English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Tempest in a teapot XII 2010
Date
October 15-17, 2010
Place
Falls Church
Tournament Director
Joe WHEELER
Scoring System
Carnage
Number of players
30
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
10
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2010
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
5.3 c.
4005.1
3.4
2
3
England
5.4 c.
4255.4
3.4
3
4
France
6.2 c.
4506.2
3.4
3
2
Germany
6.7 c.
6408.2
3.6
2
2
Italy
5.5 c.
3454.4
3.8
1
2
Russia
1.8 c.
2401.7
5.1
0
4
Turkey
3.1 c.
3003
4.5
1
5
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bruce RAY
10 c.
6010
England
Brian LEE
5 c.
4505
France
Steve COOLEY
11 c.
7011
Germany
Robert ROUSSE
3 c.
3003
Italy
Mike HALL
0 c.
1500
Russia
Andrew JAMESON
5 c.
4505
Turkey
Kai HSIEH
0 c.
1500
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brian SHELDEN
8 c.
6008
England
Rick DESPER
0 c.
2000
France
Jeff LADD
10 c.
7010
Germany
Peter YEARGIN
7 c.
5007
Italy
Jonathan LEWY
6 c.
4006
Russia
Chris BARFIELD
3 c.
3003
Turkey
Brent WADDINGTON
0 c.
1000
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
William ABBOTT
0 c.
1500
England
David JOHNSON
0 c.
1500
France
Steve EMMERT
9 c.
5009
Germany
Richard MALTZ
11 c.
6511
Italy
Chris MARTIN
11 c.
6511
Russia
John BARRINGER
3 c.
4003
Turkey
Andy BARTALONE
0 c.
3000
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas HAVER
6 c.
5006
England
Seth VAUGHN
9 c.
7009
France
Bill HACKENBRACHT
8 c.
6008
Germany
David BOOTH
0 c.
1000
Italy
Rich O'BRIEN
2 c.
2002
Russia
Joe WHEELER
5 c.
4005
Turkey
Heath GORDON
4 c.
3004
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David JOHNSON
2 c.
0
England
William ABBOTT
0 c.
0
France
Brent WADDINGTON
0 c.
0
Germany
Andy BARTALONE
19 c.
28034
Italy
Chris BARFIELD
11 c.
0
Russia
Robert ROUSSE
1 c.
0
Turkey
David BOOTH
1 c.
0
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John BARRINGER
4 c.
4004
England
Rich O'BRIEN
8 c.
5008
France
Thomas HAVER
12 c.
7012
Germany
Heath GORDON
0 c.
1500
Italy
Andrew JAMESON
0 c.
1500
Russia
Peter YEARGIN
1 c.
3001
Turkey
Richard MALTZ
9 c.
6009
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bill HACKENBRACHT
11 c.
7011
England
Chris MARTIN
9 c.
6009
France
Bruce RAY
1 c.
3001
Germany
Seth VAUGHN
6 c.
4006
Italy
Brian LEE
7 c.
5007
Russia
Jeff LADD
0 c.
1000
Turkey
Steve COOLEY
0 c.
2000
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Brian ECTON
12 c.
6512
England
Brian SHELDEN
12 c.
6512
France
Brent WADDINGTON
0 c.
1000
Germany
Kai HSIEH
4 c.
4004
Italy
David JOHNSON
6 c.
5006
Russia
Mike HALL
0 c.
2500
Turkey
Robert ROUSSE
0 c.
2500
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephen MAURIS
0 c.
2000
England
Bill HACKENBRACHT
11 c.
7011
France
Richard MALTZ
1 c.
3001
Germany
Thomas HAVER
10 c.
6010
Italy
Peter YEARGIN
9 c.
5009
Russia
Andy BARTALONE
0 c.
1000
Turkey
Seth VAUGHN
3 c.
4003
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris MARTIN
0 c.
2000
England
John BARRINGER
0 c.
3000
France
Brian LEE
10 c.
6010
Germany
Andrew JAMESON
7 c.
5007
Italy
Jeff LADD
3 c.
4003
Russia
Rich O'BRIEN
0 c.
1000
Turkey
Bruce RAY
14 c.
7014
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand