.
26
Russia
Anne JOSIS
3 c.
4
Turkey
Bruno BERKEN
13 c.
52
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alexandre GODFROY
2 c.
3
England
Tangi LE DANTEC
6 c.
10.5
France
Olivier COINDY
4 c.
5
Germany
Florent LEPEYTRE
7 c.
34
Italy
Pascal MONTAGNA
7 c.
34
Russia
Alexis PAIN
6 c.
10.5
Turkey
Stéphane DESREUX
2 c.
3
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
8 c.
35
England
Eric MARCHAND
5 c.
6
France
Inconnu COURTES
5 c.
6
Germany
Miguel MARTINEZ
6 c.
14
Italy
Yann CLOUET
2 c.
3
Russia
Olivier DOUDET
0 c.
1
Turkey
Vansokha KIEM
8 c.
35
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand