English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Open Télécom 1997
Date
December 1, 1997
Place
Evry
Tournament Director
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
34
Number of rounds
2
Number of boards
7
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
6.14 c.
20.59
2.9
3
1
England
4.71 c.
12.02
3.6
1
1
France
5.71 c.
15.64
3.1
1
0
Germany
3.86 c.
7.36
4.1
0
1
Italy
4.86 c.
17
3.1
2
0
Russia
3.86 c.
11.79
4.9
1
2
Turkey
4.86 c.
15.59
4.3
2
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric BERTHELOT
0 c.
1
England
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
7 c.
22
France
Vincent CARRY
5 c.
9.5
Germany
Christophe COUTURIER
5 c.
9.5
Italy
Mikael LOUYS
1 c.
2
Russia
Paul-Louis GIBERT
0 c.
1
Turkey
Marc HALARD
16 c.
55
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vittoria DE PINO
11 c.
50
England
Jérôme SOULIER
9 c.
20.5
France
Cédric PUECH
1 c.
2
Germany
Cédric PILONI
2 c.
3
Italy
Andrew PAGE
2 c.
3
Russia
Thomas SEBEYRAN
0 c.
1
Turkey
Alexandre GODFROY
9 c.
20.5
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric AUZENDE
7 c.
18.5
England
Eric MOYROUD
3 c.
4
France
Jean-Christophe DERRIEN
7 c.
18.5
Germany
Benoît CLERGEOT
0 c.
1
Italy
Julien GAPIHAN
3 c.
4
Russia
Yves CARLIER
14 c.
53
Turkey
Denis LORTHIOIS
0 c.
1
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sylvain MASSON
8 c.
28.66
England
Philippe MERLET
8 c.
28.66
France
William ATTIA
5 c.
6
Germany
Vincent BOUTAN
2 c.
3
Italy
Olivier ROBBE
2 c.
3
Russia
Olivier GAY-BELLILE
1 c.
2
Turkey
Yann CLOUET
8 c.
28.66
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marc HALARD
8 c.
35
England
Cédric PILONI
2 c.
3
France
Vincent BOUTAN
6 c.
7
Germany
Florent LEPEYTRE
7 c.
15
Italy
Frédéric AUZENDE
8 c.
35
Russia
Mathieu SEIGNEURIN
3 c.
4
Turkey
Cédric PUECH
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jérôme SOULIER
6 c.
7
England
William ATTIA
0 c.
1
France
Paul-Louis GIBERT
7 c.
18.5
Germany
Denis LORTHIOIS
4 c.
5
Italy
Benoît CLERGEOT
10 c.
49
Russia
Thomas VINCENSINI
7 c.
18.5
Turkey
Sébastien SCHERR
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christophe COUTURIER
3 c.
4
England
Yves CARLIER
4 c.
5
France
Thomas SEBEYRAN
9 c.
48
Germany
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
7 c.
15
Italy
Yves CAPION
8 c.
23
Russia
Julien GAPIHAN
2 c.
3
Turkey
Arnaud BOIREL
1 c.
2
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand