English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Grand Prix de Caen 1993
Ière Coupe de Normandie
Date
April 24-25, 1993
Place
Caen
Tournament Director
Thibault CONSTANS
Scoring System
C-Diplo 99 Argir
Number of players
39
Number of rounds
3
Number of boards
13
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.46 c.
15.21
4.3
4
4
England
5.69 c.
14.74
3.5
1
0
France
5.38 c.
16.05
3.2
1
1
Germany
3.54 c.
10.1
4.2
1
1
Italy
4.69 c.
11.3
3.9
1
1
Russia
4.54 c.
14.66
4
3
2
Turkey
5.69 c.
17
3.5
2
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Paul-Louis GIBERT
1 c.
1.65
England
JĂ©rĂ´me OULHEN
9 c.
30.02
France
Philippe BRIDDA
0 c.
0.58
Germany
Samy MALKI
11 c.
45.62
Italy
Adeline MAYER
4 c.
5.25
Russia
GĂ©rĂ´me-Antoine SERRE DE LOURTIOUX
2 c.
2.47
Turkey
David CORROLER
7 c.
13.73
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frédéric BREARD
0 c.
0.59
England
Bertrand ISSARD
9 c.
22.47
France
Lucien MATEI
2 c.
2.86
Germany
Roxelan CHOUMILOFF
2 c.
3.22
Italy
Pascal LECHOUX
11 c.
42.65
Russia
Julien DESMARETS
0 c.
0.39
Turkey
Pierre DONZEL
10 c.
28.74
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe RAIBACK-LEMAR
0 c.
0.73
England
Laurent GERME
2 c.
2.84
France
Robert PLENT
3 c.
4.24
Germany
Eric DUFOURMENTELLE
4 c.
9.32
Italy
Eric-Olivier PALLU
10 c.
21.11
Russia
Christian GUILLERME
3 c.
3.86
Turkey
Patrice BLANDIN
12 c.
51.03
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vincent BOUTAN
8 c.
38.72
England
Hervé ROCHE
5 c.
7.78
France
LeĂŻ SĂ„Ă„RLAINEN
5 c.
7.1
Germany
CĂ©dric BOUCHET
6 c.
21.67
Italy
Frédéric AUDRIEU
3 c.
3.71
Russia
Benoît CLERGEOT
7 c.
16.47
Turkey
Yvan BESNARD
0 c.
0.74
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Xavier BLANCHOT
13 c.
39.72
England
Antonio HEMON
4 c.
5.81
France
Thibault CONSTANS
1 c.
1.02
Germany
Rodolphe BAZIN
5 c.
18.23
Italy
Elise BRUN
9 c.
34.24
Russia
Thomas GUILLAIS
2 c.
2.72
Turkey
Joelle AVELINE
0 c.
0.74
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Benoît CLERGEOT
9 c.
39.36
England
Philippe BRIDDA
8 c.
32.25
France
Patrice BLANDIN
3 c.
2.9
Germany
Pierre DONZEL
1 c.
1.53
Italy
Samy MALKI
7 c.
13.57
Russia
Rodolphe BAZIN
3 c.
4.27
Turkey
Roxelan CHOUMILOFF
3 c.
4.37
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas GUILLAIS
3 c.
3.93
England
Eric-Olivier PALLU
7 c.
13.11
France
Frédéric AUDRIEU
7 c.
21.15
Germany
Lucien MATEI
3 c.
5.21
Italy
GĂ©rĂ´me-Antoine SERRE DE LOURTIOUX
3 c.
3.58
Russia
Hervé ROCHE
1 c.
1.69
Turkey
Julien DESMARETS
10 c.
48.21
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adeline MAYER
0 c.
0.6
England
Pascal LECHOUX
2 c.
1.69
France
David CORROLER
7 c.
22.47
Germany
Thibault CONSTANS
4 c.
10.96
Italy
Bertrand ISSARD
1 c.
1.54
Russia
Eric DUFOURMENTELLE
17 c.
59.84
Turkey
CĂ©dric BOUCHET
3 c.
4
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
LeĂŻ SĂ„Ă„RLAINEN
0 c.
0.6
England
Elise BRUN
2 c.
2.31
France
Vincent BOUTAN
11 c.
41.65
Germany
Frédéric BREARD
1 c.
1.65
Italy
JĂ©rĂ´me OULHEN
6 c.
12.47
Russia
Paul-Louis GIBERT
6 c.
15.76
Turkey
Frédéric LAFITTE
8 c.
20.45
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrice BLANDIN
4 c.
4.18
England
Benoît CLERGEOT
13 c.
42.43
France
Adeline MAYER
9 c.
34.27
Germany
Christophe GASSER
0 c.
0.74
Italy
Lucien MATEI
0 c.
0.71
Russia
JĂ©rĂ´me OULHEN
0 c.
0.57
Turkey
Pascal LECHOUX
8 c.
14.96
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Christian GUILLERME
7 c.
20.36
England
Pierre DONZEL
6 c.
7.64
France
GĂ©rĂ´me-Antoine SERRE DE LOURTIOUX
8 c.
30.15
Germany
Vincent BOUTAN
1 c.
0.86
Italy
Roxelan CHOUMILOFF
1 c.
1.7
Russia
Thibault CONSTANS
10 c.
48.16
Turkey
Paul-Louis GIBERT
1 c.
1.57
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eric-Olivier PALLU
11 c.
44.25
England
Julien DESMARETS
1 c.
1.1
France
Samy MALKI
8 c.
16.51
Germany
Elise BRUN
4 c.
6.04
Italy
CĂ©dric BOUCHET
1 c.
1.57
Russia
Antoine CANONNE
1 c.
1.79
Turkey
LeĂŻ SĂ„Ă„RLAINEN
8 c.
27.12
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hervé ROCHE
2 c.
3.04
England
Thomas GUILLAIS
6 c.
22.13
France
Frédéric BREARD
6 c.
23.7
Germany
Philippe BRIDDA
4 c.
6.25
Italy
Eric DUFOURMENTELLE
5 c.
4.82
Russia
Bertrand LEJOLIVET
7 c.
32.64
Turkey
Bertrand ISSARD
4 c.
5.38
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand