English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Open Télécom 1996
Coupe de l'Essonne
Date
February 1, 1996
Place
Evry
Tournament Director
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
46
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
11
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
5.18 c.
15.39
3.6
2
1
England
5.18 c.
16.48
3.6
2
4
France
6.27 c.
20.5
3.2
4
0
Germany
4.55 c.
13.59
3.9
2
1
Italy
3.82 c.
10.08
4.5
1
2
Russia
4.64 c.
12.06
3.5
1
2
Turkey
4.36 c.
11.89
3.8
1
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stéphane GENTRIC
12 c.
51
England
Nicolas BOURDON
0 c.
1
France
Olivier CADORET
8 c.
23
Germany
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
7 c.
11.5
Italy
Tangi LE DANTEC
7 c.
11.5
Russia
Sylvain CORNILLON
0 c.
1
Turkey
Thierry ALLAIS
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Julien GOTTEL
7 c.
22
England
Yohann AGOSTINI
0 c.
1
France
Dimitri FINAS
17 c.
56
Germany
Eric ARNAULT
1 c.
2
Italy
Matti FOHR
3 c.
6.33
Russia
Jean-Eudes LEROY
3 c.
6.33
Turkey
Olivier COINDY
3 c.
6.33
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Benoît REMAEL
4 c.
5
England
Thomas SEBEYRAN
8 c.
23
France
Hervé ROSET
2 c.
3
Germany
Renaud MAROY
5 c.
6
Italy
Olivier GUILBAUD
6 c.
14
Russia
Yann CLOUET
9 c.
48
Turkey
Adil NADIR
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rui Manuel MARTINS
1 c.
2
England
Pierre-Etienne DEUTSCH
11 c.
50
France
Marc HALARD
2 c.
3
Germany
Arnaud KNIPPEL
1 c.
2
Italy
Inconnu PARISOT
7 c.
15
Russia
Miguel MARTINEZ
8 c.
23
Turkey
Julien MUNAR
4 c.
5
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bertrand BAILLY
7 c.
15
England
Benoît CLERGEOT
10 c.
25
France
Jérome DUBOIS
2 c.
3
Germany
Grégoire PESQUEUX
1 c.
2
Italy
Guillaume DELARUE
0 c.
1
Russia
Olivier MUSY
3 c.
4
Turkey
Vincent CARRY
11 c.
50
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hervé ROSET
6 c.
9.33
England
Arnaud SCHEFFER
6 c.
9.33
France
Pierre-Etienne DEUTSCH
1 c.
2
Germany
Yann CLOUET
7 c.
22
Italy
Yohann AGOSTINI
8 c.
47
Russia
Vincent CARRY
6 c.
9.33
Turkey
Inconnu JOLIVET
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dimitri FINAS
1 c.
2
England
Olivier GUILBAUD
5 c.
13
France
Thibault CHAMPETIER
4 c.
5
Germany
Laurent ALEXANDRE
9 c.
48
Italy
Miguel MARTINEZ
3 c.
4
Russia
Jérôme CHARLES
4 c.
5
Turkey
Richard BOURRELLY
8 c.
23
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
6 c.
21
England
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
13 c.
52
France
Olivier COINDY
5 c.
9.5
Germany
Joseph CHEVROT
0 c.
1
Italy
Arnaud BOIREL
1 c.
2
Russia
Guillaume DELARUE
4 c.
5
Turkey
Franck DEBANNES
5 c.
9.5
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier COINDY
5 c.
6
England
Inconnu JOLIVET
0 c.
1
France
Venios ANGELOPOULOS
11 c.
50
Germany
Richard BOURRELLY
6 c.
14
Italy
Thibault CHAMPETIER
4 c.
5
Russia
Hervé ROSET
0 c.
1
Turkey
Olivier GUILBAUD
8 c.
23
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Arnaud SCHEFFER
0 c.
1
England
Franck DEBANNES
0 c.
1
France
Yann CLOUET
9 c.
36
Germany
Arnaud BOIREL
9 c.
36
Italy
Jérôme CHARLES
3 c.
4
Russia
Joseph CHEVROT
8 c.
16
Turkey
Bruno MERINE
5 c.
6
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre-Etienne DEUTSCH
8 c.
35
England
Dimitri FINAS
4 c.
5
France
Miguel MARTINEZ
8 c.
35
Germany
Vincent CARRY
4 c.
5
Italy
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
0 c.
1
Russia
Yohann AGOSTINI
6 c.
14
Turkey
Laurent ALEXANDRE
4 c.
5
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand