English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
World DipCon XX 2010
Date
August 20-22, 2010
Place
Den Haag
Tournament Director
René VAN ROOIJEN
,
Frank OOSTEROM
Scoring System
Manorcon
Number of players
76
Number of rounds
5
Number of boards
45
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2010
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.69 c.
10.77
4.4
6
18
England
4.96 c.
14.2
3.7
11
12
France
5.2 c.
14.41
3.6
8
6
Germany
5.44 c.
15.38
3.4
10
5
Italy
4.73 c.
13.37
3.7
6
5
Russia
4.51 c.
12.84
4
5
5
Turkey
5.44 c.
15.72
3.6
11
12
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cyrille SEVIN
8 c.
25.455
England
Nicolas IANIRI
5 c.
13.864
France
Björn THALEN
5 c.
13.864
Germany
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
6 c.
17.273
Italy
Pascal MONTAGNA
4 c.
10.909
Russia
Steve AGG
5 c.
13.864
Turkey
Christian GUNTHER-HANSSEN
1 c.
4.773
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
10 c.
29.545
England
Simon FAGERSTEDT
7 c.
17.614
France
Jasper BEEKHOVEN
2 c.
5.303
Germany
Davide CLEOPADRE
1 c.
3.977
Italy
Moritz AM ENDE
2 c.
5.303
Russia
Peter YEARGIN
1 c.
3.977
Turkey
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
11 c.
34.28
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Igor KURT
11 c.
36.345
England
Arnaud DAINA
6 c.
15.261
France
Francesco CONTE
7 c.
18.675
Germany
Dennis ANDERSSON
2 c.
5.622
Italy
André ILIEVICS
2 c.
5.622
Russia
Xavier BLANCHOT
6 c.
15.261
Turkey
Laurent DUMONT
0 c.
0.4
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dan LESTER
2 c.
5.932
England
Bas VAN OPHEUSDEN
2 c.
5.932
France
Mark WIGHTMAN
5 c.
12.924
Germany
Fabian STRAUB
9 c.
28.178
Italy
Aron AMBROSIANI
5 c.
12.924
Russia
Nicolas SAHUGUET
2 c.
5.932
Turkey
David WIGGLESWORTH
9 c.
28.178
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve LYTTON
3 c.
8.409
England
Chris BRAND
7 c.
21.136
France
Sven VON BARGEN
5 c.
13.864
Germany
Dirk BRÃœGGEMANN
2 c.
6.364
Italy
Domitien GILLET
4 c.
10.909
Russia
David MALETSKY
5 c.
13.864
Turkey
Dave SIMPSON
8 c.
25.455
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jan HEDELUND
0 c.
0.2
England
Luigi PAVESI
0 c.
0.3
France
Peter MCNAMARA
15 c.
51.365
Germany
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
3 c.
6.314
Italy
Holger FIEDLER
6 c.
12.969
Russia
Ulrich DEGWITZ
2 c.
4.778
Turkey
Alexandre GODFROY
8 c.
19.113
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Fulvio DE PERSIO
1 c.
3.977
England
Andreas ERICSSON
0 c.
0.4
France
Fabrice ESSNER
11 c.
34.28
Germany
Matt SHIELDS
9 c.
25.189
Italy
Adam HARRIS
3 c.
7.008
Russia
Giuseppe SALERNO
2 c.
5.303
Turkey
Luca PAZZAGLIA
8 c.
21.212
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent CARRY
5 c.
13.436
England
René VAN ROOIJEN
0 c.
0.7
France
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
6 c.
16.74
Germany
Gwen MAGGI
8 c.
24.67
Italy
Dave WREATHALL
4 c.
10.573
Russia
Philippe DUMAY
7 c.
20.485
Turkey
Michael BINDER
4 c.
10.573
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
James HARDY
9 c.
25.775
England
Thijs FEENSTRA
0 c.
0.3
France
Daniel LEINICH
9 c.
25.775
Germany
Thibault CONSTANS
3 c.
7.171
Italy
Nils BRYNTESSON
4 c.
9.302
Russia
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
9 c.
25.775
Turkey
Jeremy TULLETT
0 c.
0.5
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dave SIMPSON
10 c.
29.434
England
Xavier BLANCHOT
11 c.
34.151
France
Matt SHIELDS
0 c.
0.4
Germany
Michael BINDER
2 c.
5.283
Italy
Laurent JOLY
2 c.
5.283
Russia
Nicolas IANIRI
2 c.
5.283
Turkey
James HARDY
7 c.
17.547
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marco FERRARI
0 c.
0.3
England
Gwen MAGGI
13 c.
39.238
France
Nils BRYNTESSON
0 c.
0.4
Germany
Peter YEARGIN
11 c.
29.967
Italy
Luca PAZZAGLIA
1 c.
3.477
Russia
Steve LYTTON
1 c.
3.477
Turkey
Dennis ANDERSSON
8 c.
18.543
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas SAHUGUET
9 c.
25.977
England
Domitien GILLET
0 c.
0.3
France
Moritz AM ENDE
5 c.
11.914
Germany
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
10 c.
30.469
Italy
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
7 c.
18.164
Russia
Holger FIEDLER
3 c.
7.227
Turkey
Adam HARRIS
0 c.
0.4
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yann CLOUET
5 c.
12.2
England
David MALETSKY
9 c.
26.6
France
Alberto CAPPONI
0 c.
0.3
Germany
David WIGGLESWORTH
9 c.
26.6
Italy
Christian GUNTHER-HANSSEN
0 c.
0.7
Russia
Simon FAGERSTEDT
4 c.
9.6
Turkey
Philippe DUMAY
7 c.
18.6
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Francesco CONTE
0 c.
0.7
England
Cyrille SEVIN
13 c.
38.35
France
Alexandre GODFROY
10 c.
25.243
Germany
Andreas ERICSSON
0 c.
0.4
Italy
Jasper BEEKHOVEN
1 c.
3.398
Russia
Bas VAN OPHEUSDEN
0 c.
0.6
Turkey
Sven VON BARGEN
10 c.
25.243
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Giuseppe SALERNO
0 c.
0.5
England
Davide CLEOPADRE
6 c.
14.559
France
Aron AMBROSIANI
0 c.
0.5
Germany
Chris BRAND
7 c.
17.816
Italy
Grant STEEL
8 c.
21.456
Russia
Thijs FEENSTRA
2 c.
5.364
Turkey
Peter MCNAMARA
11 c.
34.674
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Steve AGG
0 c.
0.3
England
Ulrich DEGWITZ
1 c.
3.846
France
Thibault CONSTANS
4 c.
8.791
Germany
Toby HARRIS
6 c.
13.919
Italy
Fabrice ESSNER
1 c.
3.846
Russia
Dave WREATHALL
10 c.
28.571
Turkey
Fabian STRAUB
12 c.
38.095
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jeremy TULLETT
7 c.
18.6
England
Vincent CARRY
6 c.
15.2
France
Laurent DUMONT
9 c.
26.6
Germany
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
2 c.
5.6
Italy
Björn THALEN
1 c.
4.2
Russia
Jan HEDELUND
0 c.
0.7
Turkey
Dan LESTER
9 c.
26.6
Round 2 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Daniel LEINICH
5 c.
13.034
England
Pascal MONTAGNA
9 c.
28.419
France
Fulvio DE PERSIO
2 c.
5.983
Germany
Mark WIGHTMAN
6 c.
16.239
Italy
Arnaud DAINA
8 c.
23.932
Russia
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
3 c.
7.906
Turkey
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
1 c.
4.487
Round 2 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tommy LARSSON
6 c.
16.239
England
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
0 c.
0.4
France
Manuela LEINICH
8 c.
23.932
Germany
René VAN ROOIJEN
8 c.
23.932
Italy
Frank OOSTEROM
6 c.
16.239
Russia
André ILIEVICS
2 c.
5.983
Turkey
Igor KURT
4 c.
10.256
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Perry KESTER
0 c.
0.7
England
Jasper BEEKHOVEN
3 c.
5.892
France
Luca PAZZAGLIA
8 c.
17.834
Germany
Steve AGG
3 c.
5.892
Italy
Igor KURT
17 c.
59.395
Russia
James HARDY
3 c.
5.892
Turkey
Jan HEDELUND
0 c.
0.4
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dennis ANDERSSON
0 c.
0.2
England
Nicolas SAHUGUET
12 c.
36.237
France
Dirk BRÃœGGEMANN
0 c.
0.7
Germany
Alexandre GODFROY
5 c.
10.627
Italy
Thibault CONSTANS
6 c.
13.24
Russia
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
11 c.
31.533
Turkey
Grant STEEL
0 c.
0.5
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sven VON BARGEN
0 c.
0.4
England
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
6 c.
16.239
France
Pascal MONTAGNA
3 c.
7.906
Germany
Peter MCNAMARA
6 c.
16.239
Italy
David WIGGLESWORTH
3 c.
7.906
Russia
Vincent CARRY
7 c.
19.872
Turkey
Laurent JOLY
9 c.
28.419
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe DUMAY
7 c.
18.675
England
Holger FIEDLER
6 c.
15.261
France
Dave SIMPSON
4 c.
9.639
Germany
Jeremy TULLETT
0 c.
0.4
Italy
Davide CLEOPADRE
0 c.
0.5
Russia
Fabian STRAUB
10 c.
31.325
Turkey
Marco FERRARI
7 c.
18.675
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Aron AMBROSIANI
0 c.
0.1
England
Matt SHIELDS
2 c.
4.575
France
Cyrille SEVIN
4 c.
7.843
Germany
Conrad WOODRING
12 c.
33.987
Italy
David MALETSKY
2 c.
4.575
Russia
Toby HARRIS
14 c.
43.791
Turkey
Nils BRYNTESSON
0 c.
0.4
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Björn THALEN
0 c.
0.4
England
Peter YEARGIN
11 c.
30.268
France
Yann CLOUET
2 c.
4.682
Germany
Dave WREATHALL
0 c.
0.7
Italy
Chris BRAND
14 c.
44.816
Russia
Adam HARRIS
2 c.
4.682
Turkey
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
5 c.
10.201
Round 3 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bas VAN OPHEUSDEN
1 c.
4.268
England
Emmanuel CHANE
0 c.
0.4
France
Michael BINDER
9 c.
27.033
Germany
Domitien GILLET
8 c.
22.764
Italy
Ulrich DEGWITZ
5 c.
12.398
Russia
Christian GUNTHER-HANSSEN
3 c.
7.52
Turkey
Giuseppe SALERNO
8 c.
22.764
Round 3 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mark WIGHTMAN
6 c.
15.02
England
Fabrice ESSNER
0 c.
0.3
France
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
4 c.
9.486
Germany
Xavier BLANCHOT
9 c.
26.285
Italy
Steve LYTTON
10 c.
30.83
Russia
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
5 c.
12.055
Turkey
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
0 c.
0.6
Round 3 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alberto CAPPONI
0 c.
0.3
England
Dan LESTER
0 c.
0.3
France
Gwen MAGGI
12 c.
32.704
Germany
Nicolas IANIRI
12 c.
32.704
Italy
Thijs FEENSTRA
0 c.
0.7
Russia
Arnaud DAINA
10 c.
24.528
Turkey
Moritz AM ENDE
0 c.
0.7
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Fabian STRAUB
4 c.
8.989
England
Sven VON BARGEN
0 c.
0.6
France
Xavier BLANCHOT
12 c.
38.951
Germany
Jan HEDELUND
4 c.
8.989
Italy
René VAN ROOIJEN
3 c.
6.929
Russia
Thijs FEENSTRA
1 c.
3.933
Turkey
Peter YEARGIN
10 c.
29.213
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter MCNAMARA
7 c.
19.375
England
Yann CLOUET
11 c.
37.708
France
Marco FERRARI
1 c.
4.375
Germany
Moritz AM ENDE
2 c.
5.833
Italy
Bas VAN OPHEUSDEN
5 c.
12.708
Russia
Fabrice ESSNER
4 c.
10
Turkey
Thibault CONSTANS
4 c.
10
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gwen MAGGI
0 c.
0.3
England
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
0 c.
0.4
France
Jeremy TULLETT
11 c.
30.268
Germany
David MALETSKY
14 c.
44.816
Italy
Giuseppe SALERNO
1 c.
3.512
Russia
Francesco CONTE
4 c.
8.027
Turkey
Steve AGG
4 c.
8.027
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
10 c.
32.231
England
Luca PAZZAGLIA
4 c.
9.917
France
Christian GUNTHER-HANSSEN
2 c.
5.785
Germany
Dave SIMPSON
6 c.
15.702
Italy
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
8 c.
23.14
Russia
Aron AMBROSIANI
4 c.
9.917
Turkey
André ILIEVICS
0 c.
0.5
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Toby HARRIS
10 c.
31.076
England
Steve LYTTON
8 c.
22.311
France
Holger FIEDLER
6 c.
15.139
Germany
Vincent CARRY
1 c.
4.183
Italy
Nicolas IANIRI
2 c.
5.578
Russia
Igor KURT
7 c.
18.526
Turkey
Fulvio DE PERSIO
0 c.
0.4
Round 4 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Simon FAGERSTEDT
0 c.
2.508
England
Daniel LEINICH
0 c.
2.508
France
Grant STEEL
10 c.
24.451
Germany
Adam HARRIS
0 c.
2.508
Italy
Michael BINDER
5 c.
9.561
Russia
Dan LESTER
16 c.
52.665
Turkey
Cyrille SEVIN
3 c.
5.799
Round 4 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andreas ERICSSON
5 c.
12.348
England
Mark WIGHTMAN
7 c.
18.826
France
Dennis ANDERSSON
8 c.
22.672
Germany
Philippe DUMAY
2 c.
5.668
Italy
James HARDY
0 c.
0.4
Russia
Domitien GILLET
2 c.
5.668
Turkey
Björn THALEN
10 c.
31.579
Round 4 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Arnaud DAINA
1 c.
4.217
England
Nils BRYNTESSON
10 c.
31.325
France
Laurent JOLY
2 c.
5.622
Germany
Jasper BEEKHOVEN
4 c.
9.639
Italy
Nicolas SAHUGUET
8 c.
22.49
Russia
Chris BRAND
8 c.
22.49
Turkey
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
1 c.
4.217
Round 4 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emmanuel CHANE
0 c.
0.2
England
David WIGGLESWORTH
5 c.
13.677
France
Perry KESTER
6 c.
17.04
Germany
Pascal MONTAGNA
6 c.
17.04
Italy
Alexandre GODFROY
4 c.
10.762
Russia
Davide CLEOPADRE
6 c.
17.04
Turkey
Tommy LARSSON
7 c.
20.852
Round 5 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thijs FEENSTRA
0 c.
0.4
England
Michael BINDER
7 c.
17.614
France
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
6 c.
14.394
Germany
Francesco CONTE
1 c.
3.977
Italy
Marco FERRARI
4 c.
9.091
Russia
Björn THALEN
3 c.
7.008
Turkey
Nicolas SAHUGUET
13 c.
44.886
Round 5 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Peter YEARGIN
0 c.
0.7
England
Dave SIMPSON
1 c.
3.211
France
Arnaud DAINA
6 c.
11.621
Germany
Yann CLOUET
15 c.
46.024
Italy
Jeremy TULLETT
0 c.
0.5
Russia
Alexandre GODFROY
0 c.
0.6
Turkey
Toby HARRIS
12 c.
31.804
Round 5 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ulrich DEGWITZ
0 c.
0.6
England
Moritz AM ENDE
6 c.
13.149
France
Steve AGG
0 c.
0.5
Germany
Steve LYTTON
5 c.
10.554
Italy
Daniel LEINICH
10 c.
26.99
Russia
Wouter DUISTERS
0 c.
0.6
Turkey
Aron AMBROSIANI
13 c.
41.003
Round 5 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Roelof VAN DER LAAN
5 c.
12.603
England
Jan HEDELUND
3 c.
7.645
France
Bas VAN OPHEUSDEN
6 c.
15.702
Germany
Fulvio DE PERSIO
0 c.
0.7
Italy
Simon FAGERSTEDT
3 c.
7.645
Russia
Dennis ANDERSSON
11 c.
37.397
Turkey
David MALETSKY
6 c.
15.702
Round 5 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
0 c.
0.3
England
Dirk BRÃœGGEMANN
3 c.
6.929
France
Philippe DUMAY
2 c.
5.243
Germany
Luca PAZZAGLIA
8 c.
20.974
Italy
Dan LESTER
12 c.
38.951
Russia
Emmanuel CHANE
1 c.
3.933
Turkey
Matt SHIELDS
8 c.
20.974
Round 5 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Fabrice ESSNER
7 c.
20
England
Christian GUNTHER-HANSSEN
8 c.
24.086
France
Andreas ERICSSON
1 c.
4.516
Germany
Nils BRYNTESSON
3 c.
7.957
Italy
Grant STEEL
7 c.
20
Russia
Davide CLEOPADRE
0 c.
0.5
Turkey
Vincent CARRY
7 c.
20
Round 5 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Holger FIEDLER
7 c.
19.787
England
Mark WIGHTMAN
7 c.
19.787
France
Giuseppe SALERNO
5 c.
12.979
Germany
André ILIEVICS
7 c.
19.787
Italy
Cyrille SEVIN
7 c.
19.787
Russia
David WIGGLESWORTH
1 c.
4.468
Turkey
Thibault CONSTANS
0 c.
0.4
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
5 c.
12.656
England
Xavier BLANCHOT
8 c.
23.237
France
Peter MCNAMARA
1 c.
4.357
Germany
Gwen MAGGI
8 c.
23.237
Italy
Fabian STRAUB
8 c.
23.237
Russia
Igor KURT
4 c.
9.959
Turkey
Chris BRAND
0 c.
0.6
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand