English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
MasterCon 03 1996
Date
February 23-25, 1996
Place
Cirencester
Tournament Director
Shaun DERRICK
Scoring System
Number of players
32
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.44 c.
10.22
4.2
0
2
England
5.33 c.
13.87
3.7
1
3
France
8.44 c.
22.89
2.7
1
0
Germany
2.67 c.
8.67
4.9
1
6
Italy
3.22 c.
7.76
4.7
0
1
Russia
3.22 c.
10.87
4.9
2
5
Turkey
7.67 c.
24.28
2.7
4
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Duncan ADAMS
1 c.
3.5
England
Richard SCHOLEFIELD
0 c.
0
France
Michelle DUNCAN
11 c.
31.5
Germany
Stephen MASSEY
0 c.
1
Italy
Suzie HORTON
3 c.
8.5
Russia
Mike COLLINS
12 c.
40
Turkey
Mark GOLBY
7 c.
15.5
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dave HORTON
9 c.
25.5
England
Emeric MISZTI
9 c.
29
France
Nick PARISH
8 c.
16.5
Germany
Dan LESTER
0 c.
1.5
Italy
Andy JENKINS
8 c.
18
Russia
Mark STRETCH
0 c.
0
Turkey
Ivan WOODWARD
0 c.
1.5
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mike JORDAN
2 c.
5
England
Pete DUXON
10 c.
26.33
France
Jon DRAPER
7 c.
17.33
Germany
Tony WHEATLEY
0 c.
0.5
Italy
Jeremy TULLETT
3 c.
7.5
Russia
Gihan BANDARANAIKE
0 c.
0.5
Turkey
Malcolm CORNELIUS
12 c.
38.33
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve COX
1 c.
4.5
England
Duncan ADAMS
10 c.
25.5
France
Andy JENKINS
9 c.
21
Germany
Gihan BANDARANAIKE
0 c.
2
Italy
James HARDY
0 c.
0
Russia
John BOOCOCK
0 c.
1
Turkey
Suzie HORTON
14 c.
46
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Veronica CONBOY
0 c.
4
England
Malcolm CORNELIUS
6 c.
12
France
Emeric MISZTI
8 c.
22.66
Germany
Richard SCHOLEFIELD
0 c.
3
Italy
Mike COLLINS
7 c.
15.83
Russia
John COLLEDGE
4 c.
9.33
Turkey
Jon DRAPER
9 c.
33.16
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pete DUXON
7 c.
18.5
England
Steve BIBBY
8 c.
19
France
Jeremy TULLETT
5 c.
13
Germany
Ivan WOODWARD
0 c.
1
Italy
Danny COLLMAN
3 c.
7
Russia
Michelle DUNCAN
11 c.
41.5
Turkey
Paul BARKER
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dan LESTER
4 c.
9
England
Bill EATON
0 c.
1
France
Dave WREATHALL
10 c.
33
Germany
Dave HORTON
8 c.
23.5
Italy
Nick KINZETT
3 c.
6.5
Russia
Mike JORDAN
0 c.
0
Turkey
Stephen MASSEY
9 c.
27
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mike JORDAN
0 c.
0
England
Nick PARISH
0 c.
1.5
France
Mike COLLINS
12 c.
35.5
Germany
Malcolm CORNELIUS
12 c.
37.5
Italy
Jon DRAPER
1 c.
5.5
Russia
Jeremy TULLETT
0 c.
1.5
Turkey
Duncan ADAMS
9 c.
18.5
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Suzie HORTON
7 c.
22
England
Dan LESTER
5 c.
10.5
France
Andy JENKINS
6 c.
15.5
Germany
Emeric MISZTI
4 c.
8
Italy
John COLLEDGE
1 c.
1
Russia
Stephen MASSEY
2 c.
4
Turkey
Dave HORTON
9 c.
38.5
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand