English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
DipCon 34 2001
Regatta II
Date
February 16-18, 2001
Place
Denver
Tournament Director
Manus HAND
Scoring System
Regatta II
Number of players
66
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
29
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2001
Engineer Award : Dave Scully
Gunner Award : Eric Jurgeleit
Deck Hand Award : Jerry Fest
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
-
8.21
5.1
9
0
England
-
24.38
3.5
17
0
France
-
17.45
4.1
14
0
Germany
-
13.86
4.5
12
0
Italy
-
13.34
4.5
12
0
Russia
-
23.79
4.1
14
0
Turkey
-
14.28
4.1
14
0
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
1
0
1
2
3
2
0
20
England
2
0
4
5
4
2
0
12
France
1
0
3
4
4
2
0
15
Germany
1
0
2
4
4
1
0
17
Italy
0
0
4
3
4
1
0
17
Russia
4
0
1
4
3
2
0
15
Turkey
0
0
3
6
3
2
0
15
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Victor ALVAREZ
c.
-4
L
England
Spencer BERNARD
c.
114
W
France
Josh BEAUDETTE
c.
-4
L
Germany
John WILMAN
c.
-4
L
Italy
Bear BARROW
c.
-4
L
Russia
Bryan ANDREWS
c.
-5
L
Turkey
Robert ANDREW
c.
-4
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Troy BETTINGER
c.
-8
L
England
Derek BASSETT
c.
35
D4
France
Daniel CHAPEL
c.
-6
L
Germany
Monty CARLISLE
c.
35
D4
Italy
Chris BOWERS
c.
35
D4
Russia
Larry BLAIR
c.
35
D4
Turkey
Edi BIRSAN
c.
-5
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike CRILL
c.
-7
L
England
Buz EDDY
c.
-3
L
France
David DYE
c.
-1
L
Germany
Jeff DWORNICKI
c.
34
D4
Italy
Matt DREW
c.
34
D4
Russia
Rick DESPER
c.
34
D4
Turkey
Nick CUROTT
c.
34
D4
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Kurt ELDER
c.
-2
L
England
James HARMAN
c.
57
D3
France
Eric SMITH
c.
-3
L
Germany
David WILLIS
c.
57
D3
Italy
Jerry FEST
c.
57
D3
Russia
Kevin FEHLBERG
c.
-4
L
Turkey
Tim FEATHER
c.
-5
L
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ron HARVEY
c.
-8
L
England
Mike HALL
c.
58
D3
France
Eric JURGELEIT
c.
-3
L
Germany
Charlie JOHNS
c.
-6
L
Italy
David HOOD
c.
58
D3
Russia
Michael HENDRICKS
c.
-5
L
Turkey
Taylor HAYWARD
c.
58
D3
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Eric KEEN
c.
-8
L
England
Matt CRILL
c.
25
D5
France
Andy MARSHALL
c.
25
D5
Germany
Scott KASCH
c.
25
D5
Italy
Yarden LIVNAT
c.
25
D5
Russia
Chris KULANDER
c.
-6
L
Turkey
Tom KOBRIN
c.
25
D5
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Dan MATHIAS
c.
-4
L
England
Dave SCULLY
c.
112
W
France
Matt O'DWYER
c.
-5
L
Germany
Robert O'CONNOR
c.
-2
L
Italy
Andrew NEUMANN
c.
-2
L
Russia
Dan MOORE
c.
-6
L
Turkey
Steve MILLS
c.
-2
L
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Ike PORTER
c.
-8
L
England
Steve SMITH
c.
-2
L
France
Matt SHIELDS
c.
-2
L
Germany
Robert PENCE
c.
-2
L
Italy
Jon SAUL
c.
-2
L
Russia
Chris MARTIN
c.
112
W
Turkey
Dan REES
c.
-2
L
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Dan STAMEY
c.
-2
L
England
Tim RICHARDSON
c.
24
D5
France
David MALETSKY
c.
24
D5
Germany
Tyler WATTS
c.
24
D5
Italy
Don TREASURE
c.
-3
L
Russia
Adam STONE
c.
24
D5
Turkey
Bob STEINKE
c.
24
D5
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Steve SMITH
c.
-2
L
England
Don TREASURE
c.
57
D3
France
Rick DESPER
c.
57
D3
Germany
Matt CRILL
c.
-3
L
Italy
Michael HENDRICKS
c.
-6
L
Russia
John WILMAN
c.
-2
L
Turkey
Andrew NEUMANN
c.
57
D3
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Tim FEATHER
c.
13
D6
England
Troy BETTINGER
c.
13
D6
France
Bryan ANDREWS
c.
13
D6
Germany
Chris KULANDER
c.
-5
L
Italy
Will QUINONES
c.
13
D6
Russia
Matt SHIELDS
c.
13
D6
Turkey
Adam STONE
c.
13
D6
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Matt DREW
c.
25
D5
England
Ike PORTER
c.
25
D5
France
Bob STEINKE
c.
-5
L
Germany
Kurt ELDER
c.
25
D5
Italy
Monty CARLISLE
c.
25
D5
Russia
Charlie JOHNS
c.
-3
L
Turkey
Yarden LIVNAT
c.
25
D5
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jon SAUL
c.
38
D4
England
Scott KASCH
c.
38
D4
France
Larry BLAIR
c.
38
D4
Germany
Spencer BERNARD
c.
-5
L
Italy
Mike HALL
c.
-5
L
Russia
Tyler WATTS
c.
-5
L
Turkey
David DYE
c.
38
D4
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Buz EDDY
c.
-3
L
England
Chris MARTIN
c.
-3
L
France
Robert O'CONNOR
c.
-3
L
Germany
Ron HARVEY
c.
-3
L
Italy
Victor ALVAREZ
c.
-3
L
Russia
Jerry FEST
c.
113
W
Turkey
Eric KEEN
c.
-8
L
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
David HOOD
c.
23
D5
England
Edi BIRSAN
c.
23
D5
France
Ry4an BRASE
c.
23
D5
Germany
Mike CRILL
c.
-3
L
Italy
Tom KOBRIN
c.
23
D5
Russia
Josh BEAUDETTE
c.
23
D5
Turkey
James HARMAN
c.
-3
L
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Eric JURGELEIT
c.
112
W
England
Dan REES
c.
-2
L
France
Derek BASSETT
c.
-3
L
Germany
Nick CUROTT
c.
-2
L
Italy
David MALETSKY
c.
-2
L
Russia
Andy MARSHALL
c.
-2
L
Turkey
Dan MOORE
c.
-6
L
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Robert PENCE
c.
-4
L
England
Chris BOWERS
c.
34
D4
France
Taylor HAYWARD
c.
34
D4
Germany
Kevin FEHLBERG
c.
-6
L
Italy
Dan MATHIAS
c.
-1
L
Russia
Jeff DWORNICKI
c.
34
D4
Turkey
Tim RICHARDSON
c.
34
D4
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
John WILMAN
c.
13
D6
England
Tyler WATTS
c.
13
D6
France
David WILLIS
c.
13
D6
Germany
Art LEE
c.
13
D6
Italy
Derek BASSETT
c.
-5
L
Russia
Ike PORTER
c.
13
D6
Turkey
Matt O'DWYER
c.
13
D6
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Will QUINONES
c.
-2
L
England
Victor ALVAREZ
c.
-6
L
France
Jeff DWORNICKI
c.
-2
L
Germany
Tom KOBRIN
c.
112
W
Italy
Steve SMITH
c.
-2
L
Russia
David MALETSKY
c.
-2
L
Turkey
Larry BLAIR
c.
-2
L
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Rick DESPER
c.
-8
L
England
Robert O'CONNOR
c.
36
D4
France
Matt CRILL
c.
36
D4
Germany
Ry4an BRASE
c.
-6
L
Italy
Troy BETTINGER
c.
-6
L
Russia
Tim RICHARDSON
c.
36
D4
Turkey
Spencer BERNARD
c.
36
D4
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike HALL
c.
35
D4
England
Josh BEAUDETTE
c.
-3
L
France
Eric KEEN
c.
35
D4
Germany
Matt SHIELDS
c.
35
D4
Italy
Kurt ELDER
c.
-3
L
Russia
Chris BOWERS
c.
-3
L
Turkey
Dave SCULLY
c.
35
D4
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris KULANDER
c.
-8
L
England
Dan MATHIAS
c.
-5
L
France
Monty CARLISLE
c.
-3
L
Germany
Don TREASURE
c.
-5
L
Italy
David DYE
c.
-3
L
Russia
David HOOD
c.
113
W
Turkey
Jerry FEST
c.
-3
L
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Scott KASCH
c.
-7
L
England
Taylor HAYWARD
c.
-7
L
France
Edi BIRSAN
c.
117
W
Germany
Andrew NEUMANN
c.
-7
L
Italy
Andy MARSHALL
c.
-7
L
Russia
Tim FEATHER
c.
-7
L
Turkey
Bear BARROW
c.
-7
L
Round 3 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Bryan ANDREWS
c.
-4
L
England
Eric JURGELEIT
c.
-4
L
France
Kevin FEHLBERG
c.
-6
L
Germany
Steve MILLS
c.
-4
L
Italy
Mike CRILL
c.
-4
L
Russia
Yarden LIVNAT
c.
114
W
Turkey
Chris MARTIN
c.
-7
L
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Yarden LIVNAT
c.
58
D3
England
Ry4an BRASE
c.
-4
L
France
Victor ALVAREZ
c.
-3
L
Germany
Taylor HAYWARD
c.
58
D3
Italy
Matt SHIELDS
c.
58
D3
Russia
Bob STEINKE
c.
-4
L
Turkey
Dan MATHIAS
c.
-7
L
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Adam STONE
c.
26
D5
England
Jerry FEST
c.
-7
L
France
Ike PORTER
c.
26
D5
Germany
Andy MARSHALL
c.
26
D5
Italy
Dave SCULLY
c.
26
D5
Russia
Spencer BERNARD
c.
26
D5
Turkey
Mike CRILL
c.
-6
L
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Dan STAMEY
c.
-6
L
England
Rick DESPER
c.
-5
L
France
Tom KOBRIN
c.
60
D3
Germany
Tim RICHARDSON
c.
-6
L
Italy
Eric JURGELEIT
c.
60
D3
Russia
Buz EDDY
c.
60
D3
Turkey
Josh BEAUDETTE
c.
-5
L
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Edi BIRSAN
c.
-5
L
England
David HOOD
c.
59
D3
France
Jon SAUL
c.
59
D3
Germany
Bear BARROW
c.
-8
L
Italy
Jeff DWORNICKI
c.
-4
L
Russia
Matt CRILL
c.
-4
L
Turkey
Robert O'CONNOR
c.
59
D3
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
David MALETSKY
c.
-5
L
England
Andrew NEUMANN
c.
35
D4
France
John WILMAN
c.
-5
L
Germany
Matt DREW
c.
35
D4
Italy
Chris MARTIN
c.
35
D4
Russia
Mike HALL
c.
-2
L
Turkey
Chris BOWERS
c.
35
D4
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand