English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
World DipCon XXI 2011
Sydney Diplomacy Challenge
Date
October 1-3, 2011
Place
Sydney
Tournament Director
Rob SCHONE
Scoring System
OWLS
Number of players
34
Number of rounds
5
Number of boards
17
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 2011
Liam COSGRAVE
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
3
46
20
11
6
8
7
Classification by Team
Rank
Team
Score
4
What's Our Motivation
23 pts
List of best countries
Rank
Country
Round / Board
SCs
Score
1
Turkey
R1 B2
16c.
20
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gilby REHBEIN
0 c.
1.75
England
Grant STEEL
12 c.
15
France
Craig PURCELL
6 c.
9
Germany
Darryl GREENSILL
0 c.
1.25
Italy
Casey TUCKER
0 c.
1.75
Russia
Geoff KERR
0 c.
1.25
Turkey
Liam COSGRAVE
16 c.
20
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Liam COSGRAVE
8 c.
11
England
Ian WHITCHURCH
0 c.
1
France
William BLACK
8 c.
11
Germany
Shane CUBIS
11 c.
15
Italy
Paraic REDDINGTON
7 c.
10
Russia
Stuart BARTON
0 c.
1.75
Turkey
Geoff KERR
0 c.
0.75
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sean COLMAN
6 c.
9
England
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
7 c.
10
France
Dan BURGESS
8 c.
11
Germany
William BLACK
0 c.
0.5
Italy
Liam COSGRAVE
3 c.
6
Russia
Grant STEEL
9 c.
13
Turkey
Robert RATTLEY
1 c.
4
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Greg BREESE
7 c.
10
England
Chris BRAND
4 c.
7
France
Graham ALLEN
5 c.
8
Germany
Thorin MUNRO
7 c.
10
Italy
Ian WHITCHURCH
6 c.
9
Russia
Liam COSGRAVE
5 c.
8
Turkey
Doug STEWART
0 c.
0.75
Round 5 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andrew GOFF
12 c.
16
England
Liam COSGRAVE
4 c.
7
France
Grant STEEL
7 c.
10
Germany
Peter MCNAMARA
4 c.
7
Italy
Shane CUBIS
0 c.
1
Russia
Quentin BALL
5 c.
8
Turkey
Michael BINDER
2 c.
5
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand