English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
CODCon Open 2015
Date
April 11-12, 2015
Place
Glen Ellyn
Tournament Director
Dan Burgess
Scoring System
Square
Number of players
26
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
8
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2015
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.38 c.
8.58
4.1
0
3
England
4.38 c.
13.75
3.1
2
2
France
6.5 c.
15.51
2.4
2
0
Germany
6.63 c.
22.97
3.1
3
2
Italy
3.38 c.
7.39
3.9
0
2
Russia
2.88 c.
5.74
4
0
2
Turkey
6.88 c.
26.06
3.4
3
2
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
0
1
0
4
0
3
England
0
0
0
0
1
5
0
2
France
0
0
0
1
1
5
0
1
Germany
0
0
0
1
1
3
0
3
Italy
0
0
0
1
0
5
0
2
Russia
0
0
0
0
1
4
0
3
Turkey
1
0
0
0
1
4
0
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Danny GRINNELL
0 c.
0
L
England
Nelson FLYNN
7 c.
24.747
D6
France
Brad HARRINGTON
5 c.
12.626
D6
Germany
Amanda BAUMGARTNER
5 c.
12.626
D6
Italy
Aash ANAND
5 c.
12.626
D6
Russia
Tyler MOLLENKOPF
5 c.
12.626
D6
Turkey
Fred TOWNSEND
7 c.
24.747
D6
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Jorge ZHANG
2 c.
1.802
D6
England
Ben JOHNSON
8 c.
28.829
D6
France
Nathan COCKERILL
8 c.
28.829
D6
Germany
Geoff SEREDNESKY
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Paul PIGNOTTI
7 c.
22.072
D6
Russia
Kevin O'KELLY
4 c.
7.207
D6
Turkey
Chad KEMP
5 c.
11.261
D6
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Zach MOORE
0 c.
0
L
England
Reid KANIES
0 c.
0
L
France
Don GLASS
8 c.
0
L
Germany
Tony PROKES
5 c.
0
L
Italy
Eric GRINNELL
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Chris CANTINE
1 c.
0
L
Turkey
Matt SUNDSTROM
20 c.
100
W
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
John GRAMILA
10 c.
30.864
D4
England
Danny GRINNELL
0 c.
0
L
France
Zach MOORE
8 c.
19.753
D4
Germany
Chris MARTIN
12 c.
44.444
D4
Italy
Samuel BASSETT
4 c.
4.938
D4
Russia
Brad HARRINGTON
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Jorge ZHANG
0 c.
0
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Kevin O'KELLEY
0 c.
0
L
England
Paul PIGNOTTI
10 c.
32.051
D5
France
Amanda BAUMGARTNER
3 c.
2.885
D5
Germany
Chad KEMP
5 c.
8.013
D5
Italy
Fred TOWNSEND
0 c.
0
L
Russia
Tony PROKES
3 c.
2.885
D5
Turkey
Eric GRINNELL
13 c.
54.167
D5
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Nathan COCKERILL
7 c.
22.273
D6
England
Aash ANAND
7 c.
22.273
D6
France
Matt SUNDSTROM
9 c.
36.818
D6
Germany
Nelson FLYNN
0 c.
0
L
Italy
Ben JOHNSON
4 c.
7.273
D6
Russia
Don GLASS
4 c.
7.273
D6
Turkey
Jim O'KELLEY
3 c.
4.091
D6
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Paul PIGNOTTI
3 c.
2.616
D6
England
Chris CANTINE
1 c.
0.291
D6
France
Chad KEMP
5 c.
7.267
D6
Germany
Matt SUNDSTROM
16 c.
74.419
D6
Italy
Zach MOORE
2 c.
1.163
D6
Russia
Danny GRINNELL
0 c.
0
L
Turkey
Aash ANAND
7 c.
14.244
D6
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Don GLASS
5 c.
11.062
D6
England
Eric GRINNELL
2 c.
1.77
D6
France
Jorge ZHANG
6 c.
15.929
D6
Germany
John GRAMILA
10 c.
44.248
D6
Italy
Nelson FLYNN
5 c.
11.062
D6
Russia
Ben JOHNSON
6 c.
15.929
D6
Turkey
Amanda BAUMGARTNER
0 c.
0
L
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand