English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Victorian Championships 2000
Date
April 21-24, 2000
Place
Melbourne
Tournament Director
Andrew GOFF
Scoring System
Cricket
Number of players
23
Number of rounds
6
Number of boards
16
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
Bismark Cup 2000
Best Master Rob Stephenson
Best GM Position Will Black
Craig SEDGWICK
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
R6
8
46
4
13
14
9
5
10
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Richard ORME
1 c.
1.75
England
David BLOM
0 c.
0.5
France
Jason WHITBY
18 c.
36
Germany
Robert HADLEY
0 c.
1.75
Italy
Craig SEDGWICK
3 c.
1.75
Russia
Dugal URE
4 c.
1.75
Turkey
Kazel LAW
8 c.
1.75
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jimmy MILLINGTON
1 c.
4
England
James BOUNSALL
12 c.
16
France
David CURRELL
11 c.
14
Germany
Phil ORME
0 c.
0.75
Italy
William BLACK
2 c.
5
Russia
Craig SEDGWICK
1 c.
4
Turkey
Chris GOFF
7 c.
10
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rob STEPHENSON
0 c.
1
England
Roland WALLENDER
0 c.
0.75
France
Craig SEDGWICK
10 c.
13
Germany
Frank MEERBACH
11 c.
15
Italy
James BOUNSALL
3 c.
6
Russia
William BLACK
4 c.
7
Turkey
Jason WHITBY
6 c.
9
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Roland WALLENDER
0 c.
0.75
England
Craig SEDGWICK
11 c.
14
France
James BOUNSALL
10 c.
13
Germany
Chris GOFF
1 c.
4
Italy
Andrew GOFF
0 c.
2
Russia
Rob STEPHENSON
0 c.
1.5
Turkey
David CURRELL
12 c.
16
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tristan LEE
7 c.
10
England
William BLACK
8 c.
14
France
Jimmy MILLINGTON
7 c.
10
Germany
Roland WALLENDER
2 c.
5
Italy
Emlyn COLLINS
4 c.
7
Russia
Kazel LAW
0 c.
0.75
Turkey
Craig SEDGWICK
6 c.
9
Round 5 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Craig SEDGWICK
2 c.
5
England
Emlyn COLLINS
12 c.
15
France
Andrew GOFF
12 c.
15
Germany
William BLACK
0 c.
1.25
Italy
Roland WALLENDER
2 c.
5
Russia
Geoff KERR
1 c.
4
Turkey
Frank MEERBACH
5 c.
8
Round 6 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Geoff KERR
5 c.
8
England
Melissa CALL (nee NICHOLSON)
5 c.
8
France
Chris GOFF
6 c.
9
Germany
Craig SEDGWICK
7 c.
10
Italy
David CURRELL
11 c.
15
Russia
Jason WHITBY
0 c.
1
Turkey
Tristan LEE
0 c.
0.75
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand