English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Legatio in Urbe 2010
Date
September 25-26, 2010
Place
Roma
Tournament Director
Fabrizio MATTEI
,
Fulvio DE PERSIO
,
Francesco CONTE
Scoring System
Roma 2010
Number of players
23
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
8
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Campionato Italo San Marinese 2010
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.25 c.
22.66
3.8
1
1
England
4.25 c.
25.66
4.1
2
3
France
8.38 c.
54.25
2.1
3
0
Germany
4 c.
23.5
3.9
1
3
Italy
2.5 c.
11.25
5.1
0
3
Russia
4.5 c.
28.66
3.5
2
2
Turkey
6.13 c.
38
3.4
2
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex LEBEDEV
3 c.
12
England
Stefano BARONE
0 c.
0
France
Massimo IRETTI
7 c.
46
Germany
Daniele BELARDINELLI
6 c.
30
Italy
Francesco CONTE
3 c.
12
Russia
Giovanni CESARINI
6 c.
30
Turkey
Paolo NOTARO
9 c.
74
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Leonardo QUIRINI
7 c.
34
England
Giuseppe SALERNO
10 c.
68
France
Matteo ANFOSSI
10 c.
68
Germany
Francesco BAIOCCHI
0 c.
0
Italy
Filippo LONARDO
0 c.
0
Russia
Stefano CASTELLI
0 c.
0
Turkey
Luca PAZZAGLIA
7 c.
34
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Oscar TERZIOTTI
2 c.
8
England
Fulvio DE PERSIO
0 c.
0
France
Andrea ROSATI
12 c.
86
Germany
Stefano CHIRICO
7 c.
36
Italy
Vladimiro DEL SORBO
4 c.
20
Russia
Marco FERRARI
0 c.
0
Turkey
Carlo DE VITA
9 c.
54
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Francesco BAIOCCHI
0 c.
0
England
Matteo ANFOSSI
1 c.
4
France
Stefano CASTELLI
8 c.
50
Germany
Filippo LONARDO
7 c.
34
Italy
Marco PASCUCCI
7 c.
34
Russia
Leonardo QUIRINI
11 c.
82
Turkey
Massimo IRETTI
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Giuseppe SALERNO
9 c.
57.3
England
Marco FERRARI
9 c.
57.3
France
Paolo NOTARO
4 c.
20
Germany
Carlo DE VITA
0 c.
0
Italy
Mirco NATILI
3 c.
12
Russia
Alex LEBEDEV
9 c.
57.3
Turkey
Stefano CHIRICO
0 c.
0
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vladimiro DEL SORBO
1 c.
6
England
Giovanni CESARINI
11 c.
62
France
Luca PAZZAGLIA
12 c.
86
Germany
Andrea ROSATI
0 c.
0
Italy
Stefano BARONE
0 c.
0
Russia
Oscar TERZIOTTI
1 c.
6
Turkey
Daniele BELARDINELLI
9 c.
44
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Luca PAZZAGLIA
6 c.
32
England
Daniele BELARDINELLI
0 c.
0
France
Andrea ROSATI
5 c.
24
Germany
Giovanni CESARINI
9 c.
74
Italy
Paolo NOTARO
3 c.
12
Russia
Matteo ANFOSSI
7 c.
46
Turkey
Giuseppe SALERNO
4 c.
16
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Carlo DE VITA
6 c.
32
England
Oscar TERZIOTTI
3 c.
14
France
Stefano CHIRICO
9 c.
54
Germany
Stefano CASTELLI
3 c.
14
Italy
Marco FERRARI
0 c.
0
Russia
Vladimiro DEL SORBO
2 c.
8
Turkey
Alex LEBEDEV
11 c.
82
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand