English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
BADAss Whipping 2009
Date
April 17-19, 2009
Place
San Francisco
Tournament Director
Adam SILVERMAN
Scoring System
New Whipping
Number of players
28
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
12
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
North American Grand Prix 2009
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.33 c.
89.92
3.8
1
5
England
6.33 c.
143.67
2.8
4
4
France
6.75 c.
159.5
2.8
4
3
Germany
4.92 c.
120.33
3.9
3
5
Italy
3.25 c.
80.75
4.1
1
5
Russia
3.25 c.
87.58
4.1
0
5
Turkey
6.25 c.
151.25
3
3
3
Statistics
Country
W
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
L
Austria
0
0
1
1
1
4
0
5
England
0
0
2
1
2
3
0
4
France
0
0
2
2
1
4
0
3
Germany
0
0
2
1
1
3
0
5
Italy
0
0
1
1
2
3
0
5
Russia
0
0
2
0
2
3
0
5
Turkey
0
0
2
2
1
4
0
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Joshua SHANK
0 c.
4
L
England
Edi BIRSAN
11 c.
250
D3
France
Adam SILVERMAN
0 c.
6
L
Germany
Don WILLIAMS
12 c.
320
D3
Italy
Brian JOHNSON
0 c.
10
L
Russia
Condy CREEK
11 c.
250
D3
Turkey
Jordan ABRONSON
0 c.
4
L
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Nick BENDLER
10 c.
260
D3
England
Matt SHIELDS
0 c.
6
L
France
Louis ABRONSON
0 c.
4
L
Germany
Nathan BARNES
15 c.
350
D3
Italy
Adam SILVERMAN
9 c.
230
D3
Russia
Tim JULIAN
0 c.
4
L
Turkey
Eric LINDBERG
0 c.
8
L
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Manus HAND
1 c.
60
D6
England
Edi BIRSAN
9 c.
180
D6
France
Laurent JOLY
9 c.
180
D6
Germany
David LAGERSON
0 c.
4
L
Italy
Chris BRAND
3 c.
80
D6
Russia
Tom HILTON
3 c.
80
D6
Turkey
Andy HULL
9 c.
180
D6
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Nathan BARNES
7 c.
170
D5
England
Brian JOHNSON
10 c.
260
D5
France
Eric TILLBERG
4 c.
100
D5
Germany
Don DEL GRANDE
0 c.
5
L
Italy
Manus HAND
6 c.
120
D5
Russia
Darin LEVILOFF
7 c.
170
D5
Turkey
Laurent JOLY
0 c.
3
L
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris YOUNG
0 c.
5
L
England
Andy HULL
8 c.
200
D5
France
David LAGERSON
0 c.
4
L
Germany
Condy CREEK
7 c.
170
D5
Italy
Edi BIRSAN
1 c.
70
D5
Russia
Matthew ELSTEIN
1 c.
70
D5
Turkey
Louis ABRONSON
17 c.
330
D5
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Chris BRAND
2 c.
95
D4
England
Nick BENDLER
0 c.
4
L
France
Tom HILTON
11 c.
245
D4
Germany
Matt SHIELDS
16 c.
335
D4
Italy
Don WILLIAMS
0 c.
7
L
Russia
Jordan ABRONSON
0 c.
7
L
Turkey
Carl NELSON
5 c.
165
D4
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Matthew ELSTEIN
0 c.
5
L
England
Don WILLIAMS
0 c.
5
L
France
Joshua SHANK
13 c.
330
D3
Germany
Darin LEVILOFF
0 c.
5
L
Italy
Louis ABRONSON
0 c.
8
L
Russia
Manus HAND
10 c.
240
D3
Turkey
Chris BRAND
11 c.
270
D3
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
David LAGERSON
0 c.
6
L
England
Nathan BARNES
10 c.
240
D3
France
Andy HULL
10 c.
240
D3
Germany
Jordan ABRONSON
0 c.
10
L
Italy
Mike DRUSKIN
0 c.
5
L
Russia
Carl NELSON
0 c.
9
L
Turkey
Brian JOHNSON
14 c.
340
D3
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Siobhan NOLEN
7 c.
180
D6
England
Chris YOUNG
0 c.
4
L
France
Condy CREEK
14 c.
290
D6
Germany
Eric TILLBERG
1 c.
60
D6
Italy
Tom HILTON
4 c.
90
D6
Russia
Laurent JOLY
5 c.
140
D6
Turkey
Nick BENDLER
3 c.
80
D6
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Mike HOLY
4 c.
90
D6
England
Condy CREEK
6 c.
110
D6
France
Manus HAND
10 c.
250
D6
Germany
Adam SILVERMAN
6 c.
110
D6
Italy
Jordan ABRONSON
0 c.
4
L
Russia
Eric LINDBERG
2 c.
70
D6
Turkey
Tom HILTON
7 c.
180
D6
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Adam SILVERMAN
0 c.
4
L
England
Chris BRAND
13 c.
265
D4
France
Nick BENDLER
5 c.
165
D4
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
0 c.
5
L
Italy
Andy HULL
13 c.
265
D4
Russia
Nathan BARNES
0 c.
7
L
Turkey
Matthew ELSTEIN
3 c.
105
D4
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Draw
Austria
Edi BIRSAN
9 c.
200
D6
England
Joshua SHANK
9 c.
200
D6
France
Mike DRUSKIN
5 c.
100
D6
Germany
Brian JOHNSON
2 c.
70
D6
Italy
Laurent JOLY
3 c.
80
D6
Russia
Louis ABRONSON
0 c.
4
L
Turkey
Matt SHIELDS
6 c.
150
D6
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand