English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
VIème Championnat de France 1991
Ier Strategikon
Date
November 23-24, 1991
Place
Paris, Mairie du XVè
Tournament Director
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
,
Xavier BLANCHOT
,
Sébastien CROZIER
Scoring System
Formule Diplo Break
Number of players
79
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
37
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Les tables 10 et 11 de la ronde 2 étaient une ronde nocturne de rattrapage.
En ronde 3, les 35 meilleurs joueurs se retrouvent dans les 5 premières tables. Leurs scores sont bonifiés de 40 points.
En ronde 4, les 7 meilleurs joueurs se retrouvent en table finale. Leur score est bonifié de 90 points. Les 28 autres meilleurs joueurs se retrouvent dans les tables 2 à 4. Leur score est bonifié de 40 points.
Eric Moyroud et Sylvain Marie ont été déclassé après l'abandon de leur partie.
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.76 c.
92.73
3.8
9
8
England
5.3 c.
100.86
3.5
6
6
France
6.16 c.
119.62
3.1
11
4
Germany
4.7 c.
93.51
3.6
5
6
Italy
4.38 c.
88.19
4.1
6
4
Russia
3.78 c.
73.05
4.4
3
7
Turkey
4.92 c.
97.92
3.6
7
5
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Denis SERRANO
14 c.
228
England
Marc ROUX
6 c.
92
France
Emmanuel LORGE
4 c.
68
Germany
David CAU
0 c.
0
Italy
Régis DEMAIE
1 c.
37
Russia
Nicolas PILARTZ
8 c.
116
Turkey
Frédéric SABY
1 c.
37
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Laurent TARD
10 c.
146
England
Vincent ARCHER
0 c.
0
France
Gwenolé DENIEUL
2 c.
54
Germany
Philippe GOMES
10 c.
146
Italy
Jérôme SPINOZA
2 c.
54
Russia
Eric MARCHAND
10 c.
146
Turkey
Philippe BRIDDA
0 c.
0
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Axel BROCHARD
1 c.
22
England
Cyril GUERRIER
2 c.
34
France
Laurent FELDMANN
8 c.
136
Germany
Hervé ROCHE
5 c.
70
Italy
Patrick CHEE
6 c.
92
Russia
Thierry BOUGAIN
3 c.
46
Turkey
Benoît CLERGEOT
9 c.
198
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe CASTETS
10 c.
200
England
Vincent BONNET
0 c.
0
France
Jean-Gerard PONT
8 c.
116
Germany
Jean-Pierre MAULION
8 c.
116
Italy
Sylvain MARIE
2 c.
44
Russia
Patrice BLANDIN
6 c.
72
Turkey
Djamel JAMET
0 c.
0
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Samy MALKI
7 c.
114
England
Olivier GUILBAUD
2 c.
34
France
Loïc DAMILAVILLE
13 c.
226
Germany
Eric DUFOURMENTELLE
4 c.
78
Italy
Guy HERBERT
1 c.
22
Russia
Thierry JARRETIE
4 c.
78
Turkey
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
3 c.
46
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guillaume DEFONTAINE
3 c.
41
England
Stéphane MARQUIS
6 c.
92
France
Patrick CAU
5 c.
70
Germany
Moï FINK
2 c.
24
Italy
Frédéric THUBE
8 c.
196
Russia
Stéphane DEUDON
7 c.
134
Turkey
Philippe RENOU
3 c.
41
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tangi LE DANTEC
3 c.
41
England
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
11 c.
222
France
Jacques Henri STRAUSS
0 c.
0
Germany
Pierre DELMOTTE
7 c.
114
Italy
David ATTIAS
4 c.
68
Russia
Emmanuel SOUYRIS
3 c.
41
Turkey
Florence HERVO
6 c.
92
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guillaume RAMS
7 c.
164
England
Raphaël JEANTET
5 c.
70
France
Jérémie MARCILLE
3 c.
36
Germany
Hervé SICART
6 c.
92
Italy
Eric-Olivier PALLU
7 c.
164
Russia
Antoine DE TORQUAT
4 c.
48
Turkey
Sébastien CROZIER
2 c.
24
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thierry LACOSTE
3 c.
66
England
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
9 c.
118
France
Erwann SBAI
10 c.
200
Germany
Eric MOYROUD
2 c.
44
Italy
Jérôme CARASSOU
1 c.
32
Russia
Christophe SCHNEIDER
0 c.
0
Turkey
Thierry SEGUIN
9 c.
118
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hervé ROCHE
9 c.
118
England
Denis SERRANO
10 c.
200
France
Antoine DE TORQUAT
1 c.
42
Germany
Marc ROUX
0 c.
0
Italy
Stéphane DEUDON
9 c.
118
Russia
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
5 c.
70
Turkey
Patrick CHEE
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emmanuel LORGE
7 c.
94
England
Benoît CLERGEOT
8 c.
136
France
Guy HERBERT
10 c.
200
Germany
David ATTIAS
3 c.
49
Italy
Hervé DENIS
0 c.
0
Russia
Sylvain MARIE
3 c.
49
Turkey
Eric MOYROUD
3 c.
49
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sébastien CROZIER
5 c.
50
England
Erwann SBAI
7 c.
114
France
Gabriel DABI
8 c.
196
Germany
Cyril GUERRIER
0 c.
0
Italy
Emmanuel SOUYRIS
7 c.
114
Russia
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
6 c.
72
Turkey
Tangi LE DANTEC
1 c.
32
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jérôme SPINOZA
2 c.
64
England
Thierry LACOSTE
9 c.
98
France
Jean-Pierre MAULION
11 c.
202
Germany
Thierry SEGUIN
1 c.
37
Italy
Laurent FELDMANN
0 c.
0
Russia
Moï FINK
1 c.
37
Turkey
Thierry BOUGAIN
10 c.
140
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre DELMOTTE
8 c.
126
England
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
8 c.
126
France
Hervé SICART
8 c.
126
Germany
Stéphane MARQUIS
1 c.
37
Italy
Jacques Henri STRAUSS
8 c.
126
Russia
Frédéric THUBE
0 c.
0
Turkey
Christophe SCHNEIDER
1 c.
37
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrice BLANDIN
2 c.
29
England
Philippe BRIDDA
10 c.
220
France
David CAU
6 c.
92
Germany
Samy MALKI
4 c.
68
Italy
Vincent BONNET
2 c.
29
Russia
Frédéric SABY
3 c.
46
Turkey
Guillaume DEFONTAINE
7 c.
114
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matthieu BARRY
0 c.
0
England
Nicolas PILARTZ
11 c.
222
France
Olivier GUILBAUD
0 c.
0
Germany
Philippe CASTETS
8 c.
116
Italy
Eric DUFOURMENTELLE
3 c.
46
Russia
Laurent TARD
7 c.
94
Turkey
Philippe GOMES
5 c.
70
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thierry JARRETIE
5 c.
70
England
Guillaume RAMS
1 c.
27
France
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
10 c.
200
Germany
Toni RIBEIRO DA SILVA
8 c.
136
Italy
Grégory DUDZIAK
2 c.
44
Russia
Eric-Olivier PALLU
1 c.
27
Turkey
Jean-Gerard PONT
7 c.
94
Round 2 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric MARCHAND
11 c.
202
England
Loïc DAMILAVILLE
5 c.
80
France
Jérémie MARCILLE
0 c.
0
Germany
Patrick CAU
10 c.
140
Italy
Djamel JAMET
5 c.
80
Russia
Gwenolé DENIEUL
2 c.
44
Turkey
Régis DEMAIE
1 c.
32
Round 2 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
11 c.
202
England
Thierry ROUSSEAU
2 c.
54
France
Matthieu BARRY
10 c.
140
Germany
Rong TRINH
2 c.
54
Italy
Julien BOISIVON
8 c.
96
Russia
Hervé DENIS
1 c.
32
Turkey
Luc CHEVALLIER
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cyril GUERRIER
4 c.
68
England
Florence HERVO
8 c.
116
France
Vincent ARCHER
7 c.
94
Germany
Lionel CHARPENTIER
0 c.
0
Italy
Gabriel DABI
3 c.
46
Russia
Toni RIBEIRO DA SILVA
11 c.
222
Turkey
Grégory DUDZIAK
1 c.
32
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrick CAU
0 c.
40
England
Philippe CASTETS
1 c.
85
France
Thierry LACOSTE
10 c.
160
Germany
Laurent FELDMANN
1 c.
85
Italy
Pierre DELMOTTE
7 c.
134
Russia
Denis SERRANO
14 c.
268
Turkey
Guillaume RAMS
1 c.
85
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Loïc DAMILAVILLE
4 c.
83
England
Hervé SICART
6 c.
172
France
Benoît CLERGEOT
7 c.
234
Germany
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
5 c.
120
Italy
Thierry JARRETIE
3 c.
66
Russia
Eric DUFOURMENTELLE
5 c.
120
Turkey
Eric-Olivier PALLU
4 c.
83
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gabriel DABI
6 c.
122
England
Jean-Pierre MAULION
0 c.
40
France
Toni RIBEIRO DA SILVA
8 c.
176
Germany
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
10 c.
240
Italy
Matthieu BARRY
4 c.
88
Russia
Philippe GOMES
0 c.
40
Turkey
Hervé ROCHE
6 c.
122
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Florence HERVO
3 c.
86
England
Emmanuel SOUYRIS
0 c.
40
France
Laurent TARD
10 c.
260
Germany
Eric MARCHAND
7 c.
144
Italy
Philippe BRIDDA
6 c.
112
Russia
Emmanuel LORGE
7 c.
144
Turkey
Erwann SBAI
1 c.
72
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jean-Gerard PONT
10 c.
180
England
Stéphane DEUDON
2 c.
74
France
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
12 c.
244
Germany
Nicolas PILARTZ
3 c.
116
Italy
Guillaume DEFONTAINE
2 c.
74
Russia
Stéphane MARQUIS
2 c.
74
Turkey
Frédéric THUBE
3 c.
116
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David ATTIAS
2 c.
34
England
Grégory DUDZIAK
8 c.
136
France
Thierry ROUSSEAU
0 c.
0
Germany
Hervé DENIS
9 c.
198
Italy
Marc ROUX
6 c.
82
Russia
Jérémie MARCILLE
3 c.
46
Turkey
Olivier GUILBAUD
6 c.
82
Round 3 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Moï FINK
0 c.
0
England
Tangi LE DANTEC
0 c.
0
France
Frédéric SABY
7 c.
94
Germany
Jérôme SPINOZA
8 c.
136
Italy
David CAU
5 c.
60
Russia
Axel BROCHARD
5 c.
60
Turkey
Vincent BONNET
9 c.
198
Round 3 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christophe SCHNEIDER
8 c.
136
England
Sébastien CROZIER
10 c.
200
France
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
7 c.
84
Germany
Patrice BLANDIN
0 c.
0
Italy
Vincent ARCHER
2 c.
44
Russia
Patrick CHEE
7 c.
84
Turkey
Renaud DEPARIS
0 c.
0
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Benoît CLERGEOT
0 c.
90
England
Eric MARCHAND
6 c.
198
France
Denis SERRANO
1 c.
138
Germany
Laurent TARD
7 c.
261
Italy
Toni RIBEIRO DA SILVA
9 c.
387
Russia
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
4 c.
162
Turkey
Henri FLOTTE DE POUZOLS
7 c.
261
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Erwann SBAI
5 c.
130
England
Guillaume DEFONTAINE
3 c.
76
France
Hervé ROCHE
8 c.
176
Germany
Gabriel DABI
4 c.
98
Italy
Guillaume RAMS
0 c.
40
Russia
Matthieu BARRY
4 c.
98
Turkey
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
10 c.
240
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hervé SICART
0 c.
40
England
Patrick CAU
7 c.
144
France
Philippe GOMES
5 c.
110
Germany
Florence HERVO
11 c.
262
Italy
Jean-Pierre MAULION
3 c.
86
Russia
Jean-Gerard PONT
1 c.
72
Turkey
Thierry LACOSTE
7 c.
144
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hervé DENIS
0 c.
40
England
Eric-Olivier PALLU
6 c.
112
France
Eric DUFOURMENTELLE
1 c.
77
Germany
Frédéric THUBE
7 c.
134
Italy
Nicolas PILARTZ
8 c.
156
Russia
Pierre DELMOTTE
1 c.
77
Turkey
Stéphane DEUDON
11 c.
262
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe BRIDDA
0 c.
40
England
Jérôme SPINOZA
1 c.
82
France
Sébastien CROZIER
6 c.
112
Germany
Loïc DAMILAVILLE
8 c.
136
Italy
Philippe CASTETS
10 c.
240
Russia
Vincent BONNET
0 c.
40
Turkey
Emmanuel LORGE
9 c.
178
Round 4 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jérémie MARCILLE
0 c.
0
England
Samy MALKI
11 c.
122
France
Marc ROUX
7 c.
94
Germany
Grégory DUDZIAK
0 c.
0
Italy
Thierry ROUSSEAU
2 c.
64
Russia
David CAU
0 c.
0
Turkey
Moï FINK
14 c.
228
Round 4 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrick CHEE
8 c.
126
England
Renaud DEPARIS
0 c.
0
France
Emmanuel SOUYRIS
8 c.
126
Germany
Thierry JARRETIE
8 c.
126
Italy
Tangi LE DANTEC
0 c.
0
Russia
David ATTIAS
2 c.
44
Turkey
Patrice BLANDIN
8 c.
126
Round 4 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier GUILBAUD
1 c.
45
England
Christophe SCHNEIDER
9 c.
98
France
Stéphane MARQUIS
1 c.
45
Germany
Axel BROCHARD
1 c.
45
Italy
Frédéric SABY
11 c.
172
Russia
Rong TRINH
0 c.
0
Turkey
Laurent FELDMANN
11 c.
172
Round 4 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jacques Henri STRAUSS
7 c.
194
England
Frédéric ROUSSEAU
6 c.
98
France
Régis DEMAIE
6 c.
98
Germany
Franck LOUIS
4 c.
38
Italy
Vincent ARCHER
5 c.
50
Russia
Hicham BADRAN
0 c.
0
Turkey
Christophe BAROT
6 c.
98
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand