English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
DipCon 27 1994
Dixie 08
Date
October 21-23, 1994
Place
Chapel Hill
Tournament Director
David HOOD
Scoring System
Number of players
78
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
27
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Rank
FirstName LastName
Loc.
Nat.
Score
R1
R2
R3
R4
Award
Best Country
1
Bruce REIFF
221.5
A
2
Mark FRANCESCHINI
197
G
3
Marc PETERS
183
I
4
Tom MAINARDI
135.3
1
5
Tom KOBRIN
128.7
1
G
6
Jeff ASIK
126.9
7
Carl WILLNER
125.3
8
Rob KNOWLES
121.5
9
Bob KENDRICK
118.9
10
Bill HUNTER
117.4
1
T
11
Eddie ROTHENHEBER
116.3
F
12
Bill THOMPSON
114.5
13
Corey HUINKER
111.8
14
Todd CRAIG
108
E
15
Kurt SCHLEGEL
107.4
16
Vince LUTTERBIE
104.5
17
Kirby WELCH
96
18
Jason NICHOLS
95.2
19
Jamie MCQUINN
94.4
20
Kory BOCKMAN
91.6
21
Morgan GURLEY
91.5
1
22
Matt LEGGETT
90.3
23
Ken MATHIAS
88.7
24
Mark STEGEMAN
88.5
25
Mark FASSIO
85.7
1
26
Andy MARSHALL
84.6
1
27
Iain BOWEN
83.5
1
28
Steve KOEHLER
83.3
29
Brad WILSON
81.5
30
Mike GONSALVES
80.3
31
Joseph MATTHEWS
80
32
Fred HYATT
76.5
33
Melinda HOLLEY
74.7
34
George INZER
74.5
35
Ward BATTY
69.4
36
Jim YERKEY
68
1
R
37
Leo YAKUTIS
61.5
38
Mark MURRAY
59.2
39
Sean LORBER
56.4
40
Scott SMITH
55.4
41
Robert BROWN
54.5
1
42
Brian LORBER
53.3
1
43
Jason MATHIS
52.1
44
Tom FOY
51.5
45
Eric SCHLEGEL
49.5
1
46
Rich SHIPLEY
48.6
47
Mike JOHNSON
47.6
48
Mike NANGLE
46.9
49
Stven CARLBERG
44
50
Melton DOXEY
37.5
51
Bruce ALLEN
37.4
52
Joe LUX
30
53
Greg FAIRBANKS
29
1
54
Mark BRUSH
25.2
1
55
Joel FURR
20.7
56
George, Jr. GREENE
20.2
57
Dan MATHIAS
18
1
58
Tim SNYDER
11.7
1
59
Ben MACE
5
60
Philip BARBER
0
1
61
Wray FERRELL
0
n.c.
Ed AVERETT
n.c.
Gary BEHNEN
n.c.
Jason BERGMANN
n.c.
Joey BISHOP
n.c.
Jeff BOHNER
n.c.
Kevin BROWN
n.c.
Ryan FARMER
n.c.
Ted FLOR
n.c.
Michelle GOLDSTEIN
n.c.
David HARSHBARGER
n.c.
David HOOD
n.c.
Denis JONES
n.c.
Steve NICEWARNER
n.c.
Bob ODEAR
n.c.
Ken ROTHSTEIN
n.c.
Pete SULLIVAN
n.c.
Tom SWIDER
1
n.c.
Justin THOMPSON
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand