F WDD - World DipCon XXVI 2016 - General classification
World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

World DipCon XXVI 2016
Weasel Moot X & DipCon 49
Date June 24-26, 2016 Place Chicago
Tournament Director Jim O'Kelley Scoring System Square
Number of players 93 Number of rounds5 Number of boards52
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics


RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3R4R5AwardBest CountryTop Board
NameRankCountry playedSCs
1Chris BRAND167.0661.35127100040.066
A1Italy11
2Doug MOORE172.23528.90243.3331006.5040
A5Germany0
3Andrew GOFF154.8934.97110019.91911.921
A4Russia6
4Nathan BARNES154.647010027.8265.36926.821
F
A2France9
5Peter YEARGIN142.48825.63352.1651.04239.2860
R
A5Austria0
6Adam SILVERMAN138.94441.322043.47854.14421.192
E
A3England8
7David MALETSKY133.53640.878050.3542.3080
A5Turkey0
8Nicolas SAHUGUET131.94856.32234.24720.5881.73941.379
9David HOOD126.58125.63321.91850.5994.93850.35
10John GRAMILA122.3781000022.378
I
11Toby HARRIS122.30845.5703.91349.18727.551
12Dan LESTER114.45833.557034.4546.45228.736
13Christian KLINE110.272031.02622.53556.7110
T
14Grant STEEL109.68212.37653.82843.4788.741
15Tom SCUDDER100.6112.081042.60645.9240
16Steve COOLEY99.7331.68334.01415.65215.90934.034
17Edi BIRSAN97.35527.1810028.73641.438
18Andrew BARTLEIN89.454.59843.21417.528.736
19Jason O'DONNELL85.89928.73626.299030.8640
20Robert ROUSSE85.84531.89044.019.9450
21Kevin O'KELLY85.52228.92939.28617.308
22Mark ZOFFEL83.28925.19721.91835.71422.378
23Peter MCNAMARA82.23340.06608.74133.425
24Jack LATTA76.79749.24627.55100
G
25Christian MACDONALD75.53726.44627.32211.7225.36921.769
26Adam SIGAL73.0166.61226.299026.12920.588
27Tom KOBRIN71.26626.8210044.4440
28John JAMIESON68.522015.1236.95741.37912.019
29Tim RICHARDSON62.999030.30310.77821.918
30Jason MASTBAUM62.9420028.929034.014
31Paul PIGNOTTI62.50734.97116.667010.87
32Eric GRINNELL62.16404806.9577.207
33Bill HACKENBRACHT62.07827.1817.7161.19827.1813.7821
34Carlos TREVINO61.98933.0628.9290
35Rick DESPER61.39827.36534.034
36Jorge ZHANG60.214021.91832.9275.3694.0541
37Tim JONES56.01631.6838.11701.08716.216
38Peter LOKKEN53.9239.28614.634
39Jay HEUMANN52.893051.2121.68100
A
40Chris KELLY51.4327.92139.3444.1670
41Matt SHIELDS50.12121.19228.9290
42Mike BARTLEIN49.99314.1738.92926.8911.399
43Alex MASLOW49.97510.33110.909028.7361.149
44Randy LAWRENCE-HURT48.17430.402017.50.272
45Grant SMITH47.8220012.857034.965
46Chris BOURASSA45.92400045.924
47Chris GLASSBURN45.68312.37617.51.39915.806
48Brandon FOGEL45.64514.87600030.769
49Bernard ANDRIOLI43.5560.4138.33314.634020.588
50Mike HALL43.42511.921256.5040
51Scott JOFFRE40.941.9816.3330.35712.58712.019
52Michael BINDER39.95725.1970.273011.6133.147
53Brian SHELDEN39.210015.65223.558
54Bruno-André GIRAUDON38.9740017.13314.6347.207
55Eric MEAD38.5331.156036.2281.149
56Mike SULLIVAN36.50407.57628.9290
57Brad HARRINGTON36.486000036.486
58Bryan PRAVEL35.89820.352015.12600.42
59Nicholas DELATEUR32.9350005.19527.74
60Dariusz MURAKOWSKI30.33021.769008.562
61Siobhan NOLEN29.6193.54325.6410.4350
62Mike WHITTY28.8290028.829
63Edwin TURNAGE28.79327.3651.429
64Oliver STEEL27.4150026.01601.399
65Nathan DEILY24.1522.8480021.304
66Christian PEDONE22.37822.3780
67Jake TROTTA21.7331.98019.753
68Eric SILVERMAN20.9050.31600020.588
69Matt SUNDSTROM17.2540017.254
70Don GLASS16.66700016.667
71Amanda BAUMGARTNER14.991000.35714.634
72Roland COOKE12.83110.345002.4860
73Josh HEFFERNAN6.79306.793
74Max DYKHUIZEN6.008001.68104.327
75Joshua SHANK3.3653.04100.325
76Brian BECK1.73901.7390
77Dan BURGESS1.1981.198
78Hanbyl JOHNSON0.953000.260.350.342
79Danny GRINNELL0.759000.3520.4070
80Zac JARVIE0.59400.3330.260
81Chad KEMP0.26000.260
82Ali ADIB00
82Samuel BASSETT00
82Adriana CORTES00
82Don DEL GRANDE0000
82Tony PROKES00
82Nick ROHN00
82David SPANOS00000
82Fred TOWNSEND000
82Ian TROTTA00
82Tim YANOK00
82Jonathan ZHANAY00
n.c.Jim O'KELLEY17.25417.254

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand