English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Arcon XX 2004
Date
June 25-27, 2004
Place
Oslo
Tournament Director
Frank JOHANSEN
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
40
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
12
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2004
Simon FAGERSTEDT
Rank
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
1
172.8
6
40
54
47
Classification by Team
Rank
Team
Score
3
Super Troopers
51.5 pts
Top board
Name
Rank
FirstName LastName
Country played
SCs
A
1
Simon FAGERSTEDT
England
8
A
2
Anders Granas KJOSTVEDT
France
7
A
3
Karl Georg OHRN
Turkey
7
A
4
Erlend JANBU
Russia
5
A
5
Frank JOHANSEN
Italy
4
A
6
Tage BENGTSSON
Germany
3
A
7
Simen Fure JORGENSEN
Austria
0
List of best countries
Rank
Country
Round / Board
SCs
Score
1
Germany
R3 B3
15c.
54
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Geir VANG
0 c.
1
England
Sigurd ESKELAND
2 c.
3
France
Simon FAGERSTEDT
5 c.
6
Germany
Erlend JANBU
10 c.
49
Italy
Oyvind HEILO
6 c.
14
Russia
Anders Granas KJOSTVEDT
2 c.
3
Turkey
Inge KJOL
9 c.
24
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Terje TEIGEN
0 c.
1
England
Simen Fure JORGENSEN
13 c.
40
France
Magnus NORLING
0 c.
1
Germany
Erik NYGAARD
0 c.
1
Italy
Tage BENGTSSON
8 c.
16
Russia
Alexander BERG
0 c.
1
Turkey
Simon FAGERSTEDT
13 c.
40
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Arve TOKHEIM
1 c.
2
England
Lasse BECKER
0 c.
1
France
Erik FEIRING
5 c.
9.5
Germany
Simon FAGERSTEDT
15 c.
54
Italy
Erlend JANBU
7 c.
22
Russia
Lars VATNALAND
1 c.
2
Turkey
Leif Kjetil TVIBERG
5 c.
9.5
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Simen Fure JORGENSEN
0 c.
1
England
Simon FAGERSTEDT
8 c.
47
France
Anders Granas KJOSTVEDT
7 c.
22
Germany
Tage BENGTSSON
3 c.
4
Italy
Frank JOHANSEN
4 c.
5
Russia
Erlend JANBU
5 c.
6
Turkey
Karl Georg OHRN
7 c.
15
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand