English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
IIIème Coupe de France 1993
Date
April 30 - May 2, 1993
Place
Paris, Télécom
Tournament Director
Vincent ARCHER
Scoring System
C-Diplo 99 Argir
Number of players
92
Number of rounds
6
Number of boards
43
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Laurent MARTIN-COEUR
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
54
22.34
33.33
6.16
1.62
0.64
7.91
2.48
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre ROYET
0 c.
0.6
England
Sébastien SCHERR
3 c.
3.44
France
Laurent MARTIN-COEUR
8 c.
33.33
Germany
Pascal LECHOUX
2 c.
2.16
Italy
Clément MERVILLE
4 c.
4.47
Russia
David ATTIAS
12 c.
52.65
Turkey
Adeline MAYER
5 c.
11.37
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Arnaud GOETZMANN
0 c.
0.66
England
Tangi LE DANTEC
0 c.
0.58
France
Thibault CONSTANS
1 c.
1.5
Germany
Stéphane GENTRIC
10 c.
37.25
Italy
Emmanuel QUENEZ
10 c.
31.27
Russia
Laurent MARTIN-COEUR
4 c.
6.16
Turkey
Pierre DONZEL
9 c.
19.28
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Erwann SBAI
0 c.
0.47
England
Philippe CLAVAUD
0 c.
0.71
France
Dominique COSTE
5 c.
6.62
Germany
Antoine ZEPPA
6 c.
17.25
Italy
Carine LEPAGE
8 c.
20.04
Russia
Patrice BLANDIN
14 c.
51.18
Turkey
Laurent MARTIN-COEUR
1 c.
1.62
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Laurent MARTIN-COEUR
0 c.
0.64
England
Alexis PEPPUY
0 c.
0.71
France
Cédric DEBOEUF
5 c.
0.49
Germany
Samy MALKI
19 c.
78.46
Italy
François BOUTEILLE
9 c.
0.7
Russia
Jérémie MARCILLE
0 c.
0.73
Turkey
Emmanuel LORGE
1 c.
0.43
Round 5 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jérôme CHARLES
0 c.
0.63
England
Laurent MARTIN-COEUR
4 c.
7.91
France
Alain HIRSCH
4 c.
8.48
Germany
Elise BRUN
11 c.
42.02
Italy
Julien DESMARETS
4 c.
5.58
Russia
Abdenour MERGHEM
1 c.
1.18
Turkey
Vincent CARRY
10 c.
36.12
Round 6 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stéphane DEUDON
8 c.
16.65
England
Arnaud KNIPPEL
8 c.
17.85
France
Yann CLOUET
3 c.
4.21
Germany
Laurent MARTIN-COEUR
2 c.
2.48
Italy
Sébastien BLEVIN
9 c.
51.87
Russia
François-Xavier PERRAULT
1 c.
1.68
Turkey
Charles ZAKHYA
3 c.
3.68
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand