English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
XIXème Championnat de France 2003
Date
November 22-23, 2003
Place
Boulogne-Billancourt
Tournament Director
Yann CLOUET
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
119
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
52
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2003
Tour de France 2003
The photos
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.37 c.
9.58
4.4
6
18
England
5.19 c.
17.08
3.7
14
10
France
6.44 c.
19.44
2.9
13
2
Germany
5 c.
13.9
3.8
8
10
Italy
4.56 c.
12.8
3.8
7
4
Russia
3.94 c.
10.86
4.2
5
9
Turkey
5.5 c.
16.35
3.4
9
6
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Simon GAUCHOT
4 c.
8.5
England
Jacob MADAMOUR
4 c.
8.5
France
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
2 c.
3
Germany
Cyrille SEVIN
11 c.
50
Italy
Vinh-Long LOI
9 c.
24
Russia
Louis Clément AZAIS
2 c.
3
Turkey
Armand COUVRI
2 c.
3
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Arnaud DAINA
8 c.
19.5
England
Nicolas LE BAS
0 c.
1
France
René VAN ROOIJEN
8 c.
19.5
Germany
Jérémie LEFRANCOIS
9 c.
48
Italy
Alexis PAIN
5 c.
6
Russia
Nicolas MORTAZANI
4 c.
5
Turkey
Christophe PERROT
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
CĂ©dric PILONI
7 c.
11.5
England
Gilles RODRIGUEZ
9 c.
48
France
Philippe COIC
2 c.
3
Germany
Sylvain MOUGEL
8 c.
23
Italy
Olivier JANY
7 c.
11.5
Russia
Jean-Christophe NOMINE
1 c.
2
Turkey
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédégone HENDRAKE
1 c.
2
England
CĂ©dric ALLAIN
14 c.
53
France
Oscar DIJKHOFF
2 c.
3
Germany
Guillaume BELLON-SERRE
0 c.
1
Italy
Renaud KHALFAT
6 c.
14
Russia
Serge PEREZ
0 c.
1
Turkey
Philippe MERLET
11 c.
26
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brian SHELDEN
8 c.
19.5
England
François TREVE
6 c.
7
France
Nicolas D'HALLUIN
1 c.
2
Germany
David KARY
8 c.
19.5
Italy
Alexandre DAQUO
9 c.
48
Russia
Javier MADRID
2 c.
3
Turkey
Olivier PRODHOMME
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yannick POHER
1 c.
2
England
Perry KESTER
4 c.
5
France
Arthur DEVEDJIAN
14 c.
53
Germany
Julien TINOIS
0 c.
1
Italy
Stéphane ROUTIER
0 c.
1
Russia
Francisco BARGA
8 c.
23
Turkey
Sylvain DARVIER
7 c.
15
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hervé POIROT
0 c.
1
England
Florent LEPEYTRE
0 c.
1
France
Jens PERSSON
5 c.
6
Germany
Thomas SEBEYRAN
11 c.
50
Italy
Nicolas SAHUGUET
6 c.
14
Russia
SĂ©bastien SCHERR
2 c.
3
Turkey
Vincent REYNES
10 c.
25
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Denis HANOTIN
0 c.
1
England
Arnaud BOIREL
11 c.
50
France
Pierre GUNTZER
7 c.
11.5
Germany
Raymond PRUVEL
7 c.
11.5
Italy
Ronald LOKERS
1 c.
2
Russia
Brice VIDAUD
0 c.
1
Turkey
Jean-Marie DETADOUSSAC
8 c.
23
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Muriel LECLERQ
1 c.
2
England
Pascal SIONNEAU
2 c.
3
France
Christophe MALLARD
1 c.
2
Germany
Tomasz CHREST
15 c.
54
Italy
Monica RODRIGUEZ
3 c.
11
Russia
Olivier COINDY
1 c.
2
Turkey
Thierry ALLAIS
11 c.
26
Round 1 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier MAMOU
0 c.
1
England
Nicolas MEARY
1 c.
2
France
Max RUFFINI
7 c.
15
Germany
Joël GREA
6 c.
7
Italy
Laurent-Xavier RICHARD
0 c.
1
Russia
David GUGGENHEIM
10 c.
37
Turkey
Guillaume GOSSELIN
10 c.
37
Round 1 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
William ATTIA
0 c.
1
England
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
0 c.
1
France
Yves CARLIER
9 c.
20.5
Germany
Pascal NICOLLE
5 c.
6
Italy
Stanislas COQUEBERT DE NEUVILLE
10 c.
49
Russia
Guillaume VUILLIN
9 c.
20.5
Turkey
Patrik CARLSSON
1 c.
2
Round 1 Board 12
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michel LACROIX
4 c.
5
England
Diego CASTILLO
2 c.
3
France
Lionel LUTHIN
5 c.
6
Germany
John JAMIESON
7 c.
18.5
Italy
François-Xavier BRAYE
7 c.
18.5
Russia
Alain HALLEZ
1 c.
2
Turkey
Renaud MARTIN
8 c.
47
Round 1 Board 13
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrice LAMOTHE
2 c.
3
England
Stephane DERDI
3 c.
4
France
Benoît CLERGEOT
7 c.
22
Germany
Olivier CADORET
5 c.
13
Italy
Pierre MARLET
2 c.
3
Russia
Christophe COUTURIER
4 c.
5
Turkey
Tangi LE DANTEC
11 c.
50
Round 1 Board 14
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Fabrice ESSNER
3 c.
4
England
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
0 c.
1
France
André ILIEVICS
9 c.
36
Germany
Vincent FARGEAT
9 c.
36
Italy
Henri NOISETTE
4 c.
5
Russia
Sacha DAOUT
5 c.
13
Turkey
Mikael LOUYS
4 c.
5
Round 1 Board 15
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gabriel LECOINTRE
0 c.
1
England
Joachim MONCH
2 c.
3
France
Fayçal KHALOULI
6 c.
14
Germany
Julien GAPIHAN
11 c.
50
Italy
Igor KURT
10 c.
25
Russia
Stéphane HERMET
0 c.
1
Turkey
Druk DZONGKHA
5 c.
6
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Florent LEPEYTRE
3 c.
4
England
François-Xavier BRAYE
10 c.
49
France
Pierre MARLET
6 c.
17.5
Germany
Stéphane HERMET
5 c.
6
Italy
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
2 c.
3
Russia
Nicolas LE BAS
2 c.
3
Turkey
Frédégone HENDRAKE
6 c.
17.5
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yves CARLIER
0 c.
1
England
Francisco BARGA
8 c.
19.5
France
Charles ZAKHYA
8 c.
19.5
Germany
Armand COUVRI
2 c.
3
Italy
Nicolas MEARY
0 c.
1
Russia
Michel LACROIX
7 c.
8
Turkey
Gilles RODRIGUEZ
9 c.
48
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent REYNES
8 c.
35
England
Sylvain MOUGEL
6 c.
10.5
France
Vincent FARGEAT
8 c.
35
Germany
Stephane DERDI
2 c.
3
Italy
Arthur DEVEDJIAN
6 c.
10.5
Russia
Renaud KHALFAT
2 c.
3
Turkey
Philippe CLAVAUD
2 c.
3
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Marie DETADOUSSAC
0 c.
1
England
Olivier COINDY
3 c.
4
France
Stéphane ROUTIER
5 c.
6
Germany
Vincent BOUTAN
6 c.
17.5
Italy
André ILIEVICS
11 c.
50
Russia
William ATTIA
6 c.
17.5
Turkey
Simon GAUCHOT
3 c.
4
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sylvain DARVIER
8 c.
28.667
England
Patrice LAMOTHE
8 c.
28.667
France
Vincent PADRITGE
4 c.
5
Germany
Mikael LOUYS
4 c.
5
Italy
Javier MADRID
2 c.
3
Russia
Denis HANOTIN
0 c.
1
Turkey
Tomasz CHREST
8 c.
28.667
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Miguel MARTINEZ
9 c.
36
England
Serge PEREZ
9 c.
36
France
Thierry ALLAIS
5 c.
9.5
Germany
Francois PRESSET
3 c.
4
Italy
Max RUFFINI
3 c.
4
Russia
Gabriel LECOINTRE
0 c.
1
Turkey
Alexis PAIN
5 c.
9.5
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Renaud MARTIN
6 c.
17.5
England
Tangi LE DANTEC
4 c.
5
France
Cyrille SEVIN
11 c.
50
Germany
Pierre GUNTZER
2 c.
3
Italy
François TREVE
3 c.
4
Russia
Muriel LECLERQ
2 c.
3
Turkey
Perry KESTER
6 c.
17.5
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jens PERSSON
7 c.
22.75
England
Guillaume GOSSELIN
7 c.
22.75
France
Louis Clément AZAIS
7 c.
22.75
Germany
Pascal SIONNEAU
4 c.
5
Italy
Arnaud BOIREL
0 c.
1
Russia
CĂ©dric PILONI
2 c.
3
Turkey
Fabrice ESSNER
7 c.
22.75
Round 2 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David GUGGENHEIM
7 c.
18.5
England
Vinh-Long LOI
12 c.
51
France
Monica RODRIGUEZ
2 c.
3
Germany
Christophe COUTURIER
1 c.
2
Italy
Diego CASTILLO
7 c.
18.5
Russia
Thomas SEBEYRAN
4 c.
5
Turkey
Arnaud DE LA FOURNIERE
1 c.
2
Round 2 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Benoît CLERGEOT
13 c.
52
England
Laurent-Xavier RICHARD
6 c.
14
France
Julien TINOIS
2 c.
3
Germany
Jean-Christophe NOMINE
3 c.
4
Italy
Joachim MONCH
1 c.
2
Russia
Hervé POIROT
0 c.
1
Turkey
Arnaud DAINA
9 c.
24
Round 2 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brice VIDAUD
4 c.
5
England
Nicolas MORTAZANI
0 c.
1
France
Philippe MERLET
10 c.
49
Germany
Yann CLOUET
3 c.
4
Italy
Lionel LUTHIN
7 c.
15
Russia
Brian SHELDEN
8 c.
23
Turkey
Olivier JANY
2 c.
3
Round 2 Board 12
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
0 c.
1
England
SĂ©bastien SCHERR
3 c.
4
France
Olivier MAMOU
6 c.
14
Germany
Patrik CARLSSON
6 c.
14
Italy
Christophe PERROT
4 c.
5
Russia
Julien GAPIHAN
6 c.
14
Turkey
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
9 c.
48
Round 2 Board 13
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe COIC
0 c.
1
England
Igor KURT
1 c.
2
France
Ronald LOKERS
8 c.
19.5
Germany
Sacha DAOUT
8 c.
19.5
Italy
Guillaume VUILLIN
9 c.
48
Russia
Olivier CADORET
5 c.
6
Turkey
John JAMIESON
3 c.
4
Round 2 Board 14
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alain HALLEZ
7 c.
18.5
England
Nicolas SAHUGUET
12 c.
51
France
Raymond PRUVEL
4 c.
5
Germany
Fayçal KHALOULI
0 c.
1
Italy
Oscar DIJKHOFF
7 c.
18.5
Russia
Joël GREA
4 c.
5
Turkey
Jérémie LEFRANCOIS
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 15
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
CĂ©dric ALLAIN
3 c.
4
England
David KARY
2 c.
3
France
Henri NOISETTE
6 c.
14
Germany
Fabien NAVARO
3 c.
4
Italy
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
4 c.
5
Russia
René VAN ROOIJEN
9 c.
48
Turkey
Yannick POHER
7 c.
22
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guillaume MARLIOT
7 c.
22
England
Jean-Marie DETADOUSSAC
11 c.
50
France
Julien GAPIHAN
3 c.
4
Germany
Pierre MARLET
0 c.
1
Italy
Vincent REYNES
3 c.
4
Russia
Francois PRESSET
4 c.
5
Turkey
Lionel LUTHIN
6 c.
14
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stéphane HERMET
8 c.
23
England
Alexis PAIN
5 c.
13
France
Michel LACROIX
4 c.
5
Germany
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
11 c.
50
Italy
Philippe COIC
1 c.
2
Russia
Arthur DEVEDJIAN
2 c.
3
Turkey
Benoît CLERGEOT
3 c.
4
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephane DERDI
6 c.
14
England
Guillaume VUILLIN
12 c.
51
France
Fabrice ESSNER
7 c.
22
Germany
Gabriel LECOINTRE
0 c.
1
Italy
René VAN ROOIJEN
2 c.
3
Russia
Oscar DIJKHOFF
4 c.
5
Turkey
Denis HANOTIN
3 c.
4
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU
3 c.
4
England
Olivier JANY
10 c.
25
France
Javier MADRID
0 c.
1
Germany
Arnaud DAINA
13 c.
52
Italy
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
2 c.
3
Russia
Henri NOISETTE
1 c.
2
Turkey
Pascal SIONNEAU
5 c.
13
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Max RUFFINI
3 c.
4
England
Tomasz CHREST
2 c.
3
France
John JAMIESON
9 c.
48
Germany
Joachim MONCH
5 c.
6
Italy
Jens PERSSON
8 c.
23
Russia
Stanislas COQUEBERT DE NEUVILLE
6 c.
14
Turkey
Vincent FARGEAT
1 c.
2
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Monica RODRIGUEZ
2 c.
3
England
Christophe PERROT
1 c.
2
France
William ATTIA
17 c.
56
Germany
Francisco BARGA
0 c.
1
Italy
Vincent PADRITGE
3 c.
4
Russia
Sylvain MOUGEL
4 c.
12
Turkey
Julien TINOIS
7 c.
22
Round 3 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas MARLIOT
6 c.
10.5
England
Simon GAUCHOT
11 c.
50
France
CĂ©dric PILONI
6 c.
10.5
Germany
Thierry ALLAIS
0 c.
1
Italy
Brian SHELDEN
1 c.
2
Russia
Guillaume BELLON-SERRE
9 c.
24
Turkey
François-Xavier BRAYE
1 c.
2
Round 3 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Perry KESTER
0 c.
1
England
Joël GREA
0 c.
1
France
Patrik CARLSSON
8 c.
23
Germany
Ronald LOKERS
7 c.
11.5
Italy
Nicolas MORTAZANI
3 c.
4
Russia
Miguel MARTINEZ
9 c.
48
Turkey
Vinh-Long LOI
7 c.
11.5
Round 3 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
SĂ©bastien SCHERR
2 c.
3
England
Frédégone HENDRAKE
15 c.
54
France
Sylvain DARVIER
8 c.
23
Germany
Jacob MADAMOUR
0 c.
1
Italy
Tangi LE DANTEC
2 c.
3
Russia
Jérémie LEFRANCOIS
0 c.
1
Turkey
Igor KURT
7 c.
15
Round 3 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Serge PEREZ
0 c.
1
England
Jean-Christophe NOMINE
4 c.
5
France
Thomas SEBEYRAN
10 c.
49
Germany
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
2 c.
3
Italy
Guillaume GOSSELIN
2 c.
3
Russia
Pierre GUNTZER
8 c.
19.5
Turkey
David KARY
8 c.
19.5
Round 3 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
François TREVE
0 c.
1
England
Sacha DAOUT
4 c.
5
France
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
8 c.
19.5
Germany
David GUGGENHEIM
0 c.
1
Italy
Louis Clément AZAIS
4 c.
5
Russia
Nicolas SAHUGUET
10 c.
49
Turkey
Yves CARLIER
8 c.
19.5
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Julien TINOIS
0 c.
1
England
Miguel MARTINEZ
8 c.
23
France
Vincent REYNES
6 c.
14
Germany
Michel LACROIX
5 c.
6
Italy
Fabrice ESSNER
12 c.
51
Russia
Tangi LE DANTEC
0 c.
1
Turkey
Brian SHELDEN
3 c.
4
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Christophe NOMINE
0 c.
1
England
Stéphane HERMET
0 c.
1
France
Guillaume BELLON-SERRE
11 c.
50
Germany
Yannick POHER
10 c.
25
Italy
SĂ©bastien SCHERR
1 c.
2
Russia
Pascal SIONNEAU
3 c.
4
Turkey
Ronald LOKERS
9 c.
17
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrik CARLSSON
10 c.
49
England
Louis Clément AZAIS
6 c.
14
France
Arnaud DAINA
7 c.
22
Germany
Frédégone HENDRAKE
5 c.
6
Italy
Jean-Marie DETADOUSSAC
4 c.
5
Russia
Diego CASTILLO
2 c.
3
Turkey
Vincent PADRITGE
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Javier MADRID
0 c.
1
England
Christophe PERROT
0 c.
1
France
Francois PRESSET
3 c.
4
Germany
Perry KESTER
8 c.
16
Italy
CĂ©dric PILONI
3 c.
4
Russia
Vincent FARGEAT
11 c.
50
Turkey
Jacob MADAMOUR
9 c.
24
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sacha DAOUT
0 c.
1
England
William ATTIA
10 c.
49
France
Nicolas MARLIOT
4 c.
5
Germany
René VAN ROOIJEN
0 c.
1
Italy
Tomasz CHREST
4 c.
5
Russia
Olivier JANY
8 c.
19.5
Turkey
Pierre MARLET
8 c.
19.5
Round 4 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
0 c.
1
England
Gabriel LECOINTRE
3 c.
4
France
Arnaud DE LA FOURNIERE
8 c.
35
Germany
François-Xavier BRAYE
5 c.
6
Italy
Benoît CLERGEOT
8 c.
35
Russia
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
6 c.
14
Turkey
Francisco BARGA
4 c.
5
Round 4 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Oscar DIJKHOFF
0 c.
1
England
Thierry ALLAIS
6 c.
7
France
Sylvain MOUGEL
0 c.
1
Germany
Vinh-Long LOI
7 c.
15
Italy
Igor KURT
9 c.
24
Russia
François TREVE
2 c.
3
Turkey
Jens PERSSON
10 c.
49
Round 4 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Henri NOISETTE
5 c.
16.5
England
Stanislas COQUEBERT DE NEUVILLE
0 c.
1
France
Guillaume MARLIOT
17 c.
56
Germany
Nicolas MORTAZANI
3 c.
4
Italy
Simon GAUCHOT
4 c.
5
Russia
Stephane DERDI
5 c.
16.5
Turkey
Laurent-Xavier RICHARD
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe MERLET
3 c.
4
England
Yves CARLIER
0 c.
1
France
Denis HANOTIN
11 c.
50
Germany
Alexis PAIN
8 c.
23
Italy
John JAMIESON
4 c.
5
Russia
Stéphane ROUTIER
1 c.
2
Turkey
Joël GREA
7 c.
15
Round 4 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas BARDIN
3 c.
4
England
Lionel LUTHIN
6 c.
17.5
France
Vincent BOUTAN
4 c.
5
Germany
Sylvain DARVIER
4 c.
5
Italy
Olivier RAFAL
7 c.
46
Russia
Karine FUNKIEWIEZ
4 c.
5
Turkey
Joachim MONCH
6 c.
17.5
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
3 c.
4
England
Nicolas SAHUGUET
7 c.
18.5
France
Cyrille SEVIN
7 c.
18.5
Germany
Thomas SEBEYRAN
3 c.
4
Italy
André ILIEVICS
5 c.
6
Russia
Guillaume VUILLIN
0 c.
1
Turkey
Gilles RODRIGUEZ
9 c.
48
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand