World Diplomacy Database
English

The World Diplomacy Database
Contact

Log
In

Home Tournament League Circuit Player
WDD Battle Ranking System Scoring System Event's report Statistics

Tournaments' list
Find a player

Euro DipCon XVIII 2010
WAC Paris
Date August 27-29, 2010 Place Paris
Tournament Director Cyrille SEVIN, Laurent JOLY, Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE, Xavier BLANCHOT Scoring System Manorcon
Number of players 62 Number of rounds4 Number of boards25
General classification Awards' ranking Best countries award Classification by Team
Detail of each board History of the tournament Statistics of the boards Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2010Tour de France 2010
Lycée Notre-Dame des Oiseaux

See the top Board on Stabbeurfou



RankFirstName LastNameLoc.Nat.ScoreR1R2R3R4AwardBest CountryTop Board
NameRankCountry playedSCs
1Fabian STRAUB123.01432.80836.93928.6641
A1Italy9
2Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE146.65152.07641.10724.138
A2France8
3Cyrille SEVIN139.4047528.5497.9742
G
A5England3
4Conrad WOODRING114.509758.6337.974
I
A5Russia3
5Grégory GICQUIAUD103.28636.34537.0916.379
A3Germany6
6Gwen MAGGI99.1321.154.13726.610.345
F
A4Turkey4
7Melina BRUNET85.34925.97725.97733.395
8Yann CLOUET85.14339.69537.708
A
9Grant STEEL72.89728.54923.8325.9774.526
A7Austria1
10Vincent REULET70.97521.3749.83639.765
E
11Fabrice ESSNER68.83517.7483.93318.16434.899
12Patrick GARNIER65.5233.93332.80828.7821
13Ulrich DEGWITZ61.15928.5494.10230.4716.208
14Gabriel LECOINTRE56.0060.622.13433.272
R
15Romain PARMANTIER55.84225.38226.63.86
T
16André ILIEVICS53.887144.38211.381
17Peter MCNAMARA50.6740.911.42312.528.676
18Chris BRAND50.0534.84410.97129.10410.235
19Luca PAZZAGLIA49.17717.74826.2635.166
20Francesco CONTE48.2065.6223.77718.16424.034
21Dan LESTER48.2047.4325.38224.813
22Cédric PILONI47.96530.4690.417.096
23Dave SIMPSON46.0311.70.530.47114
24Steve LYTTON44.35117.7484.00828.549
25Peter YEARGIN40.784119.7870.619.957
26Gregoire NOEL37.53513.1497.2275.73816.309
27Philippe DUMAY37.45618.6339.48620.664
28Quentin LUCK36.39822.4912.9797.3120.6
29Patrick GUEU34.84415.26121.8750.40.6
30Stefan UNGER34.3910.57.22722.46.009
31Leï SÄÄRLAINEN33.02211.64115.517.5825.166
32Alex LEBEDEV31.89720.9747.43.523
33Moritz AM ENDE31.50717.7084.30319.957
34Karel NEJEDLIK31.329.63911.4234.71410.3
35David MALETSKY30.6338.30423.830.4
36Nathan BARNES28.73816.0915.510.6
37Reynald NICOD27.9937.06110.9710.411.213
38Julien DADONE24.81324.813
39Jérémie LEFRANCOIS24.48915.7145.46914
40Mark ZOFFEL23.5510.622.951
41Michael FOGIA19.75115.8333.918
42Emmanuel SOULARD19.5260.95.957140.4
43Christophe HOAREAU16.3115.510.8
44Yann JACOB14.0350.50.49.63.875
45Claude COUR13.8880.612.7080.50.5
46Davide CLEOPADRE13.8121.73.9339.4860.5
47Marco FERRARI13.70812.7080.50.5
48Guillaume BEARN10.51310.2130.3
49Philippe CLAVAUD10.5100.5
50Donald WOODRING7.8120.57.312
51Romain GAGNIER7.5517.551
52Sébastien SCHERR4.70.54.2
53Vincent CARRY22
54Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA1.71.7
55Emmanuel CONVERSET1.40.80.6
56Christophe PERROT1.30.50.8
57Noël BARDELOT11
58Bruno BERKEN0.90.9
59Stéphane DOLOWY0.50.5
60Stéphane BAILLEUL0.40.4
60Julien GRANDJANNY0.40.4
n.c.Laurent JOLY

The North American Diplomacy Association The European Diplomacy Association The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand