English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
XVIIème Championnat de France 2001
Date
November 24-25, 2001
Place
Boulogne-Billancourt
Tournament Director
Yann CLOUET
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
49
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
20
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.1 c.
8.98
4.4
1
9
England
5 c.
17.53
3.8
5
8
France
6.3 c.
16.95
3.3
3
1
Germany
5.45 c.
15.08
3.4
3
5
Italy
3.75 c.
9.6
4.2
2
2
Russia
4.65 c.
12.75
3.9
3
4
Turkey
5.75 c.
19.13
3.3
6
3
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric MONGE
3 c.
4
England
Vincent BOUTAN
0 c.
1
France
Fabrice DEVOT
8 c.
19.5
Germany
Larry PEERY
3 c.
4
Italy
Cédric PILONI
8 c.
19.5
Russia
Philippe CLAVAUD
11 c.
50
Turkey
Eric ARNAULT
1 c.
2
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier JANY
7 c.
18.5
England
Vincent FARGEAT
11 c.
50
France
Guillaume BELLON-SERRE
7 c.
18.5
Germany
Stephane DERDI
0 c.
1
Italy
Gildas SAGOT
4 c.
5
Russia
Virgile PELC
1 c.
2
Turkey
Pierre GUNTZER
4 c.
5
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Joseph CHEVROT
0 c.
1
England
Guillaume PLANTEVIN
1 c.
2
France
Tangi LE DANTEC
7 c.
15
Germany
William ATTIA
8 c.
23
Italy
Miguel MARTINEZ
9 c.
48
Russia
Simon GAUCHOT
6 c.
7
Turkey
Philippe BERNARD
3 c.
4
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Baptiste MOREL
0 c.
1
England
Nicolas BURON
9 c.
24
France
Stanislas COQUEBERT DE NEUVILLE
4 c.
5
Germany
Florent LEPEYTRE
0 c.
1
Italy
Olivier CADORET
10 c.
49
Russia
Ulrich CROS
7 c.
15
Turkey
Benoît BLONDEEL
4 c.
5
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vinh-Long LOI
1 c.
2
England
Arnaud BOIREL
11 c.
50
France
Alexandre GODFROY
5 c.
6
Germany
Pierre BLOUVAC
0 c.
1
Italy
Marc TEIXEIRA
4 c.
5
Russia
Guillaume GIPON
7 c.
22
Turkey
Vincent CARRY
6 c.
14
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Renaud KHALFAT
0 c.
1
England
Guillaume VUILLIN
0 c.
1
France
Julien GAPIHAN
8 c.
23
Germany
Jérôme SOUSSELIER
7 c.
11.5
Italy
Julien AUBERT
3 c.
4
Russia
Thomas SEBEYRAN
7 c.
11.5
Turkey
Benoît CLERGEOT
9 c.
48
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric ARNAULT
6 c.
21
England
William ATTIA
0 c.
1
France
Florent LEPEYTRE
13 c.
52
Germany
Julien GAPIHAN
3 c.
4
Italy
Vincent FARGEAT
2 c.
3
Russia
Miguel MARTINEZ
5 c.
9.5
Turkey
Arnaud BOIREL
5 c.
9.5
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thierry ALLAIS
0 c.
1
England
Gildas SAGOT
10 c.
25
France
Benoît BLONDEEL
3 c.
4
Germany
Guillaume VUILLIN
4 c.
12
Italy
Vincent CARRY
2 c.
3
Russia
Fabrice DEVOT
0 c.
1
Turkey
Olivier CADORET
15 c.
54
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas SEBEYRAN
14 c.
53
England
Julien TINOIS
0 c.
1
France
Guillaume GIPON
7 c.
15
Germany
Virgile PELC
10 c.
25
Italy
Joël GREA
0 c.
1
Russia
Vinh-Long LOI
3 c.
4
Turkey
Jérôme SOUSSELIER
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Julien AUBERT
8 c.
16
England
Baptiste MOREL
0 c.
1
France
Simon GAUCHOT
11 c.
50
Germany
Cédric PILONI
9 c.
24
Italy
Stanislas COQUEBERT DE NEUVILLE
1 c.
2
Russia
Pierre GUNTZER
4 c.
5
Turkey
Larry PEERY
1 c.
2
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alexandre GODFROY
7 c.
18.5
England
Renaud KHALFAT
7 c.
18.5
France
Marc TEIXEIRA
3 c.
4
Germany
Olivier JANY
0 c.
1
Italy
Stephane DERDI
6 c.
7
Russia
Benoît CLERGEOT
11 c.
50
Turkey
Guillaume BELLON-SERRE
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe CLAVAUD
6 c.
17.5
England
Joseph CHEVROT
9 c.
48
France
Guillaume PLANTEVIN
1 c.
2
Germany
Tangi LE DANTEC
6 c.
17.5
Italy
Philippe BERNARD
2 c.
3
Russia
Eric MONGE
5 c.
6
Turkey
Martin BURGDORF
5 c.
6
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marc TEIXEIRA
0 c.
1
England
Florent LEPEYTRE
10 c.
37
France
Virgile PELC
1 c.
2
Germany
Simon GAUCHOT
10 c.
37
Italy
Fabrice DEVOT
7 c.
15
Russia
Martin BURGDORF
0 c.
1
Turkey
Guillaume GIPON
6 c.
7
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Arnaud BOIREL
1 c.
2
England
Benoît BLONDEEL
5 c.
6
France
Pierre GUNTZER
8 c.
19.5
Germany
Philippe BERNARD
8 c.
19.5
Italy
Benoît CLERGEOT
1 c.
2
Russia
Joël GREA
1 c.
2
Turkey
Stephane DERDI
10 c.
49
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Julien TINOIS
3 c.
4
England
Olivier CADORET
0 c.
1
France
Vincent CARRY
13 c.
40
Germany
Joseph CHEVROT
13 c.
40
Italy
Olivier JANY
1 c.
2
Russia
Larry PEERY
0 c.
1
Turkey
William ATTIA
4 c.
12
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gildas SAGOT
0 c.
1
England
Miguel MARTINEZ
0 c.
1
France
Baptiste MOREL
7 c.
11.5
Germany
Thomas SEBEYRAN
10 c.
37
Italy
Alexandre GODFROY
7 c.
11.5
Russia
Thierry ALLAIS
0 c.
1
Turkey
Philippe CLAVAUD
10 c.
37
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Arnaud DE LA FOURNIERE
0 c.
1
England
Fabrice DEVOT
0 c.
1
France
Gildas SAGOT
10 c.
25
Germany
Alexandre GODFROY
5 c.
13
Italy
Larry PEERY
2 c.
3
Russia
William ATTIA
17 c.
56
Turkey
Joël GREA
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Miguel MARTINEZ
6 c.
14
England
Virgile PELC
13 c.
52
France
Arnaud GILLARD
0 c.
1
Germany
Vincent CARRY
4 c.
5
Italy
Julien GAPIHAN
1 c.
2
Russia
Stephane DERDI
1 c.
2
Turkey
Cédric PILONI
9 c.
24
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christophe PERROT
0 c.
1
England
Martin BURGDORF
7 c.
15
France
Thierry ALLAIS
1 c.
2
Germany
Vincent BOUTAN
9 c.
24
Italy
Julien TINOIS
5 c.
6
Russia
Baptiste MOREL
1 c.
2
Turkey
Olivier JANY
11 c.
50
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Simon GAUCHOT
0 c.
1
England
Thomas SEBEYRAN
7 c.
15
France
Olivier CADORET
9 c.
24
Germany
Joseph CHEVROT
0 c.
1
Italy
Florent LEPEYTRE
0 c.
1
Russia
Philippe CLAVAUD
6 c.
7
Turkey
Benoît CLERGEOT
12 c.
51
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand