English
Deutsch
Français
English
The World Diplomacy Database
Contact
Log
In
Home
Tournament
League
Circuit
Player
WDD Battle
Ranking System
Scoring System
Event's report
Statistics
Tournaments' list
Find a player
Arcon XIX 2003
Date
June 27-29, 2003
Place
Oslo
Tournament Director
Frank JOHANSEN
Scoring System
C-Diplo
Number of players
57
Number of rounds
4
Number of boards
19
General classification
Awards' ranking
Best countries award
Classification by Team
Detail of each board
History of the tournament
Statistics of the boards
Statistics
Step of the following circuits
European Grand Prix 2003
Statistics
Country
SCs
Score
Rank
Victories
Eliminations
Austria
5.26 c.
13.39
3.7
2
3
England
5 c.
15.03
4.2
4
5
France
6 c.
18.61
3.4
4
3
Germany
4.63 c.
13.95
3.8
3
4
Italy
4.37 c.
11.95
3.7
2
2
Russia
4.47 c.
14.76
3.9
4
2
Turkey
4.26 c.
12.32
3.8
2
5
Round 1 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andreas GJERDE
2 c.
3
England
Karl Georg OHRN
9 c.
36
France
Stephan JENSEN
0 c.
1
Germany
Hamdi SAETHER
6 c.
10.5
Italy
Sverre M. N. HAGA
6 c.
10.5
Russia
Andreas ZIETHEN
2 c.
3
Turkey
Trond HAUKVIK
9 c.
36
Round 1 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Bjorn HAMMER
3 c.
4
England
Kurt JORDNES
5 c.
13
France
Tage BENGTSSON
8 c.
23
Germany
Christian ZIETHEN
4 c.
5
Italy
Borge LANES
4 c.
5
Russia
Jan Age ERIKSEN
1 c.
2
Turkey
Havard NJA
9 c.
48
Round 1 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rune KROGH
4 c.
8.5
England
William ATTIA
13 c.
52
France
Erik Nilsen HAGA
3 c.
4
Germany
Frode KORSLUND
0 c.
1
Italy
Piet SKJAEVELAND
4 c.
8.5
Russia
Patrik CARLSSON
2 c.
3
Turkey
Truls STOKKA
8 c.
23
Round 1 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Stian FRIBERG
2 c.
3
England
Erlend JANBU
16 c.
55
France
Jan Einar TAMBER
0 c.
1
Germany
Frank JOHANSEN
3 c.
11
Italy
Anders Granas KJOSTVEDT
0 c.
1
Russia
Trond BOTNEN
2 c.
3
Turkey
Simen Fure JORGENSEN
11 c.
26
Round 1 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Inge KJOL
10 c.
25
England
Yann CLOUET
5 c.
9.5
France
Niclas PEREZ
13 c.
52
Germany
Bjornar KARLSEN
0 c.
1
Italy
Björn WESTLING
1 c.
2
Russia
Erik KLETTE
5 c.
9.5
Turkey
Mikal LANES
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Solve HINDHAMAR
4 c.
5
England
Trond BOTNEN
3 c.
4
France
Havard NJA
6 c.
14
Germany
Yann CLOUET
8 c.
23
Italy
Jan Age ERIKSEN
4 c.
5
Russia
Rune KROGH
9 c.
48
Turkey
Niclas DALSTEIN
0 c.
1
Round 2 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Aleksander DALE
0 c.
1
England
Bjorn HAMMER
0 c.
1
France
Simen Fure JORGENSEN
14 c.
53
Germany
Niclas PEREZ
2 c.
3
Italy
Patrik CARLSSON
6 c.
14
Russia
Karl Georg OHRN
6 c.
14
Turkey
Ronny EFTEVAG
6 c.
14
Round 2 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Erik KLETTE
7 c.
18.5
England
Christian ZIETHEN
5 c.
6
France
Anders Granas KJOSTVEDT
4 c.
5
Germany
William ATTIA
8 c.
47
Italy
Trond JORDAL
1 c.
2
Russia
Alexander BERG
2 c.
3
Turkey
Kurt JORDNES
7 c.
18.5
Round 2 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Erlend JANBU
3 c.
4
England
Knut ROLL-LUND
1 c.
2
France
Mikal LANES
9 c.
36
Germany
Tage BENGTSSON
9 c.
36
Italy
Truls STOKKA
5 c.
9.5
Russia
Jan Harald EEK
2 c.
3
Turkey
Stian FRIBERG
5 c.
9.5
Round 2 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Andreas ZIETHEN
6 c.
7
England
Frode KORSLUND
5 c.
6
France
Borge LANES
7 c.
18.5
Germany
Alexander GJERDE
1 c.
2
Italy
Trygve HEIVANG
0 c.
1
Russia
Inge KJOL
8 c.
47
Turkey
Frank JOHANSEN
7 c.
18.5
Round 3 Board 1
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Erik Nilsen HAGA
0 c.
1
England
Stian FRIBERG
4 c.
5
France
Cesilie PETTERSEN
0 c.
1
Germany
Borge LANES
6 c.
7
Italy
Karl Georg OHRN
8 c.
23
Russia
Yann CLOUET
9 c.
48
Turkey
Anders Granas KJOSTVEDT
7 c.
15
Round 3 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Havard NJA
0 c.
1
England
Truls STOKKA
0 c.
1
France
Frank JOHANSEN
12 c.
51
Germany
Niklas LARSSON
3 c.
4
Italy
Trond HAUKVIK
4 c.
8.5
Russia
Christian ZIETHEN
11 c.
26
Turkey
Niclas PEREZ
4 c.
8.5
Round 3 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ronny EFTEVAG
6 c.
10.5
England
Andreas ZIETHEN
0 c.
1
France
Rune KROGH
9 c.
24
Germany
Morten EVENSEN
6 c.
10.5
Italy
Erik KLETTE
2 c.
3
Russia
Erlend JANBU
11 c.
50
Turkey
Bjorn HAMMER
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Ingvild TOKHEIM
5 c.
6
England
Stein RASMUSSEN
0 c.
1
France
Jan Age ERIKSEN
7 c.
22
Germany
Mikal LANES
11 c.
50
Italy
Simen Fure JORGENSEN
6 c.
14
Russia
Sverre M. N. HAGA
5 c.
6
Turkey
Frode KORSLUND
0 c.
1
Round 3 Board 5
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Trond BOTNEN
6 c.
14
England
Patrik CARLSSON
10 c.
25
France
Inge KJOL
1 c.
2
Germany
Kurt JORDNES
0 c.
1
Italy
Louise PRYTZ
11 c.
50
Russia
Knut ROLL-LUND
2 c.
3
Turkey
Tage BENGTSSON
4 c.
5
Top Board A
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Rune KROGH
5 c.
13
England
William ATTIA
1 c.
2
France
Erlend JANBU
8 c.
23
Germany
Mikal LANES
5 c.
6
Italy
Frank JOHANSEN
9 c.
48
Russia
Simen Fure JORGENSEN
5 c.
6
Turkey
Yann CLOUET
1 c.
2
Round 4 Board 2
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Geir Morten OVESTAD
11 c.
26
England
Inge KJOL
12 c.
51
France
Rune FAGERMO
2 c.
3
Germany
Havard NJA
0 c.
1
Italy
Bjorn HAMMER
6 c.
14
Russia
Anders Granas KJOSTVEDT
3 c.
4
Turkey
Aleksander DALE
0 c.
1
Round 4 Board 3
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Tage BENGTSSON
12 c.
51
England
Erik KLETTE
6 c.
14
France
Trond HAUKVIK
5 c.
6
Germany
Patrik CARLSSON
7 c.
22
Italy
Atgeirr RASSMUSEN
2 c.
3
Russia
Anders BAGGETHUN
0 c.
1
Turkey
Edvard CHRISTIANSEN
2 c.
3
Round 4 Board 4
Country
FirstName LastName
SCs
Score
Austria
Niclas PEREZ
14 c.
53
England
Alexander GJERDE
0 c.
1
France
Jorn R. T. GRANDE
6 c.
14
Germany
Trond BOTNEN
9 c.
24
Italy
Kurt JORDNES
4 c.
5
Russia
Niklas LARSSON
0 c.
1
Turkey
Karl Georg OHRN
1 c.
2
The North American Diplomacy Association
The European Diplomacy Association
The Diplomacy Association of Australia and New Zealand