English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
ACT Championships 1998
Date
October 1, 1998
Place
Canberra
Tournament Director
Scoring System
Crass2
Number of players
20
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
9
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 1998
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.11 c.
-
3.8
2
2
England
4.89 c.
-
3.6
3
2
France
5.78 c.
-
3
3
1
Germany
4.56 c.
-
3.9
3
4
Italy
4.67 c.
-
3.6
4
3
Russia
4.33 c.
-
4.3
1
2
Turkey
5.67 c.
-
3.8
3
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tim ANDERSON
3 c.
England
Rob STEPHENSON
9 c.
France
Harry KOLOTAS
9 c.
Germany
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
Italy
Frank MEERBACH
2 c.
Russia
Stephen MUZZATTI
2 c.
Turkey
Jason WHITBY
9 c.
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bill BROWN
11 c.
England
Nick SMITH
1 c.
France
David GOULD
2 c.
Germany
Tristan LEE
0 c.
Italy
Chris GOFF
11 c.
Russia
Rohan KEANE
9 c.
Turkey
Geoff KERR
0 c.
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
James BOUNSALL
5 c.
England
Craig SEDGWICK
14 c.
France
Dugal URE
14 c.
Germany
Ken SPROAT
0 c.
Italy
Andrew KISLIAKOV
0 c.
Russia
Arianwen HARRIS
0 c.
Turkey
Andrew GOFF
1 c.
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Geoff KERR
8 c.
England
Arianwen HARRIS
3 c.
France
Stephen MUZZATTI
6 c.
Germany
Nick SMITH
8 c.
Italy
Craig SEDGWICK
8 c.
Russia
Bill BROWN
1 c.
Turkey
Rob STEPHENSON
0 c.
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David GOULD
0 c.
England
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
France
Tim ANDERSON
2 c.
Germany
Jason WHITBY
10 c.
Italy
Dugal URE
1 c.
Russia
Frank MEERBACH
3 c.
Turkey
Rohan KEANE
18 c.
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Chris GOFF
8 c.
England
Andrew KISLIAKOV
6 c.
France
Andrew GOFF
6 c.
Germany
James BOUNSALL
0 c.
Italy
Ken SPROAT
9 c.
Russia
Tristan LEE
5 c.
Turkey
Harry KOLOTAS
0 c.
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
England
Tristan LEE
0 c.
France
Andrew KISLIAKOV
0 c.
Germany
Bill BROWN
11 c.
Italy
Harry KOLOTAS
11 c.
Russia
Craig SEDGWICK
1 c.
Turkey
Tim ANDERSON
11 c.
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stephen MUZZATTI
1 c.
England
James BOUNSALL
1 c.
France
Frank MEERBACH
3 c.
Germany
Rohan KEANE
2 c.
Italy
Geoff KERR
0 c.
Russia
Rob STEPHENSON
18 c.
Turkey
Chris GOFF
9 c.
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jason WHITBY
1 c.
England
Dugal URE
10 c.
France
Ken SPROAT
10 c.
Germany
David GOULD
10 c.
Italy
Arianwen HARRIS
0 c.
Russia
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
Turkey
Nick SMITH
3 c.
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand