English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
DipCon 47 2014
WAC 11
Date
January 24-26, 2014
Place
Seattle
Tournament Director
Scoring System
Square
Number of players
65
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
29
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Central Shuffle 2014
North American Grand Prix 2014
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.11 c.
12.35
4.3
3
12
England
5.39 c.
15.32
4
5
7
France
6.43 c.
19.08
3.4
6
3
Germany
3.61 c.
10.35
4.8
4
11
Italy
3.93 c.
6.95
4.7
2
5
Russia
5.76 c.
21.18
3.8
10
7
Turkey
5.21 c.
14.78
3.8
7
9
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tony ELDENBERG
0 c.
0
England
Brian MURDOCK
0 c.
0
France
Brad BASDEN
9 c.
27.74
Germany
Doug MOORE
7 c.
16.78
Italy
Nathan COCKERILL
9 c.
27.74
Russia
Aash ANAND
9 c.
27.74
Turkey
Jack WELLS
0 c.
0
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Logan CRECRAFT
0 c.
0
England
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
0
France
Nathan DEILY
10 c.
32.26
Germany
Jim O'KELLEY
10 c.
32.26
Italy
Stephen MCKEOWN
1 c.
0.32
Russia
Roland COOKE
10 c.
32.26
Turkey
Ike PORTER
3 c.
2.9
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adam BEREY
0 c.
0
England
David SIELAFF
0 c.
0
France
Chris PRICHARD
2 c.
0
Germany
Larry PEERY
4 c.
0
Italy
Edi BIRSAN
10 c.
0
Russia
Steve COOLEY
18 c.
100
Turkey
Chris BRAND
0 c.
0
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Derek MAFFETT
0 c.
0
England
Len TENNANT
7 c.
15.91
France
John GRAMILA
11 c.
39.29
Germany
Mike HALL
0 c.
0
Italy
Robert PREMUS
4 c.
5.19
Russia
Jonathan KEITH
1 c.
0.32
Turkey
Andy BARTALONE
11 c.
39.29
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mike MOORE
0 c.
0
England
Yann CLOUET
8 c.
25.6
France
Chuck SPIEKERMAN
4 c.
6.4
Germany
Bernard ANDRIOLI
8 c.
25.6
Italy
Jason MASTBAUM
5 c.
10
Russia
Eric MEAD
0 c.
0
Turkey
Stephen WEINGARTEN
9 c.
32.4
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jeremy BARNES
7 c.
0
England
Kyra OLSON
1 c.
0
France
Chris MARTIN
14 c.
100
Germany
Manus HAND
3 c.
0
Italy
David MALETSKY
4 c.
0
Russia
Siobhan NOLEN
0 c.
0
Turkey
David DEARING
4 c.
0
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brian DONOHUE
0 c.
0
England
Jim CAUSEY
4 c.
4.97
France
Mary KUHNER
6 c.
11.18
Germany
Adam SILVERMAN
0 c.
0
Italy
Andy HULL
1 c.
0.31
Russia
Peter YEARGIN
13 c.
52.48
Turkey
Kevin O'KELLY
10 c.
31.06
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jonathan BASHFORD
0 c.
0
England
Jason O'DONNELL
0 c.
0
France
Alex COLLINS
3 c.
2.73
Germany
Peter MCNAMARA
11 c.
36.67
Italy
Dan LESTER
10 c.
30.3
Russia
Robert O'CONNOR
0 c.
0
Turkey
Jake MANNIX
10 c.
30.3
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mary KUHNER
18 c.
100
England
Aash ANAND
11 c.
0
France
Siobhan NOLEN
0 c.
0
Germany
Jake MANNIX
5 c.
0
Italy
Chuck SPIEKERMAN
0 c.
0
Russia
Adam BEREY
0 c.
0
Turkey
David MALETSKY
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jim O'KELLEY
8 c.
26.23
England
Dan LESTER
11 c.
49.59
France
Mike MOORE
3 c.
3.69
Germany
Nathan COCKERILL
0 c.
0
Italy
Alex MASLOW
3 c.
3.69
Russia
Manus HAND
4 c.
6.56
Turkey
Mike HALL
5 c.
10.25
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve COOLEY
4 c.
7.08
England
Roland COOKE
10 c.
44.25
France
Andy HULL
7 c.
21.68
Germany
Eric MEAD
0 c.
0
Italy
Nathan DEILY
6 c.
15.93
Russia
Kyra OLSON
4 c.
7.08
Turkey
Brad BASDEN
3 c.
3.98
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephen WEINGARTEN
1 c.
0.26
England
Brian DONOHUE
0 c.
0
France
Ike PORTER
6 c.
9.52
Germany
Alex AMANN
0 c.
0
Italy
John GRAMILA
4 c.
4.23
Russia
Edi BIRSAN
17 c.
76.46
Turkey
Jason O'DONNELL
6 c.
9.52
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Len TENNANT
0 c.
0
England
Jonathan BASHFORD
8 c.
20
France
Stephen MCKEOWN
9 c.
25.31
Germany
Tony ELDENBERG
1 c.
0.31
Italy
Bernard ANDRIOLI
2 c.
1.25
Russia
Chris PRICHARD
1 c.
0.31
Turkey
Chris MARTIN
13 c.
52.81
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yann CLOUET
7 c.
18.56
England
Peter YEARGIN
9 c.
30.68
France
Chris BRAND
5 c.
9.47
Germany
Logan CRECRAFT
0 c.
0
Italy
Brian SHELDEN
3 c.
3.41
Russia
Jeremy BARNES
0 c.
0
Turkey
Adam SILVERMAN
10 c.
37.88
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew GOFF
7 c.
20.94
England
Kevin O'KELLY
6 c.
15.38
France
Jonathan KEITH
0 c.
0
Germany
Andy BARTALONE
7 c.
20.94
Italy
Peter MCNAMARA
6 c.
15.38
Russia
David SIELAFF
0 c.
0
Turkey
Dan BURGESS
8 c.
27.35
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brad BASDEN
c.
0
England
Mike HALL
c.
0
France
Brian MURDOCK
c.
0
Germany
Jerry FEST
c.
0
Italy
Siobhan NOLEN
c.
0
Russia
Andrew GOFF
19 c.
100
Turkey
Jim O'KELLEY
c.
0
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adam SILVERMAN
0 c.
0
England
Alex COLLINS
11 c.
30.4
France
Kyra OLSON
2 c.
1.01
Germany
Kevin O'KELLY
1 c.
0.25
Italy
Jason O'DONNELL
0 c.
0
Russia
Jonathan BASHFORD
4 c.
4.02
Turkey
Doug MOORE
16 c.
64.32
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex AMANN
3 c.
2.5
England
Steve COOLEY
13 c.
46.94
France
Stephen WEINGARTEN
13 c.
46.94
Germany
Alex MASLOW
0 c.
0
Italy
Brian DONOHUE
0 c.
0
Russia
Andy HULL
2 c.
1.11
Turkey
Chuck SPIEKERMAN
3 c.
2.5
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric MEAD
5 c.
8.28
England
Tony VILA
0 c.
0
France
Brian SHELDEN
14 c.
64.9
Germany
Chris PRICHARD
4 c.
5.3
Italy
Aash ANAND
0 c.
0
Russia
Nathan DEILY
4 c.
5.3
Turkey
Mike MOORE
7 c.
16.23
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Larry PEERY
0 c.
0
England
Stephen MCKEOWN
0 c.
0
France
Adam BEREY
7 c.
16.78
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
9 c.
27.74
Italy
Jonathan KEITH
9 c.
27.74
Russia
Mary KUHNER
9 c.
27.74
Turkey
Bernard ANDRIOLI
0 c.
0
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris BRAND
0 c.
0
England
David MALETSKY
1 c.
0
France
Eric OZOG
7 c.
0
Germany
Robert PREMUS
14 c.
100
Italy
David SIELAFF
5 c.
0
Russia
Len TENNANT
0 c.
0
Turkey
Yann CLOUET
7 c.
0
Round 3 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris MARTIN
7 c.
22.27
England
David DEARING
4 c.
7.27
France
Roland COOKE
6 c.
16.36
Germany
Peter YEARGIN
6 c.
16.36
Italy
Jake MANNIX
1 c.
0.45
Russia
Derek MAFFETT
1 c.
0.45
Turkey
Manus HAND
9 c.
36.82
Round 3 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dan LESTER
8 c.
20.65
England
Peter MCNAMARA
5 c.
8.06
France
Nathan COCKERILL
0 c.
0
Germany
Jason MASTBAUM
0 c.
0
Italy
Andy BARTALONE
10 c.
32.26
Russia
John GRAMILA
11 c.
39.03
Turkey
Logan CRECRAFT
0 c.
0
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve COOLEY
4 c.
7.34
England
Dan LESTER
9 c.
37.16
France
Andrew GOFF
8 c.
29.36
Germany
Chris MARTIN
1 c.
0.46
Italy
Mary KUHNER
4 c.
7.34
Russia
Edi BIRSAN
2 c.
1.83
Turkey
Robert PREMUS
6 c.
16.51
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Doug MOORE
11 c.
47.27
England
Jim O'KELLEY
9 c.
31.64
France
Adam SILVERMAN
5 c.
9.77
Germany
Chris BRAND
3 c.
3.52
Italy
Peter YEARGIN
4 c.
6.25
Russia
Jerry FEST
2 c.
1.56
Turkey
Peter MCNAMARA
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris PRICHARD
4 c.
6.4
England
Nathan DEILY
11 c.
48.4
France
Len TENNANT
8 c.
25.6
Germany
David SIELAFF
0 c.
0
Italy
Mike MOORE
3 c.
3.6
Russia
Brian DONOHUE
2 c.
1.6
Turkey
Stephen MCKEOWN
6 c.
14.4
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Aash ANAND
0 c.
0
England
Larry PEERY
3 c.
2.54
France
Andy BARTALONE
6 c.
10.17
Germany
Jason O'DONNELL
7 c.
13.84
Italy
Brian MURDOCK
2 c.
1.13
Russia
Jake MANNIX
16 c.
72.32
Turkey
Jason MASTBAUM
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John GRAMILA
12 c.
45.28
England
Manus HAND
1 c.
0.31
France
Andy HULL
11 c.
38.05
Germany
Roland COOKE
0 c.
0
Italy
Kevin O'KELLY
4 c.
5.03
Russia
Alex AMANN
6 c.
11.32
Turkey
Alex MASLOW
0 c.
0
Round 4 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Siobhan NOLEN
9 c.
25.16
England
Eric MEAD
9 c.
25.16
France
Bernard ANDRIOLI
4 c.
4.97
Germany
Jonathan KEITH
0 c.
0
Italy
Stephen WEINGARTEN
0 c.
0
Russia
Brian SHELDEN
12 c.
44.72
Turkey
Nathan COCKERILL
0 c.
0
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand