English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Coupe de France 1996
Date
October 1, 1996
Place
Boulogne-Billancourt
Tournament Director
Scoring System
Number of players
44
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
16
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
3.19 c.
6.27
5.1
0
4
England
4.06 c.
12.11
4.3
2
1
France
6.38 c.
17.29
2.9
3
0
Germany
4.63 c.
12.41
3.5
1
3
Italy
4.63 c.
13.15
4
2
2
Russia
4.94 c.
16.13
3.7
4
1
Turkey
6.19 c.
22.66
2.9
6
2
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Julien GOTTEL
3 c.
4
England
Florent LEPEYTRE
1 c.
2
France
Miguel MARTINEZ
5 c.
9.5
Germany
Emmanuel LORGE
4 c.
5
Italy
Joseph CHEVROT
7 c.
22
Russia
Olivier ROBBE
9 c.
48
Turkey
Vincent CARRY
5 c.
9.5
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Marc HALARD
2 c.
3
England
Ludovic POICHOTTE
7 c.
46
France
Alexandre GODFROY
4 c.
5
Germany
Barthélemy CHAPELET
6 c.
14
Italy
Pierre DONZEL
3 c.
4
Russia
Frédéric BERTHELOT
6 c.
14
Turkey
Hervé SICART
6 c.
14
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Guy CHOVET
2 c.
3
England
Yves CARLIER
6 c.
14
France
Ibrahim LOUBER
5 c.
6
Germany
Frédéric CHANFRAU
5 c.
6
Italy
Yannick POHER
7 c.
22
Russia
Richard BOURRELLY
1 c.
2
Turkey
Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU
8 c.
47
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Benoît CLERGEOT
5 c.
11.25
England
Vinh-Long LOI
5 c.
11.25
France
Vansokha KIEM
5 c.
11.25
Germany
Olivier GUILBAUD
5 c.
11.25
Italy
Fleur LEFEBVRE
3 c.
4
Russia
Eric DELEPIERRE
1 c.
2
Turkey
Bruno-André GIRAUDON
10 c.
49
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Pierre Etienne LORENCEAU
0 c.
1
England
Pierre DONZEL
3 c.
4
France
Yves CARLIER
4 c.
5
Germany
Olivier CADORET
8 c.
23
Italy
Barthélemy CHAPELET
4 c.
5
Russia
Joseph CHEVROT
5 c.
13
Turkey
Benoît CLERGEOT
10 c.
49
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ibrahim LOUBER
1 c.
2
England
Richard BOURRELLY
10 c.
49
France
Ludovic POICHOTTE
6 c.
7
Germany
David JACCOU
0 c.
1
Italy
Vincent CARRY
1 c.
2
Russia
Miguel MARTINEZ
7 c.
15
Turkey
Eric DELEPIERRE
9 c.
24
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vansokha KIEM
8 c.
16
England
Frédéric CHANFRAU
3 c.
4
France
Frédéric BERTHELOT
9 c.
36
Germany
Adil NADIR
2 c.
3
Italy
Olivier ROBBE
1 c.
2
Russia
Emmanuel LORGE
9 c.
36
Turkey
Yannick POHER
2 c.
3
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Vinh-Long LOI
9 c.
24
England
Alexandre GODFROY
5 c.
9.5
France
Florent LEPEYTRE
3 c.
4
Germany
Hervé SICART
5 c.
9.5
Italy
Marc HALARD
0 c.
1
Russia
Guy CHOVET
2 c.
3
Turkey
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
10 c.
49
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas D'HALLUIN
0 c.
1
England
Guillaume BELLON-SERRE
1 c.
2
France
Marc HALARD
6 c.
17.5
Germany
Richard BOURRELLY
6 c.
17.5
Italy
Miguel MARTINEZ
4 c.
5
Russia
Adil NADIR
4 c.
5
Turkey
Olivier CADORET
13 c.
52
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Thomas SEBEYRAN
3 c.
4
England
Eric DELEPIERRE
0 c.
1
France
Joseph CHEVROT
9 c.
24
Germany
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
10 c.
49
Italy
Emmanuel LORGE
8 c.
16
Russia
Inconnu SELBAN
0 c.
1
Turkey
Alexandre GODFROY
4 c.
5
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Inconnu PARISOT
3 c.
4
England
Brice VIDAUD
4 c.
5
France
Hervé SICART
5 c.
8.333
Germany
Yves CARLIER
5 c.
8.333
Italy
Ludovic POICHOTTE
5 c.
8.333
Russia
Vansokha KIEM
6 c.
33
Turkey
David JACCOU
6 c.
33
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Barthélemy CHAPELET
0 c.
1
England
Guy CHOVET
8 c.
23
France
Thierry ALLAIS
7 c.
15
Germany
Stanislas COQUEBERT DE NEUVILLE
0 c.
1
Italy
Olivier COINDY
9 c.
48
Russia
Vincent CARRY
4 c.
5
Turkey
Philippe ARROUART
6 c.
7
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Hervé SICART
8 c.
16
England
Christophe PARCE
2 c.
3
France
Inconnu PARISOT
11 c.
50
Germany
Yves CARLIER
3 c.
4
Italy
Guillaume BELLON-SERRE
0 c.
1
Russia
Marc HALARD
10 c.
25
Turkey
Stanislas COQUEBERT DE NEUVILLE
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ludovic POICHOTTE
5 c.
6
England
Inconnu SELBAN
1 c.
2
France
Yannick POHER
9 c.
48
Germany
Alex CLEMENT
7 c.
22
Italy
Nicolas D'HALLUIN
6 c.
14
Russia
Thierry ALLAIS
2 c.
3
Turkey
Guy CHOVET
4 c.
5
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Adil NADIR
2 c.
3
England
Julien GOTTEL
7 c.
15
France
Eric DELEPIERRE
10 c.
25
Germany
Brice VIDAUD
0 c.
1
Italy
Vinh-Long LOI
11 c.
50
Russia
Alexandre GODFROY
4 c.
5
Turkey
Barthélemy CHAPELET
0 c.
1
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Olivier COINDY
0 c.
1
England
Joseph CHEVROT
2 c.
3
France
Richard BOURRELLY
4 c.
5
Germany
Benoît CLERGEOT
8 c.
23
Italy
Olivier CADORET
5 c.
6
Russia
Sid-Ahmed SEDJAI
9 c.
48
Turkey
Emmanuel LORGE
6 c.
14
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand