English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Anjou Feu IV 2008
Date
March 1-2, 2008
Place
Avrillé
Tournament Director
Gabriel LECOINTRE
Scoring System
Carré-gagnant
Number of players
17
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
6
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Ronde 3, table 2 : remplacement de Vincent Carrier par Nicolas Halter en 1906.
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
2.83 c.
6.01
4.8
0
2
England
4.67 c.
22.04
4
2
3
France
5.33 c.
24.86
3.3
3
1
Germany
5.67 c.
15.11
3.5
1
1
Italy
4.5 c.
15.71
3.7
1
0
Russia
5.83 c.
14.99
2.8
1
1
Turkey
5.17 c.
9.78
3.8
0
1
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe DUMAY
0 c.
0
England
Clément NAUDIN
0 c.
0
France
Cyril COTTET
10 c.
55.99
Germany
JĂ©rĂ´me CHARON
8 c.
14.78
Italy
Sylvain BELLOCHE
1 c.
5.076
Russia
Alexandre PIGNON
8 c.
14.78
Turkey
David THOMAE
7 c.
12.47
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas HALTER
4 c.
7.641
England
Christophe PERROT
0 c.
0
France
Stéphane BAILLEUL
9 c.
41.156
Germany
Vincent REULET
9 c.
41.156
Italy
François JACQUOT
5 c.
9.17
Russia
Stéphane IACONA
0 c.
0
Turkey
Romain PARMANTIER
7 c.
13.248
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sylvain BELLOCHE
7 c.
13.665
England
Alexandre PIGNON
10 c.
58.176
France
Vincent REULET
4 c.
7.776
Germany
Stéphane IACONA
0 c.
0
Italy
Cyril COTTET
1 c.
5.1
Russia
François JACQUOT
5 c.
9.382
Turkey
Emmanuel BERNARD
7 c.
13.665
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stéphane BAILLEUL
1 c.
5.109
England
Frank-Michel GORGEARD
0 c.
0
France
JĂ©rĂ´me CHARON
8 c.
39.139
Germany
Romain PARMANTIER
7 c.
14.125
Italy
David THOMAE
5 c.
9.617
Russia
Philippe DUMAY
8 c.
39.139
Turkey
Nicolas HALTER
5 c.
9.617
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Cyril COTTET
5 c.
9.659
England
Emmanuel BERNARD
10 c.
59.167
France
Clément NAUDIN
0 c.
0
Germany
Sylvain BELLOCHE
2 c.
5.68
Italy
Stéphane BAILLEUL
6 c.
11.743
Russia
Vincent REULET
6 c.
11.743
Turkey
JĂ©rĂ´me CHARON
5 c.
9.659
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christophe PERROT
0 c.
0
England
Romain PARMANTIER
8 c.
14.924
France
Vincent CARRIER
1 c.
5.078
Germany
Philippe DUMAY
8 c.
14.924
Italy
Alexandre PIGNON
9 c.
53.53
Russia
David THOMAE
8 c.
14.924
Turkey
Stéphane IACONA
0 c.
0
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand