English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Leagues' list
Find a player
League of the Cambridge Diplomacy Society 2001
Tournament Director
Cambridge University Diplomacy Society
Scoring System
In Progress
No
Place
Cambridge
Number of players
22
Number of boards
24
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
---
Detail of each board
History of the league
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Rafe BLANDFORD
Prize list
Detail of each board
Players met
Localization of games
Rank
Score
C 1
C 2
C 3
3
67.7
6
7
4
Country
Nbr
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Best
Austria
1
9 c.
85.58
1
1
0
85.58 (9 c.)
England
1
9 c.
82.05
1
1
0
82.05 (9 c.)
France
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
Germany
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
Italy
1
6 c.
56.2
3
0
0
56.2 (6 c.)
Russia
1
9 c.
78.69
2
0
0
78.69 (9 c.)
Turkey
0
-
-
-
-
-
-
Others
13
9.38 c.
69.63
2.23
5
0
106.01 (16 c.)
Total
17
9.12 c.
71.04
2.12
7
0
106.01 (16 c.)
Country
---
Austria
England
France
Germany
Italy
Russia
Turkey
Others
Coeff : 1 Board : 2
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Berton LEE
0 c.
17.61
England
David TILL
1 c.
23.84
France
Ben LOWING
6 c.
54.65
Germany
Eric SCHULER
9 c.
80.8
Italy
Len CHOW KOH
5 c.
47.21
Russia
Rafe BLANDFORD
9 c.
78.69
Turkey
Johannes NORDSTROM
5 c.
47.21
Coeff : 1 Board : 5
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jack RUDD
0 c.
17.22
England
Rafe BLANDFORD
9 c.
82.05
France
Berton LEE
9 c.
82.05
Germany
David TILL
7 c.
62.8
Italy
Johannes NORDSTROM
2 c.
26.79
Russia
Ben LOWING
0 c.
16.28
Turkey
Tony EVANS
7 c.
62.8
Coeff : 1 Board : 6
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Egypt
David TILL
9 c.
65.03
England
Jack RUDD
7 c.
50.13
France
Andrew SPRAY
8 c.
56.44
Germany
Johannes NORDSTROM
0 c.
17.64
Italy
Alex SWALLOW
0 c.
11.12
Poland
Ben CLARK
5 c.
40.17
Russia
Tony EVANS
7 c.
48.56
Spain
Rafe BLANDFORD
9 c.
65.03
Turkey
Eric SCHULER
15 c.
112.17
Ukraine
Jonathan AMERY
4 c.
33.72
Coeff : 1 Board : 8
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Black
Rafe BLANDFORD
13 c.
82.08
Red
Jonathan AMERY
9 c.
57.91
Blue
Eric SCHULER
9 c.
57.91
Green
Andrew SPRAY
3 c.
30.78
Gray
Gaute STROKKENES
0 c.
21.32
Coeff : 1 Board : 10
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Black
Eric SCHULER
14 c.
85.95
Red
Rafe BLANDFORD
10 c.
62.13
Blue
Tony EVANS
8 c.
51.9
Green
Jonathan AMERY
1 c.
25.01
Gray
David KNIPE
1 c.
25.01
Coeff : 1 Board : 11
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Daliriada
Johannes NORDSTROM
8 c.
63.93
East Anglia
Andrew SPRAY
10 c.
85.82
Gwynedd
Rafe BLANDFORD
9 c.
75.98
Kernow
Tony EVANS
6 c.
50.17
Leinster
Tim REDDING
7 c.
58.16
Mercia
David KNIPE
0 c.
13.99
Northumbria
Eric SCHULER
7 c.
58.16
Pictland
Jack RUDD
2 c.
24.35
Wessex
David TILL
1 c.
19.43
Coeff : 2 Board : 1
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tim REDDING
5 c.
47.33
England
Lawrence DAVIES
0 c.
14.88
France
Jack RUDD
8 c.
76.33
Germany
Gaute STROKKENES
10 c.
99.64
Italy
Rafe BLANDFORD
6 c.
56.2
Russia
Andrew SPRAY
2 c.
23.66
Turkey
David TILL
3 c.
31.97
Coeff : 2 Board : 2
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Anglia
Eric SCHULER
9 c.
70.01
Cornwall
Gaute STROKKENES
7 c.
54.64
Irish Republic
Tim REDDING
8 c.
62.08
London
Chris ANDREWS
0 c.
12.8
Middle England
David TILL
8 c.
57.28
Scotland
Tony EVANS
7 c.
52.37
Wales
Jack RUDD
2 c.
23.43
Yorkshire
Rafe BLANDFORD
9 c.
67.4
Coeff : 2 Board : 3
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Egypt
Eric SCHULER
9 c.
64.95
England
Rafe BLANDFORD
12 c.
86.75
France
Martin STRIBBLEHILL
13 c.
95.72
Germany
David TILL
0 c.
14.33
Italy
Johannes NORDSTROM
8 c.
55.37
Poland
Gaute STROKKENES
7 c.
50.76
Russia
Andrew SPRAY
10 c.
67.66
Spain
David KNIPE
0 c.
15.35
Turkey
Jack RUDD
4 c.
31.23
Ukraine
Tim REDDING
1 c.
17.88
Coeff : 2 Board : 4
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Daliriada
Rafe BLANDFORD
2 c.
22.97
East Anglia
David KNIPE
0 c.
11.69
Gwynedd
Eric SCHULER
10 c.
86.5
Kernow
Tim REDDING
8 c.
67.3
Leinster
Jack RUDD
1 c.
19.59
Mercia
Johannes NORDSTROM
9 c.
73.52
Northumbria
Andrew SPRAY
8 c.
67.3
Pictland
Tony EVANS
9 c.
76.59
Wessex
Gaute STROKKENES
2 c.
24.55
Coeff : 2 Board : 5
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rafe BLANDFORD
9 c.
85.58
England
Tim REDDING
6 c.
56.55
France
Johannes NORDSTROM
0 c.
17.96
Germany
Andrew SPRAY
8 c.
75.18
Italy
Jack RUDD
5 c.
48.31
Russia
David TILL
3 c.
32.4
Turkey
Gaute STROKKENES
3 c.
34.01
Coeff : 2 Board : 6
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Daliriada
Rafe BLANDFORD
9 c.
76.47
East Anglia
Gaute STROKKENES
6 c.
52.59
Gwynedd
Tim REDDING
5 c.
44.86
Kernow
David KNIPE
4 c.
37.77
Leinster
Andrew SPRAY
5 c.
44.86
Mercia
Eric SCHULER
7 c.
58.22
Northumbria
Jack RUDD
8 c.
69.99
Pictland
Johannes NORDSTROM
5 c.
44.86
Wessex
Konrad SCHEFFLEUR
1 c.
20.37
Coeff : 2 Board : 7
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Anglia
David KNIPE
2 c.
21.67
Cornwall
Gaute STROKKENES
8 c.
62.5
Irish Republic
Eric SCHULER
8 c.
62.5
London
Jack RUDD
7 c.
54.31
Middle England
Andrew SPRAY
6 c.
41.31
Scotland
David TILL
7 c.
51.35
Wales
Johannes NORDSTROM
2 c.
19.81
Yorkshire
Rafe BLANDFORD
11 c.
86.56
Coeff : 3 Board : 1
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Emma
David KNIPE
3 c.
31.84
King's
Rafe BLANDFORD
7 c.
63.07
Pembroke
Johannes NORDSTROM
7 c.
63.07
Robinson
Eric SCHULER
8 c.
72.61
Sidney
Tony EVANS
5 c.
43.64
Trinity
Andrew SPRAY
2 c.
25.77
Coeff : 3 Board : 2
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Emma
Johannes NORDSTROM
5 c.
46.37
King's
Tim REDDING
2 c.
23.41
Pembroke
Andrew SPRAY
6 c.
55.65
Robinson
David TILL
7 c.
65.73
Sidney
Rafe BLANDFORD
5 c.
43.1
Trinity
Eric SCHULER
7 c.
65.73
Coeff : 3 Board : 3
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Carthage
Andrew SPRAY
8 c.
50.86
Egypt
David TILL
1 c.
20.29
Greece
Johannes NORDSTROM
3 c.
27.34
Persian
Rafe BLANDFORD
16 c.
106.01
Rome
Gaute STROKKENES
7 c.
45.49
Coeff : 3 Board : 4
2001-01-01
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Carthage
Tim REDDING
1 c.
18.77
Egypt
Rafe BLANDFORD
10 c.
67.65
Greece
Johannes NORDSTROM
10 c.
67.65
Persian
David TILL
6 c.
41.93
Rome
Andrew SPRAY
8 c.
53.99
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand