English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
World DipCon XVI 2006
BerliCon III & GermanDipCon X
Date
August 4-6, 2006
Place
Berlin
Tournament Director
Julian ZIESING
Scoring System
Manorcon
Number of players
120
Number of rounds
5
Number of boards
61
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2006
Vier-Chancen-Tournee 2006
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
4.03 c.
11.72
4.3
12
23
England
5.1 c.
14.16
3.8
9
19
France
6.28 c.
17.77
3.2
14
13
Germany
4.33 c.
12.44
4.1
7
17
Italy
4.26 c.
11.74
4.1
9
18
Russia
5.13 c.
13.95
3.7
9
13
Turkey
4.87 c.
13.47
3.9
8
20
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matt SHIELDS
4 c.
9.562
England
Herbert BIEBER
0 c.
0.5
France
Simon BOUTON
10 c.
31.076
Germany
Lionel LUTHIN
7 c.
18.526
Italy
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
0 c.
0.9
Russia
Clara BRETSCHNEIDER
5 c.
12.151
Turkey
Henry BRADLEY
8 c.
22.311
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Demis HASSABIS
13 c.
43.091
England
Patrick GARNIER
7 c.
16.909
France
Henning KURTH
8 c.
20.364
Germany
Rob SCHONE
2 c.
5.091
Italy
Thom MOLLINGA
0 c.
0.7
Russia
Moritz WAGNER
4 c.
8.727
Turkey
Jan BAIER
0 c.
0.8
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ronald LOKERS
5 c.
12.603
England
Dennis ANDERSSON
0 c.
0.7
France
Cyrille SEVIN
9 c.
27.479
Germany
Andre RUDDECK
7 c.
19.215
Italy
Sebastian BEER
4 c.
9.917
Russia
Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID
1 c.
4.339
Turkey
André ILIEVICS
8 c.
23.14
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Eve SMITH
0 c.
0.4
England
Gihan BANDARANAIKE
1 c.
3.75
France
Vick HALL
6 c.
13.571
Germany
Bert HOFSTEDE
0 c.
0.6
Italy
Fabrice ESSNER
5 c.
10.893
Russia
Baptiste MOREL
13 c.
42.321
Turkey
Toby HARRIS
9 c.
23.75
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Oscar DIJKHOFF
0 c.
0.8
England
Simen Fure JORGENSEN
6 c.
14.672
France
Millis MILLER
5 c.
11.776
Germany
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
4 c.
9.266
Italy
Frank JOHANSEN
7 c.
17.954
Russia
Nicolas IANIRI
12 c.
40.154
Turkey
Stefan HAGEMANN
0 c.
0.7
Round 1 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank BACHER
2 c.
4.698
England
Edi BIRSAN
10 c.
26.174
France
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
12 c.
34.899
Germany
Stephan BRADLER
0 c.
0.6
Italy
John JAMIESON
0 c.
0.9
Russia
Michel LACROIX
0 c.
0.9
Turkey
Nathan BARNES
10 c.
26.174
Round 1 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nicolas SAHUGUET
13 c.
42.321
England
Frédégone HENDRAKE
9 c.
23.75
France
Tor Magne TONNESEN
5 c.
10.893
Germany
Joachim MONCH
1 c.
3.75
Italy
Rene DELFSMA
0 c.
0.6
Russia
Martin SCHULZ
0 c.
0.7
Turkey
Keith SMITH
6 c.
13.571
Round 1 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Yann CLOUET
3 c.
7.46
England
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
0 c.
0.4
France
Wouter DUISTERS
11 c.
36.492
Germany
Matthias GLIEM
3 c.
7.46
Italy
Gerard FABER
3 c.
7.46
Russia
Andrea COSSUTTA
6 c.
15.323
Turkey
William ATTIA
8 c.
22.581
Round 1 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David NORMAN
12 c.
35.374
England
Robert HILGER
6 c.
12.925
France
Philippe CLAVAUD
4 c.
8.163
Germany
Georg KOTSCHY
0 c.
0.9
Italy
Jan KURSCHNER
0 c.
0.6
Russia
Antoine DE SCHIPPER
12 c.
35.374
Turkey
Raymond PRUVEL
0 c.
0.4
Round 1 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank OOSTEROM
0 c.
0.7
England
Ulrich DEGWITZ
0 c.
0.5
France
Fabien GRELLIER
12 c.
35.495
Germany
Mike WARD
5 c.
10.41
Italy
Dieter DROBNY
12 c.
35.495
Russia
Kolja SZILLAT
5 c.
10.41
Turkey
Benjamin GRENIER
0 c.
0.7
Round 1 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
James ARNEY
11 c.
29.575
England
Laurent DUMONT
1 c.
3.431
France
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
0 c.
0.6
Germany
Dan LESTER
11 c.
29.575
Italy
Rick DESPER
11 c.
29.575
Russia
Sandro SCHONHERR
0 c.
0.4
Turkey
Mario BRADLER
0 c.
0.7
Round 1 Board 12
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Remy SALOMON
2 c.
5.283
England
Dirk BRĂGGEMANN
0 c.
0.5
France
Dan SCHLICK
10 c.
29.434
Germany
France-May MARTEL
9 c.
25.094
Italy
Jolle LONT
0 c.
0.9
Russia
Bjorn OBERSCHEVEN
9 c.
25.094
Turkey
Lars VATNALAND
4 c.
9.057
Round 1 Board 13
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
James HARDY
9 c.
26.815
England
Juho MALIN
9 c.
26.815
France
Steward NAIRN
0 c.
0.7
Germany
Vincent CARRY
8 c.
22.581
Italy
Dennis KRUGER
3 c.
7.46
Russia
Arne SENFTLEBEN
3 c.
7.46
Turkey
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
2 c.
5.645
Round 1 Board 14
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ahmet ALAGUN
0 c.
0.7
England
Fabian STRAUB
9 c.
27.479
France
René VAN ROOIJEN
6 c.
15.702
Germany
Jörg HANSEN
2 c.
5.785
Italy
Laurent JOLY
9 c.
27.479
Russia
Simon FANDLER
3 c.
7.645
Turkey
Igor KURT
5 c.
12.603
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Toby HARRIS
13 c.
43.889
England
John JAMIESON
7 c.
17.222
France
Frank OOSTEROM
3 c.
6.852
Germany
Bjorn OBERSCHEVEN
4 c.
8.889
Italy
Christoph DIEHL
0 c.
0.5
Russia
Patrick GARNIER
0 c.
0.3
Turkey
René VAN ROOIJEN
7 c.
17.222
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sandro SCHONHERR
1 c.
4.217
England
Raymond PRUVEL
8 c.
22.49
France
Baptiste MOREL
8 c.
22.49
Germany
Holger SCHMALLE
0 c.
0.8
Italy
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
9 c.
26.707
Russia
Joachim MONCH
6 c.
15.261
Turkey
Leonardo QUIRINI
2 c.
5.622
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Juho MALIN
0 c.
0.6
England
Henry BRADLEY
0 c.
0.6
France
Fabrice ESSNER
14 c.
45.734
Germany
Julia KITZ
0 c.
0.9
Italy
Kolja SZILLAT
6 c.
12.969
Russia
Remy SALOMON
9 c.
22.696
Turkey
Laurent DUMONT
5 c.
10.41
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Millis MILLER
5 c.
14.319
England
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
3 c.
8.685
France
Rick DESPER
5 c.
14.319
Germany
Manuel STEPHAN
5 c.
14.319
Italy
Dennis ANDERSSON
3 c.
8.685
Russia
Alexander WILK
6 c.
17.84
Turkey
Gwen MAGGI
7 c.
21.831
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Davide CLEOPADRE
5 c.
10.374
England
Martin SCHULZ
0 c.
0.9
France
Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID
11 c.
30.782
Germany
Fabien GRELLIER
13 c.
40.306
Italy
Wouter DUISTERS
0 c.
0.8
Russia
Fabian STRAUB
0 c.
0.7
Turkey
Bogislaw VON SCHONFELDT
5 c.
10.374
Round 2 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Philippe CLAVAUD
7 c.
20.395
England
André ILIEVICS
9 c.
29.167
France
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
6 c.
16.667
Germany
Luca PAZZAGLIA
3 c.
8.114
Italy
Benedikt HOFFMANN
2 c.
6.14
Russia
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
5 c.
13.377
Turkey
Gerard FABER
2 c.
6.14
Round 2 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jan BAIER
11 c.
28.549
England
Georg KOTSCHY
12 c.
32.808
France
Rene DELFSMA
0 c.
0.8
Germany
Nicolas IANIRI
0 c.
0.4
Italy
Alex LEBEDEV
11 c.
28.549
Russia
Dario FORMIGLI
0 c.
0.8
Turkey
Ronald LOKERS
0 c.
0.5
Round 2 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Alex SPORL
11 c.
34.28
England
Jan KURSCHNER
5 c.
11.553
France
Matthias GLIEM
5 c.
11.553
Germany
Martin ASAL
3 c.
7.008
Italy
Dan SCHLICK
0 c.
0.4
Russia
Michael TURZER
10 c.
29.545
Turkey
Sebastian BEER
0 c.
0.9
Round 2 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Walther PARAVICINI
0 c.
0.5
England
Oscar DIJKHOFF
4 c.
9.717
France
Thom MOLLINGA
7 c.
18.826
Germany
Lars VATNALAND
0 c.
0.7
Italy
Tor Magne TONNESEN
9 c.
26.923
Russia
Tobias MATTER
6 c.
15.385
Turkey
Ulrich DEGWITZ
8 c.
22.672
Round 2 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Arne SENFTLEBEN
0 c.
0.6
England
Lionel LUTHIN
3 c.
7.171
France
Stefan UNGER
8 c.
21.705
Germany
Dirk BRĂGGEMANN
1 c.
4.07
Italy
Moritz WAGNER
8 c.
21.705
Russia
Simen Fure JORGENSEN
11 c.
35.078
Turkey
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
3 c.
7.171
Round 2 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Antoine DE SCHIPPER
2 c.
4.416
England
Vincent CARRY
14 c.
42.271
France
Ahmet ALAGUN
0 c.
0.7
Germany
Benjamin GRENIER
4 c.
7.571
Italy
Timm URSCHINGER
1 c.
3.312
Russia
Bert HOFSTEDE
0 c.
0.4
Turkey
Nicolas SAHUGUET
13 c.
37.382
Round 2 Board 12
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Michel LACROIX
12 c.
37.818
England
James HARDY
8 c.
20.364
France
Jolle LONT
0 c.
0.6
Germany
Igor KURT
9 c.
24.182
Italy
Frédégone HENDRAKE
3 c.
6.727
Russia
Henning KURTH
2 c.
5.091
Turkey
David NORMAN
0 c.
0.3
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Patrick GARNIER
0 c.
0.4
England
Julia KITZ
2 c.
5.534
France
Ronald LOKERS
7 c.
18.379
Germany
Simon BOUTON
8 c.
22.134
Italy
Fabian STRAUB
4 c.
9.486
Russia
Edi BIRSAN
2 c.
5.534
Turkey
Philippe CLAVAUD
11 c.
35.771
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dario FORMIGLI
0 c.
0.4
England
Igor KURT
9 c.
23.01
France
Martin ASAL
0 c.
0.3
Germany
Dennis ANDERSSON
2 c.
4.844
Italy
Dirk BRĂGGEMANN
1 c.
3.633
Russia
Vincent CARRY
12 c.
35.986
Turkey
Thom MOLLINGA
10 c.
26.99
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Sebastian BEER
2 c.
4.795
England
Rob SCHONE
9 c.
22.774
France
Yann CLOUET
13 c.
40.582
Germany
Rene DELFSMA
0 c.
0.8
Italy
Baptiste MOREL
1 c.
3.596
Russia
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
9 c.
22.774
Turkey
John JAMIESON
0 c.
0.3
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Herbert BIEBER
0 c.
0.6
England
Bjorn OBERSCHEVEN
12 c.
32.602
France
Holger SCHMALLE
7 c.
14.577
Germany
Andrea COSSUTTA
0 c.
0.3
Italy
Vick HALL
1 c.
3.292
Russia
Stephan BRADLER
0 c.
0.8
Turkey
Timm URSCHINGER
14 c.
42.006
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bogislaw VON SCHONFELDT
0 c.
0.2
England
Michel LACROIX
6 c.
16.379
France
Jan BAIER
7 c.
20.043
Germany
Michael TURZER
3 c.
7.974
Italy
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
9 c.
28.664
Russia
Frank JOHANSEN
4 c.
10.345
Turkey
Frank OOSTEROM
5 c.
13.147
Round 3 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Clara BRETSCHNEIDER
3 c.
6.56
England
Eve SMITH
0 c.
0.7
France
Davide CLEOPADRE
9 c.
23.582
Germany
Laurent DUMONT
9 c.
23.582
Italy
Cyrille SEVIN
12 c.
36.879
Russia
Matthias GLIEM
1 c.
3.723
Turkey
Frédégone HENDRAKE
0 c.
0.7
Round 3 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stefan UNGER
10 c.
27.857
England
Toby HARRIS
11 c.
32.321
France
William ATTIA
3 c.
6.607
Germany
Alexander WILK
1 c.
3.75
Italy
Henry BRADLEY
0 c.
0.6
Russia
Frank BACHER
9 c.
23.75
Turkey
Tor Magne TONNESEN
0 c.
0.5
Round 3 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gihan BANDARANAIKE
6 c.
14.074
England
Alex LEBEDEV
1 c.
3.889
France
Demis HASSABIS
13 c.
43.889
Germany
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
7 c.
17.222
Italy
Steward NAIRN
0 c.
0.5
Russia
Wouter DUISTERS
1 c.
3.889
Turkey
Matt SHIELDS
6 c.
14.074
Round 3 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Simon FANDLER
0 c.
0.4
England
Luca PAZZAGLIA
0 c.
0.7
France
Dan LESTER
14 c.
36.314
Germany
Raymond PRUVEL
2 c.
3.794
Italy
Gwen MAGGI
17 c.
50.542
Russia
Mike WARD
1 c.
2.846
Turkey
Juho MALIN
0 c.
0.9
Round 3 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
André ILIEVICS
8 c.
21.374
England
Joachim MONCH
9 c.
25.382
France
Benjamin GRENIER
0 c.
0.4
Germany
René VAN ROOIJEN
7 c.
17.748
Italy
Robert HILGER
1 c.
4.008
Russia
Rick DESPER
9 c.
25.382
Turkey
Walther PARAVICINI
0 c.
0.4
Round 3 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stefan HAGEMANN
2 c.
5.405
England
Remy SALOMON
0 c.
0.6
France
Sandro SCHONHERR
6 c.
14.672
Germany
Martin SCHULZ
10 c.
30.116
Italy
Nathan BARNES
0 c.
0.5
Russia
Lionel LUTHIN
7 c.
17.954
Turkey
Andre RUDDECK
9 c.
25.676
Round 3 Board 12
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
David KARY
0 c.
0.4
England
Lars VATNALAND
9 c.
25.479
France
Gerard FABER
0 c.
0.6
Germany
Leonardo QUIRINI
8 c.
21.456
Italy
Keith SMITH
5 c.
11.686
Russia
James ARNEY
2 c.
5.364
Turkey
Georg KOTSCHY
10 c.
29.885
Round 3 Board 13
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Mario BRADLER
0 c.
0.9
England
Antoine DE SCHIPPER
12 c.
32.602
France
Alex SPORL
0 c.
0.7
Germany
Simen Fure JORGENSEN
14 c.
42.006
Italy
Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID
1 c.
3.292
Russia
Dennis KRUGER
0 c.
0.8
Turkey
France-May MARTEL
7 c.
14.577
Round 3 Board 14
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
2 c.
5.263
England
Dieter DROBNY
10 c.
29.323
France
Bert HOFSTEDE
0 c.
0.8
Germany
Tobias MATTER
7 c.
17.481
Italy
Nicolas IANIRI
11 c.
34.023
Russia
Benedikt HOFFMANN
3 c.
6.955
Turkey
Jolle LONT
1 c.
3.947
Round 4 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Dieter DROBNY
0 c.
0.8
England
David NORMAN
2 c.
5.166
France
Leonardo QUIRINI
4 c.
8.856
Germany
Nathan BARNES
9 c.
24.539
Italy
Alexander WILK
0 c.
0.7
Russia
Yann CLOUET
12 c.
38.376
Turkey
Dan SCHLICK
7 c.
17.159
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Frank OSCHMIANSKY
10 c.
29.545
England
David KARY
0 c.
0.4
France
Kolja SZILLAT
7 c.
17.614
Germany
Mario BRADLER
1 c.
3.977
Italy
Oscar DIJKHOFF
7 c.
17.614
Russia
Demis HASSABIS
9 c.
25.189
Turkey
Luca PAZZAGLIA
0 c.
0.5
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Gwen MAGGI
0 c.
0.6
England
Frank JOHANSEN
12 c.
34.551
France
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
5 c.
10.133
Germany
Gihan BANDARANAIKE
0 c.
0.6
Italy
Andrea COSSUTTA
0 c.
0.9
Russia
Stefan UNGER
4 c.
7.973
Turkey
Alex SPORL
13 c.
39.369
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Matthias GLIEM
0 c.
0.4
England
Christoph DIEHL
9 c.
27.254
France
Andre RUDDECK
7 c.
19.057
Germany
Dennis KRUGER
0 c.
0.7
Italy
Joachim MONCH
6 c.
15.574
Russia
Millis MILLER
7 c.
19.057
Turkey
Alex LEBEDEV
5 c.
12.5
Round 4 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Edi BIRSAN
11 c.
34.542
England
Arne SENFTLEBEN
0 c.
0.4
France
Benedikt HOFFMANN
7 c.
17.748
Germany
Stefan HAGEMANN
4 c.
9.16
Italy
Davide CLEOPADRE
3 c.
7.061
Russia
Vick HALL
9 c.
25.382
Turkey
Ahmet ALAGUN
0 c.
0.4
Round 4 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Simon BOUTON
5 c.
12.603
England
Mike WARD
6 c.
15.702
France
Moritz WAGNER
11 c.
37.397
Germany
William ATTIA
0 c.
0.6
Italy
René VAN ROOIJEN
3 c.
7.645
Russia
Fabrice ESSNER
3 c.
7.645
Turkey
Holger SCHMALLE
6 c.
15.702
Round 4 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ulrich DEGWITZ
0 c.
0.3
England
James ARNEY
0 c.
0.6
France
Frank BACHER
0 c.
0.9
Germany
Matt SHIELDS
0 c.
0.8
Italy
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
10 c.
24.224
Russia
Cyrille SEVIN
14 c.
41.615
Turkey
Rob SCHONE
10 c.
24.224
Round 4 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Inbar YAAKOBOVITCH
9 c.
25.977
England
Michael TURZER
7 c.
18.164
France
Walther PARAVICINI
3 c.
7.227
Germany
Timm URSCHINGER
5 c.
11.914
Italy
Dan LESTER
0 c.
0.9
Russia
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
10 c.
30.469
Turkey
Julia KITZ
0 c.
0.5
Round 4 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tobias MATTER
0 c.
0.3
England
Stephan BRADLER
0 c.
0.4
France
Simon FANDLER
2 c.
5.283
Germany
Nicolas SAHUGUET
10 c.
29.434
Italy
France-May MARTEL
4 c.
9.057
Russia
James HARDY
9 c.
25.094
Turkey
Fabien GRELLIER
9 c.
25.094
Round 5 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Fabrice ESSNER
1 c.
3.889
England
Jean-Louis DELATTRE
9 c.
24.63
France
James HARDY
7 c.
17.222
Germany
Fabian STRAUB
1 c.
3.889
Italy
Simen Fure JORGENSEN
4 c.
8.889
Russia
Lars VATNALAND
0 c.
0.7
Turkey
Yann CLOUET
12 c.
38.519
Round 5 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Lionel LUTHIN
0 c.
0.4
England
Dan SCHLICK
7 c.
17.885
France
Nicolas IANIRI
9 c.
25.577
Germany
Wouter DUISTERS
1 c.
4.038
Italy
Ahmet ALAGUN
2 c.
5.385
Russia
Laurent DUMONT
4 c.
9.231
Turkey
Michel LACROIX
11 c.
34.808
Round 5 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Igor KURT
4 c.
9.023
England
Mario BRADLER
0 c.
0.4
France
Keith SMITH
5 c.
11.466
Germany
Frank JOHANSEN
13 c.
44.549
Italy
Rob SCHONE
7 c.
17.481
Russia
Juho MALIN
5 c.
11.466
Turkey
Bert HOFSTEDE
0 c.
0.4
Round 5 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Henry BRADLEY
0 c.
0.4
England
Holger SCHMALLE
0 c.
0.5
France
Gwen MAGGI
17 c.
48.695
Germany
Benedikt HOFFMANN
0 c.
0.8
Italy
David NORMAN
15 c.
39.295
Russia
Rene DELFSMA
2 c.
3.655
Turkey
Michael TURZER
0 c.
0.5
Round 5 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Kolja SZILLAT
0 c.
0.4
England
William ATTIA
7 c.
16.787
France
Sebastian BEER
3 c.
6.679
Germany
Philippe CLAVAUD
2 c.
5.054
Italy
Millis MILLER
10 c.
28.159
Russia
Dirk BRĂGGEMANN
0 c.
0.7
Turkey
Davide CLEOPADRE
12 c.
37.545
Round 5 Board 6
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bjorn OBERSCHEVEN
10 c.
30.83
England
Thom MOLLINGA
7 c.
18.379
France
Antoine DE SCHIPPER
8 c.
22.134
Germany
Sandro SCHONHERR
0 c.
0.5
Italy
André ILIEVICS
0 c.
0.5
Russia
Dieter DROBNY
6 c.
15.02
Turkey
David KARY
3 c.
7.312
Round 5 Board 7
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Jolle LONT
1 c.
0.9
England
Rick DESPER
0 c.
0.4
France
Raymond PRUVEL
0 c.
0.9
Germany
Ruben SANCHEZ GARCIA LUENGO DE MADRID
18 c.
75
Italy
Stephan BRADLER
2 c.
0.9
Russia
Vincent DIAS DE ALMEIDA
11 c.
0.9
Turkey
Stefan UNGER
2 c.
0.9
Round 5 Board 8
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Luca PAZZAGLIA
4 c.
9.057
England
Alexander WILK
0 c.
0.4
France
Frédégone HENDRAKE
12 c.
39.245
Germany
Stéphane VIGLIELMO
3 c.
6.981
Italy
Patrick GARNIER
8 c.
21.132
Russia
Emmanuel DU PONTAVICE
7 c.
17.547
Turkey
James ARNEY
0 c.
0.7
Round 5 Board 9
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Georg KOTSCHY
13 c.
36.916
England
Tor Magne TONNESEN
0 c.
0.7
France
Andrea COSSUTTA
0 c.
0.8
Germany
Edi BIRSAN
9 c.
20.717
Italy
Remy SALOMON
0 c.
0.7
Russia
Dennis ANDERSSON
12 c.
32.399
Turkey
Simon FANDLER
0 c.
0.6
Round 5 Board 10
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
John JAMIESON
1 c.
3.918
England
France-May MARTEL
9 c.
24.813
France
Alex LEBEDEV
10 c.
29.104
Germany
Gerard FABER
9 c.
24.813
Italy
Ulrich DEGWITZ
0 c.
0.6
Russia
Julia KITZ
0 c.
0.9
Turkey
Herbert BIEBER
5 c.
11.381
Round 5 Board 11
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Nathan BARNES
0 c.
0.3
England
Timm URSCHINGER
12 c.
37.41
France
Oscar DIJKHOFF
6 c.
13.669
Germany
Frank OOSTEROM
0 c.
0.5
Italy
Alex SPORL
8 c.
20.144
Russia
Eve SMITH
0 c.
0.5
Turkey
Moritz WAGNER
8 c.
20.144
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Shlomi YAAKOBOVITCH
3 c.
6.086
England
Vincent CARRY
3 c.
6.086
France
Nicolas SAHUGUET
16 c.
55.263
Germany
Demis HASSABIS
0 c.
0.8
Italy
Fabien GRELLIER
2 c.
4.605
Russia
Toby HARRIS
1 c.
3.454
Turkey
Cyrille SEVIN
9 c.
21.875
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand