English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
XXIVème Championnat de France 2008
Date
December 13-14, 2008
Place
Paris, Hôtel La Louisiane
Tournament Director
Laurent JOLY
,
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
,
Xavier BLANCHOT
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
55
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
20
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2008
Tour de France 2008
The photos
See the top Board on Stabbeurfou
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.3 c.
14.08
4.1
4
5
England
4.9 c.
15.73
3.7
4
6
France
6.8 c.
23.4
2.6
8
0
Germany
3.95 c.
11.87
4.2
4
3
Italy
4.65 c.
9.08
3.9
1
0
Russia
3.4 c.
6.54
4.3
1
3
Turkey
6 c.
19.3
3.3
7
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mickaël MUSIN
3 c.
4
England
Alexandre PIGNON
0 c.
1
France
Alexandre GODFROY
9 c.
48
Germany
Benoît CLERGEOT
7 c.
18.5
Italy
Stéphane BAILLEUL
2 c.
3
Russia
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
6 c.
7
Turkey
Vincent CARRY
7 c.
18.5
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Fabrice ESSNER
4 c.
5
England
Christophe PERROT
0 c.
1
France
Marvin LEFEBVRE
12 c.
51
Germany
Guillaume FRANZIN
0 c.
1
Italy
Cyrille SEVIN
9 c.
24
Russia
Philippe DUMAY
7 c.
15
Turkey
Fabian STRAUB
2 c.
3
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guillaume BOUILLEUX
0 c.
1
England
Claude COUR
3 c.
4
France
David THOMAE
1 c.
2
Germany
Olivier DUPONT
7 c.
15
Italy
René VAN ROOIJEN
6 c.
7
Russia
André ILIEVICS
8 c.
23
Turkey
Gwen MAGGI
9 c.
48
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Luca PAZZAGLIA
8 c.
23
England
Stefan UNGER
5 c.
9.5
France
Paul-Louis GIBERT
4 c.
5
Germany
Pierre MARLET
9 c.
48
Italy
Axel CHANGARNIER
3 c.
4
Russia
Christophe HOAREAU
0 c.
1
Turkey
Romain PARMANTIER
5 c.
9.5
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Xavier HAMMEL
1 c.
2
England
Philippe COIC
0 c.
1
France
Millis MILLER
10 c.
37
Germany
Frank OOSTEROM
7 c.
15
Italy
Alex LEBEDEV
5 c.
6
Russia
Olivier MAMOU
1 c.
2
Turkey
Pierre PINGAUD
10 c.
37
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Melina BRUNET
8 c.
28.67
England
Xavier BLANCHOT
8 c.
28.67
France
Philippe FANCELLI
5 c.
6
Germany
Michael POCK
0 c.
1
Italy
Thomas SEBEYRAN
5 c.
6
Russia
Vincent DI PIETRO
0 c.
1
Turkey
Fabien LOREAU
8 c.
28.67
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jérôme CHARON
2 c.
3
England
Pierre BOURGOIS
9 c.
48
France
Toby HARRIS
7 c.
18.5
Germany
Igor KURT
1 c.
2
Italy
Nicolas IANIRI
5 c.
6
Russia
Laurent DUMONT
3 c.
4
Turkey
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
7 c.
18.5
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cyrille SEVIN
5 c.
13
England
Axel CHANGARNIER
8 c.
47
France
Pierre BOURGOIS
7 c.
22
Germany
Xavier HAMMEL
3 c.
4
Italy
André ILIEVICS
4 c.
5
Russia
Fabien LOREAU
4 c.
5
Turkey
Benoît CLERGEOT
3 c.
4
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alexandre PIGNON
11 c.
50
England
Philippe FANCELLI
7 c.
15
France
Baptiste TOUCHARD
1 c.
2
Germany
Philippe DUMAY
0 c.
1
Italy
Julien DADONE
9 c.
24
Russia
Paul-Louis GIBERT
4 c.
5
Turkey
Millis MILLER
2 c.
3
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre MARLET
6 c.
14
England
David THOMAE
0 c.
1
France
Vincent CARRY
10 c.
49
Germany
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
4 c.
5
Italy
Xavier BLANCHOT
6 c.
14
Russia
Marvin LEFEBVRE
6 c.
14
Turkey
Philippe COIC
2 c.
3
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thierry ALLAIS
1 c.
2
England
Laurent RICHARD
7 c.
15
France
Christophe PERROT
8 c.
23
Germany
Luca PAZZAGLIA
2 c.
3
Italy
Vincent DI PIETRO
1 c.
2
Russia
Jérôme CHARON
1 c.
2
Turkey
Alexandre GODFROY
14 c.
53
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stefan UNGER
0 c.
1
England
Pierre PINGAUD
9 c.
24
France
Stéphane BAILLEUL
7 c.
15
Germany
Valère CASANOVA
1 c.
2
Italy
Fabrice ESSNER
2 c.
3
Russia
Olivier DUPONT
2 c.
3
Turkey
Jérôme CHARON
13 c.
52
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guillaume FRANZIN
0 c.
1
England
Gwen MAGGI
10 c.
49
France
Laurent DUMONT
7 c.
15
Germany
Christophe HOAREAU
1 c.
2
Italy
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
2 c.
3
Russia
Alex LEBEDEV
6 c.
7
Turkey
Melina BRUNET
8 c.
23
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Fabian STRAUB
13 c.
52
England
Nicolas IANIRI
9 c.
24
France
Michael POCK
6 c.
14
Germany
René VAN ROOIJEN
3 c.
4
Italy
Olivier MAMOU
3 c.
4
Russia
Romain PARMANTIER
0 c.
1
Turkey
Mickaël MUSIN
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marvin LEFEBVRE
9 c.
48
England
René VAN ROOIJEN
6 c.
10.5
France
Alex LEBEDEV
7 c.
22
Germany
Xavier BLANCHOT
6 c.
10.5
Italy
Stefan UNGER
3 c.
4
Russia
Alexandre PIGNON
3 c.
4
Turkey
Toby HARRIS
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe FANCELLI
5 c.
6
England
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
9 c.
24
France
Luca PAZZAGLIA
10 c.
49
Germany
Pierre PINGAUD
1 c.
2
Italy
Michael POCK
1 c.
2
Russia
Fabian STRAUB
1 c.
2
Turkey
Claude COUR
7 c.
15
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Romain PARMANTIER
9 c.
24
England
Philippe DUMAY
4 c.
5
France
Olivier DUPONT
1 c.
2
Germany
Fabien LOREAU
10 c.
49
Italy
Pierre MARLET
8 c.
16
Russia
Philippe COIC
2 c.
3
Turkey
Vincent DI PIETRO
0 c.
1
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre BOURGOIS
1 c.
2
England
Alexandre GODFROY
4 c.
5
France
Gwen MAGGI
9 c.
36
Germany
Luca PAZZAGLIA
2 c.
3
Italy
Fabien LOREAU
5 c.
13
Russia
Vincent CARRY
4 c.
5
Turkey
Marvin LEFEBVRE
9 c.
36
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre PINGAUD
0 c.
1
England
Romain PARMANTIER
0 c.
1
France
Alexandre PIGNON
8 c.
28.67
Germany
Alex LEBEDEV
8 c.
28.67
Italy
Fabian STRAUB
8 c.
28.67
Russia
Philippe FANCELLI
3 c.
4
Turkey
Igor KURT
7 c.
8
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michael POCK
0 c.
1
England
Vincent DI PIETRO
0 c.
1
France
Stefan UNGER
7 c.
22.75
Germany
Millis MILLER
7 c.
22.75
Italy
Philippe DUMAY
6 c.
7
Russia
René VAN ROOIJEN
7 c.
22.75
Turkey
Leï SÄÄRLAINEN
7 c.
22.75
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand